10:28 AM (Trump Card)

Mercury 

“the Roman god Mercury,” herald and ambassador of his father, Jupiter, mid-12c., Mercurie, from Latin Mercurius “Mercury,” originally a god of tradesmen and thieves, from merx “merchandise” (see market (n.)); or perhaps [Klein, Tucker] from Etruscan and influenced by merx. De Vaan thinks it possible the whole stem *merk- was borrowed and the god-name with it.

Mercury later was identified with Greek Hermes and still later with Germanic Woden. From his role as a messenger and conveyor of information, since mid-17c. Mercury has been a common name for a newspaper. 

The planet closest to the sun was so called in classical Latin (c. 1300 in English). A hypothetical inhabitant of the planet was a Mercurean (1855) or a Mercurian (1755). For the metallic element, see mercury.

In U.S. numismatics, the Mercury-head dime (so called by 1941) was in circulation from 1916; properly it is the female head of Liberty, in her characteristic cap, here winged to symbolize freedom of thought. But the resemblance to Mercury was noted in coin circles at once, and the coin design sometimes was popularly mistaken as the head of Mercury, Roman god of making money and thieving, in his winged hat. It was so-called in 1933 in newspaper articles calling attention to the fasces on the reverse. The coin is more correctly the Winged Liberty-head dime (simple Liberty-head dime being a designation of the previous design). The design was replaced in 1946, which made it necessary for it to have an agreed-upon specifying name.

There’s the four-year-old who counted out 20 cents with the remark: “A boy dime and a girl dime.”

Translated, this means a Roosevelt dime and one classified by coin books as the “new Mercury head” dime.

[Dothan Eagle, June 25, 1951]

Related entries & more 

mercuric (adj.)

1828, in chemistry, “relating to or containing mercury,” from mercury + -ic. Specifically applied to compounds in which each atom of mercury is regarded as bivalent. Mercurous (1840) is applied to those in which two atoms of mercury are regarded as forming a bivalent radical.

Related entries & more 

mercurial (adj.)

late 14c., “pertaining to or under the influence of the planet Mercury,” from Latin Mercurialis, from Mercurius (see Mercury). Meaning “pertaining to the god Mercury, having the form or qualities attributed to Mercury” (in reference to his role as god of trade or as herald and guide) is from 1590s. Meaning “light-hearted, sprightly, volatile, changeable, quick” (1640s) is from the qualities supposed to characterize those born under the planet Mercury (they also are the qualities of the god Mercury), probably also partly by association with the qualities of quicksilver. A variant in this sense was mercurious (1590s). Related: Mercuriallymercuriality.

Related entries & more 

intramercurial (adj.)“being within the orbit of the planet Mercury,” 1859, especially in reference to a supposed planet orbiting there (sought in vain in the eclipse of 1860), from intra- “within, inside” + Mercury (Latin Mercurius) + -al (1). The idea originated in France in the 1840s with Urbain Le Verrier, who later became director of the Paris Observatory. There was some excitement about it in 1859 when a French doctor named Lescarbault claimed to have tracked it crossing the Sun’s disk and convinced Le Verrier. It was sought in vain in the solar eclipses of 1860, ’68, and ’69. See Vulcan.

Related entries & more 

Y Gen51245712
5/29/197639393939
Ox3912156
Letter A812710845
R18999
Aleph42249321
Ra19103517
Alpha38209725
Re23143113
I Am23145822
Omega41239422
O156123
Mega26178219
FB i17176419
Guy53172810
Lad1786419
A Lad in San e803519064
Aladdin Sane843921369
Latin Eyes1103813352
Latinize964212048
Order ab Chao905420763
Order Out of Chaos1837522278
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Weather Control1776920175
Joe Bi den643715244
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Weather Warfare1527122682
House of Cards1345319064
Geoengineering1348924464
The Dimming1025716851
Dim26175519
Abate291110634
Mid26175519
Bateman562013343
Dog26175510
Bait32147631
God26175510
Eight49318623
Eat2685519
Diner50328531
Port al82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
Gateway822810735
Espionage914615244
20:226666
World Economic Forum2229626493
Order of illuminati20193258105
Klaus Schwab1203017769
One Twenty1414210239
Quest ion120399642
initiation1205715069
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Quarantine1204815060
illuminati1204815069
Golden Ratio1205717760
RAtio63277236
Ration77328540
InfraRed754814151
Intra Mercurial1627221699
Mercury103408641
Prince of Peace1167123564
George McFly1166218146
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Con fusion1164412746
Abuse48128733
Suffuse97259238
Con fuse832910634
Infuse74298834
Amuse59147631
Music65207034
Muse58135023
Mustache902712645
Sash47116125
Stash67136832
Cache202011525
Cash31137723
Cow41144013
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
SacRed502311240
Secret70259238
Window88347429
Secrecy783311139
Walter Bi shop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
19:5823232323
19:8523232323
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Art of the Deal1486725777
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
SacRed502311240
Secret70259238
Window88347429
Secrecy783311139
Walter Bi shop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
19:5823232323
19:8523232323
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Art of the Deal1486725777
Lucille Ball1013819670
Space44179128
Forty Four144549945
Designated Survivor23288254110
Survivor144457254
Designated884318256
Nina Azarova1225017567
Katarina Rostova18559220103
Major Tom1053311148
Sarah Connor1265417163
John Connor1265414445
Circuitry1265411763
The Mask772311240
Current99369045
Christ77328540
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Electricity1295716869

On June 5, 1968, presidential candidate Robert F. Kennedy was mortally wounded shortly after midnight at the Ambassador Hotel in Los Angeles. Earlier that evening, the 42-year-old junior senator from New York was declared the winner in the South Dakota and California Democratic presidential primaries . . .

Assassination of Robert F. Kennedy – Wikipedia

Martin Luther King Jr., an African-American clergyman and civil rights leader, was fatally shot at the Lorraine Motel in Memphis, Tennessee, on April 4, 1968, at 6:01 p.m. CST. He was rushed to St. Joseph’s Hospital, where he died at 7:05 p.m.

Assassination of Martin Luther King Jr. – Wikipedia

In 1968, AT&T announced that it would establish the digits 9-1-1 (nine-one-one) as the emergency code throughout the United States. The code 9-1-1 was chosen because it best fit the needs of all parties involved. First, and most important, it met public requirements because it is brief, easily remembered, and can be dialed quickly.

9-1-1 Origin & History – National Emergency Number Association

2001 A Space Odyssey Release Date:

Apr 3, 1968 (United States)

Twin Towers

Construction work began on the North Tower in August 1968, and construction on the South Tower was under way by January 1969.[78]

coronavirus (n.)

type of RNA virus affecting birds and mammals, in humans as a respiratory tract infection, by 1968, is so called for the spikes that protrude from its membranes and resemble the corona of the sun; see corona.  Covid as a contraction of coronavirus disease seems to have been coined for the outbreak that began in China in 2019 (COVID-19).

Vaccine573013242
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Sun King1284714252
Horus eyes on1645613352
Stephen King1285616952
Horizon105518430
Have You Ever Seen A Portal?273102321114
Horus81275427
Movie Screen1285616961
Hours81275427
Scream592310340
Nine42246621
Five42246621
Four60244821
Three56297925
Ending533510928
Beginning815416245
Dark34167429
Light56297925
Darth51248430
Luke49135923
Darth Vader1014716961
Luke Skywalker1744817778
Sixty One131418540
Humiliation1315916667
Trance612510138
Temporary1315011249
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Entrance803513646
Temple71269128
Exit58225023
Knights Templar1736520579
Exodus88257429
Knights883410138
Templar853110441
Moses71176428
Knight69339330
Jedi28198026
Cooper72369027
Star Wars119299761
Black Lodge723619854
All Seeing Eye1195620561
Light Occult1304916759
19:3518181818
Dark Occult1083616263
Eye35174610
Hermetic814513545
Osiris89357346
Hermes68329431
Religion895312746
Thoth71266419
Saturnalia1163515473
Mithras883410147
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Thunder Cats1334316465
S19188
Cats4376529
Mithra69339339
Thunder90369936
Vladimir884312856
Thursday1163510046
Trump88254729
Thor61254720
Bi den342510129
Church613410129
Epstein883410138
Zeus71173719
Gigawatt883412847
Catholic713514546
Electrical884318265
Follow the Money1887119055
I Am the Arm884315556
Such A Little Thing1887124491
S tree t87247539
Central intelligence18889325109
Poke US87247530
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Clinton873310239
The Coronavirus1887119082
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bill Gates873315657
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Omicron874210239
Bavarian683214858
3:227777
illuminati1204815069
Genesis783311139
You Scream1203912351
Gene Isis874212948
I Scream683212149
Isis Door1084510854
ice Cream573915951
Isidore794311047
ice US57217833
Isis56205234
Vaccine573013242
Bound56207925
Blooded573013233
Bonded442611828
Royal71266428
James Bond832916052
Casino Royale1375618770
James48128733
Bond35177319
Royale76318632
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Casino612510138
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Allah341610129
Nuclear Power1516117365
Cabal191011635
Jesus Christ1514314674
Cabbala221316750
The Great Re Set1516120074
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
13 Reasons WhY1515212755
The Truman Show1855916667
JC1344114
Sheriff Truman1586819376
John Carter1124915859
Harry S. Truman1765914876
Jim Cunningham1366421571
Back To The Future1765922985
Jim Carrey1024814160
Saturn’s Rings1795314582
Kyle XY102306024
Stranger Things1797119982
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
Carl Gustav Jung1765020285
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Joseph Campbell1375624170
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Jesuits1363713462
This is Sirius1796214591
Hill Valley1184615253
Robin Williams1566619587
Biff Tannen914617953
Bill Gates873315657
Marty McFly1364613453
Sixteen96339339
IRS46193526
Wow61162011
WHO4619358
Oh2314314
HOW4619358
O156123
WhY5620257
Dark34167429
Y25722
Donnie613410129
iron56295225
Roberta793411047
ion38204316
Sparrow110387943
Change382912425
Society of Jesus1915618779
Fire38297025
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Donnie Dark O1105618761
Death38209725
President1104713352
Episodes923812443
O Sirius110387952
US4041414
Aryan59237631
CIA13136823
Orion71356428
Human Sacrifice1306724886
Jupiter99369045
industry130408650
16 Episodes994513150
Tele Vision1304914059
OA1673811
Ronald McDonald1305824877
2 Seasons94229945
Secret Sauce1193817870
The OA49228623
Secret Society1665818577
Away50145822
Twin Towers1664910459
EveRything1336113747
The Simulation1665818577
Simulation1334313765
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Government1666718559
Government1335213747
The White House1666718559
White House1335213747
Billowing Smoke1666721277
May Sons106258338
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Masons81188136
Aton50145822
Mask Up81188136
Tetragramm1164415464
Charlie Pace815421663
Michael J. Fox1065219156
Claire Littleton1756723095
Jimmy Kimmel1335216465
Clairvoyance1285619670
Terminator1335213765
Movie Screen1285616961
Kyle Reese1054213848
Stephen King1285616952
Kyle Clayton1434415455
One Four Six1465612452
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Yellow Card Man1465620570
Yellow Card1184615253
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Kylie Minogue1466517861

Donald

surname, from 13c. Scottish DofnaldDufenald, probably from Gaelic Domhnall, Old Irish Domnall (pronounced “Dovnall”), from Proto-Celtic *Dubno-valos “world-mighty, ruler of the world,” from *walos “ruler” (from PIE root *wal- “to be strong”) + Old Irish domun “world,” from PIE root *dheub- “deep, hollow,” via sense development from “bottom” to “foundation” to “earth” to “world” (see deep (adj.)). A top 10 name for boys born in the U.S. between 1923 and 1943. Disney’s Donald Duck cartoon character debuted in 1934.

Entries linking to Donald

*wal- 

Proto-Indo-European root meaning “to be strong.”

It forms all or part of: ambivalenceArnoldavailbivalentconvalescecountervailDonaldequivalentevaluationGeraldHaroldinvalid (adj.1) “not strong, infirm;” invalid (adj.2) “of no legal force;” IsoldmultivalentpolyvalentprevalentprevailReynoldRonaldvaledictionvalenceValerievaletudinarianvaliancevaliantvalidvalorvalueVladimirWalterwield.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Latin valere “be strong, be well, be worth;” Old Church Slavonic vlasti “to rule over;” Lithuanian valdyti “to have power;” Celtic *walos- “ruler,” Old Irish flaith “dominion,” Welsh gallu “to be able;” Old English wealdan “to rule,” Old High German -walt-wald “power” (in personal names), Old Norse valdr “ruler.”

deep (adj.)

Old English deop “having considerable extension downward,” especially as measured from the top or surface, also figuratively, “profound, awful, mysterious; serious, solemn,” from Proto-Germanic *deupaz (source also of Old Saxon diop, Old Frisian diap, Dutch diep, Old High German tiof, German tief, Old Norse djupr, Danish dyb, Swedish djup, Gothic diups “deep”), from PIE root *dheub- “deep, hollow” (source also of Lithuanian dubus “deep, hollow,” Old Church Slavonic duno “bottom, foundation,” Welsh dwfn “deep,” Old Irish domun “world,” via sense development from “bottom” to “foundation” to “earth” to “world”).

By early 14c. “extensive in any direction analogous to downward,” as measured from the front. From late 14c. of sound, “low in pitch, grave,” also of color, “intense.” By c. 1200, of persons, “sagacious, of penetrating mind.” From 1560s, of debt., etc., “closely involved, far advanced.”

Deep pocket as figurative of wealth is from 1951. To go off the deep end “lose control of oneself” is slang recorded by 1921, probably in reference to the deep end of a swimming pool, where a person on the surface can no longer touch bottom. When 3-D films seemed destined to be the next wave and the biggest thing to hit cinema since talkies, they were known as deepies (1953)., hard to understand

trump (n.1)

“playing card of a suit ranking above others,” 1520s, alteration of triumph (n.), which also was the name of a card game.

trump (n.2)

“trumpet,” c. 1300, from Old French trompe “long, tube-like musical wind instrument” (12c.), cognate with Provençal tromba, Italian tromba, all probably from a Germanic source (compare Old High German trumpa, Old Norse trumba “trumpet”), of imitative origin.

trump (v.1)

“surpass, beat,” 1580s, from trump (n.). Related: Trumpedtrumping.

trump (v.2)

“fabricate, devise,” 1690s, from trump “deceive, cheat” (1510s), from Middle English trumpen (late 14c.), from Old French tromper “to deceive,” of uncertain origin. Apparently from se tromper de “to mock,” from Old French tromper “to blow a trumpet.” Brachet explains this as “to play the horn, alluding to quacks and mountebanks, who attracted the public by blowing a horn, and then cheated them into buying ….” The Hindley Old French dictionary has baillier la trompe “blow the trumpet” as “act the fool,” and Donkin connects it rather to trombe “waterspout,” on the notion of turning (someone) around. Connection with triumph also has been proposed. Related: TrumpedtrumpingTrumped up “false, concocted” first recorded 1728.

Entries linking to Trump

triumph (n.)late 14c., “success in battle, conquest,” also “spiritual victory” and “a procession celebrating victory in war,” from Old French triumphe (12c., Modern French triomphe), from Latin triumphus “an achievement, a success; celebratory procession for a victorious general or admiral,” from Old Latin triumpus, probably via Etruscan from Greek thriambos “hymn to Dionysus,” a loan-word from a pre-Hellenic language.

ruff (n.2)

in card-playing, “act of trumping when a player has no cards of the suit led,” by 1856, from ruff (v.) “trump when unable to follow suit” (1760), from the name of the old game of ruff (1580s), from French roffle, earlier romfle (early 15c.), from Italian ronfa, which is perhaps a corruption of trionfo “triumph” (from French; compare trump (n.1)). The old game, a predecessor of whist, was in vogue c. 1590-1630. 

  • trumpet
  • trunk
  • trompe l’oeil
  • trumpery
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Doris Dunning1486717668
Disneyworld1485814959
Walter Bi shop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Destruction1484914968
The Number1064313747
Moon of Lilith1486717659
Monolith1064311038
Clint Eastwood1605219174

May 13


1984 May 13, a Friday At 1:52 AM, the T-800 arrived from the future to kill Sarah Connor. Kyle Reese arrived from the future to protect Sarah.

The Terminator timeline | Terminator Wiki | Fandom

terminator.fandom.com/wiki/The_Terminator_timeline

August 29, 1997

  • According to 2 sources

Judgment Day as seen in the film Terminator 2: Judgment Day. The first specific date of Judgment Day as described by both Sarah Connor and the T-800 occurs on August 29, 1997.

Judgment Day | Terminator Wiki | Fandom

terminator.fandom.com

  1. The Terminator – Wikipediahttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Terminator
    • Plot
    • Two beings arrive in 1984 Los Angeles, having time travelled from 2029. One is a cybernetic assassin known as the Terminator hunting a woman named Sarah Connor. The other is a human soldier named Kyle Reese intent on stopping it. The Terminator systematically kills women bearing its target’s name whose addresse…See more on en.wikipedia.org
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
House of Cards1345319064
Gates52168329
The Synagogue of Satan2237929092
Gateway822810735
Synagogue of Satan1906424280
Al’s Diner823713453
Arnold Schwarzenegger223106317101
Portal82288035
White Lodge1085416245
Screen64289835
Freemasonic1085418963
Movie64287126
Geometry1084510836
Deus Ex Machina1275522471
Gematria743814252
Ex Machina784216548
English743811534
Deus49135923
Jewish74298834
Year49225923
Joshua74208834
52 Weeks70257934
Jesus74116134
52 Cards52259743
Delorean743814243
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fifty States1504214766
Flux Capacitor1495920276
America503213949
illumination1495917576
Donald502311231
Evil48216024
Arnold64289835
Live48216024
Thirty Three1566614160
Blood48218724
Police603310230
Red27185418
Pole ice653812434
Code27188118
Liquidate984414555
Kill44176428
Freeze65389725
Terminate1054213857
Harvest93309642
Isis56205234
Saturn93216942
ice US57217833
Order of illuminati20193258105
Vaccine573013242
Electricity1295716869
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One Thirteen1336116456
Twin Pines1294811451
Cortexiphan1336116456
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Twin Soul133348347
Love54185418
Peter Bi shop1336116456
Fifty Four1265411745
EveRything1336113747
Forty Five1265411745
Simulation1334313765
Keanu Reeves1264517163
White House1335213747
Kyle Reese1054213848
internet1054211148
Government1335213747
Skynet94226832
Son48123315
Sun5492718
Sarah Palmer1124918568
Sarah Connor1265417163
John Connor1265414445
August 29, 19971265411074
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
Epstein883410138
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sacrifice734617062
Trump88254729
Room 23773375932
Orange Man884315547
A Clockwork Orange1727326089
Room 2366305225
Charles663012342
Lost66124224
6x6x666302424
12:69999
10/269999
October 26, 19841086314169
19:9120202020
Terminator Judgement Day262100332125
45 Years77327640
2029-198435353535
8/29/199745454545
19:84 by George Orwell19110123187
19:8422222222
20:2913131313
Donald Trump1384815960
illuminati1204815069
Holly Wood1294811433
Judgement Day1294819560
Terminator1335213765
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Gematrinator1416018375
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Studios107268246
f66213
To Ra h62267328
Universal1214012259
Bi ble302110533
Catholic713514546
Fear30217824
TV Show107265528
Moon57215115
Warp Speed1074413646
Mary57215124
Military1074410955
Mason62177328
Quantum107268237
Masonic742911543
Semitism1073510955
The Masons1143312948
Antisemitism1515217383
Masons81188136
De Feat the Man Dates1516130892
Mask Up81188136
The Great Re Set1516120074
Bi den TIME814516254
Juris Diction1516117383
Trump TIME1354510854
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Nuclear Power1516117365
The Crying Game1357221663
Jesus Christ1514314674
Leonard Nimoy1456417962
The Yellow Card1516120065
Christian Shephard1809027999
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
X Steganography1807219863
This is Sirius1796214591
Steganography1566619560
Mid26175519
Robin Williams1566619587
Dim26175519
The Number of A Man1566624978
Dog26175510
Room 2366305225
God26175510
Psalm 2366217934
Mega26178219
Valley77238531
Game26178219
Tannen68239431
Card26178228
Biff23238522
Actor57217833
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Marty77235831
Senator92299743
McFly59237622
Junior87337539
Smiles77238540
Robert78338439
Power77325822
Kennedy783311130
Christ77328540
Major Tom1053311148
Et Cet e Ra773213949
Tom48123315
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
Major57217833
The Jesuits1363713462
Garland573013242
Magical462814344
ice Cream573915951
Forty Six136468044
Sleep57217824
The Jab461911635
Human57217824
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Mouth77235822
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Character774116658
Santa Fe, New Mexico1776925584
Jester77238540
Sturbridge Village19183268106
Parables742914252
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Salvation1133213058
Society of Jesus1915618779
Apocalypse1134115749
Clairvoyance1285619670
Kyle Grant1134113049
Movie Screen1285616961
Clark Kent953214858
Arrival813610854
Christopher Reeve1949523885
Arrive73378944
Arrives92389752
Arise52258338
Aries52258338
Anagram552813444
Santa55108035
Satan55108035
Say 1046103719
T-80028101515
May 13, 198465386841
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
May 1343164619
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

10:28 AM (Transmission Complete)

President Dark O

Sparrow

Aero

Smith

9/11/2001

In 1968, AT&T announced that it would establish the digits 9-1-1 (nine-one-one) as the emergency code throughout the United States. The code 9-1-1 was chosen because it best fit the needs of all parties involved. First, and most important, it met public requirements because it is brief, easily remembered, and can be dialed quickly.

9-1-1 Origin & History – National Emergency Number Association

http://www.nena.org/general/custom.asp?page=911overviewfacts

Twin Towers[edit]

Construction work on the North Tower began in August 1968 with construction beginning on the South Tower by January 1969.[143]

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Construction_of_the_World_Trade_Center

coronavirus (n.)

type of RNA virus affecting birds and mammals, in humans as a respiratory tract infection, by 1968, is so called for the spikes that protrude from its membranes and resemble the corona of the sun; see corona.  Covid as a contraction of coronavirus disease seems to have been coined for the outbreak that began in China in 2019 (COVID-19).

Entries linking to Coronavirus

corona (n.)

1650s, “a crown,” from Latin corona “a crown, a garland,” in ancient Rome especially “a crown or garland bestowed for distinguished military service” (from a suffixed form of PIE root *sker- (2) “to turn, bend”).

With many extended senses in botany, anatomy, etc. As a brand of Cuban cigar, 1876. The brand of Mexican pale lager beer dates from 1925. The astronomical sense of “luminous circle observed around the sun during total eclipses” is from 1809. The two “crown” constellations, Corona Borealis and Corona Australis, both are Ptolemaic.

Corona Borealis “certainly is much more like that for which it is named than usually is the case with our sky figures,” according to Richard Hinckley Allen (“Star-Names and Their Meaning,” 1899), and he adds that to the Greeks it was stephanos, a wreath, and from Roman times on typically it was Ariadne’s Crown. To Arab astronomers, however, it was Al Fakkah “the dish” (sometimes “the pauper’s dish” or “the broken dish” — Latinized as Discus parvus confractus — as the celestial circle is incomplete), a word wrestled into European languages as Alphaca or Alphecca, and used as the name of the constellation’s none-too-bright brightest star.

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Society of Jesus1915618779
Coronavirus1555614270

Stephen

masc. proper name, from Latin Stephanus, from Greek Stephanos, from stephanos “crown, wreath, garland, chaplet; crown of victory,” hence “victory, prize, honor, glory,” properly “that which surrounds;” also used of the ring of spectators around a fight or the wall of a town, from stephein “to encircle, crown, wreathe, tie around,” from PIE root *stebh- “post, stem; place firmly on, fasten” (see step (v.)).

Exclusively a monk’s name in Old English, it became common after the Conquest. Saint Stephen, stoned to death, was said to be Christianity’s first martyr. Stephen (and the older pronunciation of nephew, still maintained) were said to be the only cases where English –ph– isn’t pronounced as /f/.

Entries linking to Stephen

step (v.)Old English steppan (Anglian), stæppan (West Saxon) “take a step,” from West Germanic *stap- “tread” (source also of Old Frisian stapa, Middle Dutch, Dutch stappen, Old High German stapfon, German stapfen “step”), from PIE root *stebh- “post, stem; to support, place firmly on” (see staff (n.); source also of Old Church Slavonic stopa “step, pace,” stepeni “step, degree”). The notion is perhaps “a treading firmly on; a foothold.”

Transitive sense (as in step foot in) attested from 1530s. Related: Steppedstepping. Originally strong (past tense stop, past participle bestapen); weak forms emerged 13c., universal from 16c. To step out “leave for a short time” is from 1530s; meaning “to go out in public in style” is from 1907. Step on it “hurry up” is 1923, from notion of gas pedal.

Stephanie fem. proper name, female form of Stephen. A top-20 name for girls born in U.S. 1969-1996.

Steven masc. proper name, Englished form of Stephen (q.v.). A top 20 name for boys born in the U.S. between 1949 and 1976; the -ph- form was the more popular in U.S. until 1960s.

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
PhospHorus1555611543
PhospHoru1365510735
Jesse Pink Man1364618871
Jordan Collier1366421580
The Jesuits1363713462
Number73288935
Magical462814344
Biff Tannen914617953
Marty McFly1364613453
Forty Six136468044
The Matrix1184612553
La Palma562013343
(Micro)soft1184612553
Laura Palmer1184617971
The Twins118379844
The Others1184612544
Twin Peaks1183712553
Hill Valley1184615253
Fifty Six118469844
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Donna Hayward1285619661
Clairvoyant1405015767
Clairvoyance1285619670
Movie Screen1285616961
The Sun King1284714252
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Uncle Sam882512847
Trump Tower1695210156
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
Reality Television22085239104
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Trump88254729
Hoax us88257429
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Apocalypse1134115749
Clara Clayton1254419973
Walter Bi shop1485817668
Larry Crowne1526214564
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Numbers1254414555
TIME Traveler1485817677
TIME Travel1254414564
Clock Tower1254414555
10:045555
Dead14149422
Fourteen1044111240
Donald John Trump1856822076
ice US57217833
The Apprent ice1406821167
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Vaccine573013242
Zeus71173719
Target71269137
Symbol86237631
Bull’s eye1012911543
Game bull732814344
Gamble402212232
Bet2795418
Alpha38209725
Omega41239422
Chicken533513637
Machine533513637
Catholic713514546
Religion895312746
Ellie Halcyon Days1707126282
Coronavirus1555614270
Order of illuminati20193258105
illuminati1204815069
Black Mirror1205717778
Breaking Bad744722370
Al’s Diner823713453
Emergence754816842
Code27188118
Emergency955014840
1968 911 Code625311653
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Dog26175510
God26175510
Doubt62177328
Karmen622610037
Queen62267319
Ma Donna622612737
Lady Gag A583115841
Lady42156621
Log Lady763111332
What Did Jack Cruz Do?1817327898
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
1968 Chicago Convention201111306108
Delta42159330
Sport88254729
D44235
Vitamin883410147
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
Melanin + Serotonin1978023591
Melatonin1034014050
Pine Cone814513536
Spine Code904515345
Spine63277227
Pines63277227
= Trump Penis1515211956
Trumpiness1544611662
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Hallo Ween954114840
Hallo48218724
Hubie45279027
Hubie Hallo Ween1406823867
Jack Shephard1045022067
911 and the Unspeakable17071311104
Banana Man612518256
Man28105317
Banana331512939
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
19:68 Coronavirus1798016694
Jerusalem1043213958
Massachusetts1683318384
Salem50148531
Witch Hysteria1686918375
Wisteria1044111258
Margaret Lanterman18173278107
DAvid Robert Jones1817325198
David Robert Jone1627224390
A Jones64199835
The Sirius Clown1956918384
Ronald McDonald1305824877
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Ronald64289835
Reagan462811635
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Orbit64287135
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
El lie Go(u)lding1326921966
Halcyon783311130

halcyon (adj.)

“calm, quiet, peaceful,” 1540s, in halcyon dayes (translating Latin alcyonei dies, Greek alkyonides hemerai), 14 days of calm weather at the winter solstice, when a mythical bird (also identified with the kingfisher) was said to breed in a nest floating on calm seas. The name of this fabulous bird is attested in Middle English as alcioun (late 14c.).

The name is from Latin halcyonalcyon, from Greek halkyon, variant (perhaps a misspelling) of alkyon “kingfisher,” a word of unknown origin. The explanation that this is from hals “sea; salt” (see halo-) + kyon “conceiving,” present participle of kyein “to conceive,” literally “to swell” (see cumulus) probably is ancient folk-etymology to explain a loan-word from a non-Indo-European language. Identified in mythology with Halcyone, daughter of Aeolus, who when widowed threw herself into the sea and became a kingfisher.

Density96339339
Thought99369027
Destiny96339339
Thoth71266419
Eclipse693312039
Apollo71269128

http://www.gematrinator.com/calculator/index.php

Entries linking to halcyon

halo- before vowels hal-, word-forming element meaning “salt, sea,” from Greek hals (genitive halos) “a lump of salt, salt generally,” in Homer, “the sea,” from PIE root *sal- “salt.”

cumulus (n.)

1650s, “a heap,” from Latin cumulus “a heap, pile, mass, surplus,” from PIE *ku-m-olo-, suffixed shortened form of root *keue- “to swell.” Meteorological use for “rounded mass of clouds, snowy white at the top with a darker, horizontal base” is attested by 1803.

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Poke US87247530
Huge41236713
Clinton873310239
Mega26178219
Bill Gates873315657
O156123
Omicron874210239
Omega41239422
Building784213848
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
ERect ion894412746
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Phallus892610037
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Osiris89357346
Follow The White Rabbit23398307109
Virus89264637
Follow The Money1887119055
Good + Evil894412737
Central intelligence18889325109
Vile48216024
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Veil48216024
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Live48216024
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Coronavirus1887119082
Evil48216024
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
illuminati1204815069
Nazi50235822
Order of illuminati20193258105
President Bi den1447223481
Joe Bi den643715244
Forty Four144549945
International1526219982
Jesuit Order1445415372
Oligarch734614344
Corp oration1446315363
Putin80265528
Russian Doll1444515372
God26175510
Vladimir884312856
Game26178219
Epstein883410138
Card26178228
Trump88254729
Tell A Vision1384815969
Program884310138
Donald Trump1384815960
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Television1304914059
Strangelove1384815960
Kamala Harris1124921286
Doctor75308733
President Kamala Harris22296345138
Bob Dylan753014142
Grays Sports Almanac22269264111
World Economic Forum2229626493
Order Out of Chaos1837522278
Ides of March1015619661
Order Ab Chao905420763
March43259229
Order60337530
Mars51155730
Chaos46198926
Wars61164729
Con fus ion1164412746
Star58135032
Kyle Grant1134113049
Star Wars119299761
George Lucas1135018458
Entirety1164410046
David Lynch1024816851
Eternity1164410046
Drew Carey1024814151
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Kyle XY102306024
George McFly1166218146
Jim Carrey1024814160
TIME Ghost1164412746
Zeitgeist1204812351
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Red Rum79348338
MurdeRed884312847
Red Room884310138
Sacrificial Lamb11864287107
Laura Palmer1184617971
18:6318181818
Ford Theater1205717760
Ford Lincoln1225917558
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Dealey Plaza1084518954
President #351185514160
Serpent97349238
Present97349238
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Doctor Sleep1325116557
Baseball Boy963320166
Ra G naro K854013150
Science583113141
Steam58137732
Danny Torrance1526219973
Joe Bi den643715244
Double Trouble1525319973
The All Seeing Eye1527125373
Panopticon1235114748
Cons piracy1235114757
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Social Distancing15969273102
60 feet 6 inches1066118862
identity1064311047
Pam30125115
infinity1065211047
Map30125115
Mathematical1064321874
Math42156621
John47206116
TIME47206125
Beast47118834
Trump88254729
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bi den342510129
Free34257420
Dark34167429
One34164711
Neo34164711
Trinity115437447
Morpheus1154310138
Biff Tannen914617953
Marty McFly1364613453
The Matrix1184612553
Twin Peaks1183712553
The Twins118379844
Hill Valley1184615253
(Micro)soft1184612553
Bill Gates873315657
Clinton873310239
Poke US87247530
Ritual81278145
Wizard81368136
Driveshaft1124915859
Golgotha854013132
Dana Scully1123115859
Hare Krishna1125818568
Masked Ball802619064
Mask4486428
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Poker Face804416346
Facebook583115841
Lady Gag A583115841
Night58317723
Mary57215124
Moon57215115
Bi ble302110533
Fear30217824
Pineal573010533
President1104713352
Sleep57217824
Actor57217833
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Human57217824
Ronald64289835
Penis63277227
Reagan462811635
Pines63277227
Needles642812535
Vaccine573013242
Vast Active Living Intelligence System
VALIS
86’d
Game Over
Sleepover
Sheep
et
Jack
Thailand
Phuket
Kite
Kate
The Cat
Felix
King
King Felix
Philip K. Dick

quarantine (n.)

1660s, “period a ship suspected of carrying contagious disease is kept in isolation,” from Italian quaranta giorni, literally “space of forty days,” from quaranta “forty,” from Latin quadraginta“forty” (related to quattuor “four,” from PIE root *kwetwer- “four”).

The name is from the Venetian policy (first enforced in 1377) of keeping ships from plague-stricken countries waiting off its port for 40 days to assure that no latent cases were aboard. Also see lazaretto. The extended sense of “any period of forced isolation” is from 1670s.

Earlier in English the word meant “period of 40 days in which a widow has the right to remain in her dead husband’s house” (1520s), and, as quarentyne (15c.), “desert in which Christ fasted for 40 days,” from Latin quadraginta “forty.”

quarantine (v.)

“put under quarantine” in any sense, also figurative, “to isolate, as by authority,” 1804, from quarantine (n.). Related: Quarantinedquarantining; quarantinable.

Entries linking to Quarantine

*kwetwer- Proto-Indo-European root meaning “four.”

It forms all or part of: cadrecahiercarilloncarrefourcatty-cornereddiatessaronescadrillefarthingfirkinfortnightfortyfourfourteenfourthquadrantquadraphonicquadraticquadri-quadrilateralquadriliteralquadrillequadriplegiaquadriviumquadroonquadru-quadrupedquadruplequadruplicatequarantinequarrel (n.2) “square-headed bolt for a crossbow;” quarry (n.2) “open place where rocks are excavated;” quartquarterquarterbackquartermasterquartersquartetquartoquaternaryquatrainquattrocentoquire (n.1) “set of four folded pages for a book;” squadsquaretessellatedtetra-tetracyclinetetradtetragrammatontetrametertetrarchtrapezium.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Sanskrit catvarah, Avestan čathwaro, Persian čatvar, Greek tessares, Latin quattuor, Oscan petora, Old Church Slavonic četyre, Lithuanian keturi, Old Irish cethir, Welsh pedwar.

lazaretto (n.)“house for reception of lepers and diseased poor persons,” 1540s, from Italian lazareto “place set aside for performance of quarantine” (especially that of Venice, which received many ships from plague-infested districts in the East), from the Biblical proper name Lazarus (q.v.). Meaning “building set apart for quarantine” is c. 1600 in English. The word in Italian was perhaps influenced by the name of another hospital in Venice, that associated with the church of Santa Maria di Nazaret. Sometimes Englished as lazaret; also known as lazar house (1520s).

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ethan Rom944012241
Number 2378339440
Other Man944012241
Psalm 2366217934
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Room 2366305225
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Lost66124224
Kyle XY102306024
Steganography1566619560
This is Sirius1796214591
Robin Williams1566619587
Explosion1294811442
Six Six Six156488760
Special effects1295724978
Thirty Three1566614160
Holly Wood1294811433
The Number of A Man1566624978
Olivia Dunham1295719569
I Am Number Four1566619578
Electricity1295716869
President #351185514160
Twin Pines1294811451
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Hill Valley1184615253
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Twin Peaks1183712553
George McFly1166218146
Leland Palmer1135021167
Eighty Nine1166215446
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Phallus892610037
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Religion895312746
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
Osiris89357346
The Hundred1075316346
Orion71356428
Quarter100378944
Oration92389743
The Grays1034011341
Corpse76318632
Gray51245721
Corp52255620
Spalding823713444
Apple50238522
Spalding Gray1336119165
Macintosh1023914151
(Micro)processor1867819284
(Micro)soft1184612553
Dark Father924717861
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Matrix1184612553
Darth Vader1014716961
Stargate SG11183715464
Bi den342510129
Jack O’neill923817861
Trump88254729
Jack2578329
Clarity883410147
Jake2798127
Vision88347438
Joke41146722
Electrical884318265
Alien41239431
Gigawatt883412847
Watts83115234
Allen44179128
Red elf503211231
Alfred462811635
Ra19103517
Alf19106217
Ralph55288026
Guy53172810
Raphael613412838
Goy4720347
Anglo49228623
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Goyim69336621
Anglican613415547
Gentile723611736
Angle39219624
Generous1044111240
Gabriel543613545
Gender533510928
Angel39219624
Genius75308733
Michael513313839
Eugenics833813343
Macro50238531
Genetics823713444
Micro58317732
Genesis783311139
O(micro)n874210239
DC774711
Gene Isis874212948
Drew Carey1024814151
DNA19106217
Jim Carrey1024814160
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Order of illuminati20193258105
Klaus Schwab1203017769
illuminati1204815069
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Quarantine1204815060
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ruth Fucking Lang More22397290101
The Synagogue of Satan2237929092
Nov-el Corona Virus2237920992
The STand912812544
19:5823232323
by Stephen King1556519661
19:8523232323
11/22/6315151515
18:8522222222
Generation1085416254
Blacksmith983517264
Fifth49318623
Cooper72369027
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Black Lodge723619854
Assassinated1313219385
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Charles Widmore1537222581
Crucifixion1316816667
The Others1184612544
RE Petition1315913958
Currency1074410946
I Re Peat743811543
Gigawatt883412847
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ai10104417
Electric al884318265
Al1344114
Re23143113
Vision88347438
REality Television22085239104
The Twins118379844
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Holly Wood1294811433
Operation1135013049
Twin Pines1294811451
Warp Speed1074413646
Twin Peaks1183712553
Military1074410955
The Matrix1184612553
Puberty107358237
Fifty Six118469844
Hubie45279027
Hubbard562913343
Ron47203416
L123156
Persona883410138
Zachary Keith Hubbard19192322106
Mask4486428
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
TIME Bandits1164418173
19:84 by Geo-rge Or-w-el-l19110123187
Thieves883410138
19:8422222222
Whores88347429
Room 10163274922
Hours81275427
Lucille Ball1013819670
Horus81275427
Lucifer743811543
PhospHorus1555611543
Spelling944012241
Coronavirus1555614270
Tori62264628
Magic Spelling1276422471
Tori Spelling1566616869
Society of Jesus1915618779
Sorry, Miss Spelling24987210102
The Jesuits1363713462
The Jesuts1272811653
Roberta Sparrow1897218990
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
One Eyed Jack’s1174520763
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mount Weather1635516162
Order of illuminati20193258105
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
illuminati1204815069
Dharma initiative16382269107
initiation1205715069
Initiative1185515271
Dharma452711736
20:169999
20:1912121212
11/911111111
September 22, 20041135015060
President #451195614261
September 11, 20011084514555
President #461205714362
December 22, 2021644617053
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
ARtificial Intelligence203113391139
Intelligence1156120965
ARtificial885218274
GGGGG353510010
Son48123315
Five G49318623
5G1212257
12/22/202112121212
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
2/22/202212121212
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jesus Christ1514314674
Quintessence1515217365
The Yellow Card1516120065
Trump Card1144212957
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Queen Card884315547
El-iza-bet-h884315547
Dog26175510
Hoax US88257429
God26175510
Clinton873310239
TV Show107265528
Bill Gates873315657
Superman1073510946
Poke US87247530
Warp Speed1074413646
Military1074410955
Give A Dog A Bone1076224464
Happiness1074413646
Boners73288935
Trumpiness1544611662
Resurrections1846716786
Trump Penis1515211956
ERections1084513554
De Feat The Man Dates1516130892
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bull dings1003714353
Buildings974314656
Re-al E-state1063416465
Mr. Business1394013168
industry130408650
Trump88254729
Television1304914059
Clamp45189027
The Gremlins1305816759
Dani-el452711736
Gremlins974311947
Daniel Clamp904520763
Ronald Re-agan1105621470
Entertainment1585919376
President1104713352
Donald John Trump1856822076
Ace Ventura1103816061
Forrest Gump1585913958
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
The Crying Game1357221663
Silicon Valley1585919376
Harrison Ford1457317971
Valley77238531
Ford43256520
Silicon813610845
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Harrison1024811451
(Micro)soft1184612553
Alice Harford1006422471
The Matrix1184612553
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Hill Valley1184615253
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Twin Pines1294811451
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Twin Peaks1183712553
Twenty Three1635513453
Take the Ring1185517962
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Brown72276327
Total insanity1795317282
Emmet56207925
Spirituality1796214582
Emanate592313040
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Mate39126924
This is Sirius1796214591
Team39126924
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Meat39126924
T20277
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Meta39126924
Eye35174610
Metabolism1093716162
I99189
Metaverse1083613554
IT by Stephen King1847622177
Virtual Reality1936718595
IT29112516
Forty Nine1265411745
TIME Travel1254414564
Fifty Four1265411745
ClaRa Clayton1254419973
Bavaria542713554
Lance Clayton1254419964
Mexico New1114813242
Michael Kahnwald1256228082
MN279279
HH1616382
Mikkel Nielsen1395821277
Harry Houdini1507817466
Stevie Nicks1364616171
Play Number Six1796217273
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
Play the Numbers1796219973
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
You Are A Slave, Neo1796222682
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Vaccine573013242
Hill Valley1184615253
Valley77238531
Hill41236722
Biff Tannen914617953
Biff23238522
Tannen68239431
Marty McFly1364613453
Marty77235831
McFly59237622
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Michael J. Fox1065219156
September 11, 20011084514555
Twin Soul133348347
Sam Weiss1082710854
Peter Bi shop1336116456
Cortexiphan1336116456
Simulation1334313765
White House1335213747
Government1335213747
EveRything1336113747
Jimmy Kimm-el1335216465
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Six52162920
Frank50238531
Book43166520
Fake23148522
Tell A Vision1384815969
Facebook583115841
Donald Trump1384815960
Lady Gag A583115841
Strangelove1384815960
Mask4486428
Doctor House1435315455
Poker Face804416346
House of Cards1345319064
Queen Card884315547
Elizabeth884315547
Epstein883410138
52 Weeks70257934
Bi den342510129
Church613410129
Trump88254729
52 Cards52259743
Thor61254720
Trump Tower1695210156
One Thirteen1336116456
Fifty Two Cards1696118274
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Terminator1335213765

2001: A Space Odyssey · Release date

Apr 3, 1968 (United States)

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Solitary Candle1585922085
Christ77328540
Elixir77418540
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
Self42156621
IT29112516
Electromagnetism1797125391
I Am23145822
4-8-15-16-23-4236363636
Enter 7776408742
7:714141414
8/1514141414
Jonas59147631
McFly59237622
Density96339339
George573910524
Destiny96339339
For Mary96429339
Tell A Vision1384815969
Doctor75308733
Strangelove1384815960
illuminati1204815069
Donald Trump1384815960
Fordham653812434
Crescent873312948
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jesse58137732
Jesus74116134
Breaking Bad744722370
Swampscott1493212158
Ana Lucia Cortez1495922985
Geometry1084510836
Freemasonic1085418963
White Lodge1085416245
Gordon Cole1085416245
Bobby Briggs1085418963
Dealey Plaza1084518954
September 11, 20011084514555
Body46196217
Dead14149422
9/11/200114141414
Science583113141
Death Star963314757
Star58135032
Death38209725
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
President1104713352
Microwave1094613453
Fifth Essence1195620561
Fifth Generation1578524877
5G1212257
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
2/22/202212121212
12/22/202112121212
1/6/202112121212
20:169999
11/911111111
Star Wars119299761
Sacrifice734617062
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
MurdeRed884312847
Red Room884310138
Room 23773375932
Margaret Lanterman18173278107
David Robert Jones1817325198
1/10/201611111111
Omicron874210239
Black Star872415666
Dog Star843010542
Dog Str83297934
TElevision1304914059
DS2353113
Dana Scully1123115859
Agent Desmond1214920359
Desmond Hume1214917650
Baseball Boy963320166
Dreamcatcher995422572
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Shining1135915749
Driveshaft1124915859
Secret Window1585916667
Order of illuminati20193258105
The Twilight Zone2018420469
NYC42153912
MIT42153921
UFO42153912
TV4261212
D:B664812
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
JFK2795418
Jake2798127
Esoteric944012250
Epiphany944912232
Doc Brown944012241
Skynet94226832
9:413131313
Clue41146722
Dale Cooper944917650
CRS40134123
Jake Epping944917650
ID13134114
CIA13136823
David Bowie944917659
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
2/23/202213131313
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
6:39999
11/226666
6+6+618181818
666’d22224123
86’d18183719
ButcheRed864115749
MurdeRed884312847
Red Rum79348338
Red Room884310138
Black Lodge723619854
Clay Jensen1083616254
Kyle Clayton1434415455
Lance Clayton1254419964
Clara Clayton1254419973
The Numbers1254414555
TIME Travel1254414564
Mystery125356437
Abbot Hall732817053
Clock Tower1254414555
Marble head694220157
Spirit of 761256211763
Log Lady763111332
Wyman76225923
The Overlook1465615152
Woods76225923
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Twenty Three1635513453
DS2353113
I Am23145822
Re23143113
RE pair67409541
I Re Peat743811543
Gigawatt883412847
Ex plan at ion1315016658
Humiliation1315916667
John F Kennedy1315919349
Assassinated1313219385
Crucifixion1316816667
Repetition1315913958
Monotheism1315013949
Month70256520
Moon57215115
For Mary96429339
Mary57215124
Marines793411047
Air Force754814151
Navy62174619
Army57215124
Armor65297034
2 Seasons94229945
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The OA49228623
16 episodes994513150
OA1673811
Neo34164711
Dark34167429
Bi den342510129
The Beginnin g is the End19810834299
Trump88254729
The End is the Beginning19810834299
Audrey Horne1346216355
Audrey74298834
Horne60337521
Horn55285317
Rams51155730
Tuesday95239440
Tuesay91197135
Wars61164729
Mars51155730
March43259229
Aries52258338
A11268
Ram32144922
Electrical884318265
Arm32144922
I Am the Arm884315556
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Vaccine573013242
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lanterman983514555
‘The’ Laura Palmer?1516122783
Margaret833813352
Juris Diction1516117383
Wisdom83297934
Nuclear Power1516117365
Gnosis83297934
Jesus Christ1514314674
Hannah Baker834721461
13 Reasons Why1515212755
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
Clarice Starling15170254101
The Yellow Card1516120065
De Feat The Man Dates1516130892
Antisemitism1515217383
The Great Re Set1516120074
President Kamala Harris22296345138
World Economic Forum2229626493
Grays Sports Almanac22269264111
Satch-el Paige1065221865
Destruction1484914968
A Game of inches1066124565
Mind Prison1315913958
60 feet 6 inches1066118862
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
President Bi den1447223481
Carl34167429
Jesuit Order1445415372
Alex42156621
Secret Society1665818577
Karl42156630
The White House1666718559
Abraxas662112351
Thomas Anderson1665821277
Chicken533513637
The Government1666718559
Machine533513637
Billowing Smoke1666721277
88 MPH53356024
Twin Towers1664910459
Saturn’s Rings1795314582
110 Stories107358650
Stranger Things1797119982
Chet Desmond1104718752
Psychic Powers1797117264
Human Sacrifice1306724886
The Overview Effect1978926282
industry130408650
Kareem Washington1837524987
John Lennon1214914941
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Pierre Ruskin1637316180
Agent Desmond1214920359
Elon Musk1102910643
Revelation1214914959
Jordan Collier1366421580
Desmond Hume1214917650
Jesse Pinkman1364618871
Television1304914059
The Jesuits1363713462
Sarah Palmer1124918568
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
Sarah Connor1265417163
Society of Jesus1915618779
John Connor1265414445
The Sun King1284714252
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
Clairvoyance1285619670
Cooper72369027
Stephen King1285616952
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Movie Screen1285616961
Black Lodge723619854
Screen64289835
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Movie64287126
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Port al82288035
Underwood1194712443
Al’s Diner823713453
Agent Cooper1195617852
Diner50328531
Nikola Tesla1193817870
Al’s3254922
Walternate1193815161
The Way82288026
Walter79258338
El Camino723614445
Door Way101388834
Sorcerers1204812360
Way49133214
Travelers1203912360
Door52255620
Flux Capacitor1495920276
Delta42159330
Risen Savior1495914876
Fifty Two124439238
Resurrection1656615978
Devil52258329
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Pope52255611
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Scottish Rite1655715978
Rite52255629
Scottish1133210349
Twenty Two165397842
Tammuz94226832
Thomas76228632
Twins85225032
The Shining1135915749
Sinister1134110358
Election Day1135018458
Overlook1134110340
The Overlook Hotel2068022673
Trump Tower1695210156
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
President Kyle Grant22388263101
Transmission Complete25988281119
Newton, Massachusetts25961254110
One Hundred and Twenty Eight283121365113
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
Two Hundred and Eighty Three281128367115
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Art of the Deal1486725777
Lucille Ball1013819670
Space44179128
Forty Four144549945
Designated Survivor23288254110
Survivor144457254
Designated884318256
Nina Azarova1225017567
Katarina Rostova18559220103
Major Tom1053311148
Sarah Connor1265417163
John Connor1265414445
Circuitry1265411763
The Mask772311240
Current99369045
Christ77328540
Electricity1295716869
Power77325822
Et cete Ra773213949
Dealey Plaza1084518954
September 11, 20011084514555
February 24, 20221085413260
May 29, 197673467649
I Am the FB i734617053
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ankh34167420
Beta28108026
Man28105317
Bank28108026
Joshua74208834
Parousia1003711653
Messiah742911543
The Silent Sea1374718770
Dr. Song77328531
Song55195317
Dong40226814
Spell64197126
Gospel74298825
Cross74206134
One34164711
Neo34164711
Jesus74116134
Keanu Reeves1264517163
Occult74208834
Kyle Reese1054213848
Light bearer1056019266
Lucifer743811543
Gene isis874212948
Genesis783311139
Paradise733714353
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Merchandise995419863
Merchant d ice1035822168
War Chest973411947
Empire66399633
Banking583113141
The Looking Glass1746623178
Through the Looking Glass271109323107
Abnormal763114050
Monitor104418540
New Normal1154312847
Monster104328540
Moon star1153410147
One eyed733711626
One eye69339321
Money72276318
Moon eye92389725
Moon eyed964212030
Enchantment1174518054
Vaccine573013242
Donald John Trump1856822076
ice Cream573915951
ice US57217833
ice17176419
The Apprent ice1406821167
Omikron95419440
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Omicron874210239
Mere Chant874215648
Merchant823713444
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
The Jesuits1363713462
I like to Watch1365518871
Gardner674012241
Chance342512829
Chance Gardner1016525070
Gordon Cole1085416245
Nine inch nails1316822076
George Carlin1146921066
Crucifixion1316816667
Ground Control1766817567
Fifty Seven1315013949
Eighty eight1236917448
Pair of dice865918458
Cons piracy1235114757
Jung52165620
The Law of the Sea1485823068
Commerce753914142
Step hen K in g1285616952
PhospHorus1555611543
by Step hen K ing1556519661
11/22/6315151515
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
12/24/202215151515

Mercury 

“the Roman god Mercury,” herald and ambassador of his father, Jupiter, mid-12c., Mercurie, from Latin Mercurius “Mercury,” originally a god of tradesmen and thieves, from merx “merchandise” (see market (n.)); or perhaps [Klein, Tucker] from Etruscan and influenced by merx. De Vaan thinks it possible the whole stem *merk- was borrowed and the god-name with it.

Mercury later was identified with Greek Hermes and still later with Germanic Woden. From his role as a messenger and conveyor of information, since mid-17c. Mercury has been a common name for a newspaper. 

The planet closest to the sun was so called in classical Latin (c. 1300 in English). A hypothetical inhabitant of the planet was a Mercurean (1855) or a Mercurian (1755). For the metallic element, see mercury.

In U.S. numismatics, the Mercury-head dime (so called by 1941) was in circulation from 1916; properly it is the female head of Liberty, in her characteristic cap, here winged to symbolize freedom of thought. But the resemblance to Mercury was noted in coin circles at once, and the coin design sometimes was popularly mistaken as the head of Mercury, Roman god of making money and thieving, in his winged hat. It was so-called in 1933 in newspaper articles calling attention to the fasces on the reverse. The coin is more correctly the Winged Liberty-head dime (simple Liberty-head dime being a designation of the previous design). The design was replaced in 1946, which made it necessary for it to have an agreed-upon specifying name.

There’s the four-year-old who counted out 20 cents with the remark: “A boy dime and a girl dime.”

Translated, this means a Roosevelt dime and one classified by coin books as the “new Mercury head” dime.

[Dothan Eagle, June 25, 1951]

Related entries & more 

mercuric (adj.)

1828, in chemistry, “relating to or containing mercury,” from mercury + -ic. Specifically applied to compounds in which each atom of mercury is regarded as bivalent. Mercurous (1840) is applied to those in which two atoms of mercury are regarded as forming a bivalent radical.

Related entries & more 

mercurial (adj.)

late 14c., “pertaining to or under the influence of the planet Mercury,” from Latin Mercurialis, from Mercurius (see Mercury). Meaning “pertaining to the god Mercury, having the form or qualities attributed to Mercury” (in reference to his role as god of trade or as herald and guide) is from 1590s. Meaning “light-hearted, sprightly, volatile, changeable, quick” (1640s) is from the qualities supposed to characterize those born under the planet Mercury (they also are the qualities of the god Mercury), probably also partly by association with the qualities of quicksilver. A variant in this sense was mercurious (1590s). Related: Mercuriallymercuriality.

Related entries & more 

intramercurial (adj.)“being within the orbit of the planet Mercury,” 1859, especially in reference to a supposed planet orbiting there (sought in vain in the eclipse of 1860), from intra- “within, inside” + Mercury (Latin Mercurius) + -al (1). The idea originated in France in the 1840s with Urbain Le Verrier, who later became director of the Paris Observatory. There was some excitement about it in 1859 when a French doctor named Lescarbault claimed to have tracked it crossing the Sun’s disk and convinced Le Verrier. It was sought in vain in the solar eclipses of 1860, ’68, and ’69. See Vulcan.

Related entries & more 

Y Gen51245712
5/29/197639393939
Ox3912156
Letter A812710845
R18999
Aleph42249321
Ra19103517
Alpha38209725
Re23143113
I Am23145822
Omega41239422
O156123
Mega26178219
FB i17176419
Guy53172810
Lad1786419
A Lad in San e803519064
Aladdin Sane843921369
Latin Eyes1103813352
Latinize964212048
Order ab Chao905420763
Order Out of Chaos1837522278
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Weather Control1776920175
Joe Bi den643715244
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Weather Warfare1527122682
House of Cards1345319064
Geoengineering1348924464
The Dimming1025716851
Dim26175519
Abate291110634
Mid26175519
Bateman562013343
Dog26175510
Bait32147631
God26175510
Eight49318623
Eat2685519
Diner50328531
Port al82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
Gateway822810735
Espionage914615244
20:226666
World Economic Forum2229626493
Order of illuminati20193258105
Klaus Schwab1203017769
One Twenty1414210239
Quest ion120399642
initiation1205715069
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Quarantine1204815060
illuminati1204815069
Golden Ratio1205717760
RAtio63277236
Ration77328540
InfraRed754814151
Intra Mercurial1627221699
Mercury103408641
Prince of Peace1167123564
George McFly1166218146
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Con fusion1164412746
Abuse48128733
Suffuse97259238
Con fuse832910634
Infuse74298834
Amuse59147631
Music65207034
Muse58135023
Mustache902712645
Sash47116125
Stash67136832
Cache202011525
Cash31137723
Cow41144013
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
SacRed502311240
Secret70259238
Window88347429
Secrecy783311139
Walter Bi shop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
19:5823232323
19:8523232323
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Art of the Deal1486725777
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
SacRed502311240
Secret70259238
Window88347429
Secrecy783311139
Walter Bi shop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
19:5823232323
19:8523232323
Donald J. Trump1484917668
The Art of the Deal1486725777
Lucille Ball1013819670
Space44179128
Forty Four144549945
Designated Survivor23288254110
Survivor144457254
Designated884318256
Nina Azarova1225017567
Katarina Rostova18559220103
Major Tom1053311148
Sarah Connor1265417163
John Connor1265414445
Circuitry1265411763
The Mask772311240
Current99369045
Christ77328540
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Electricity1295716869
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

10:28 AM

9/11/2001

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
ice US57217833
Vaccine573013242
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Electrical884318265
Gigawatt883412847
TRump88254729
Needles642812535
Sawyer91287135
James Ford913715253
James48128733
Ford43256520
Room 2366305225
Room 23773375932
Children734614344
Kingdom733711635
Sacrifice734617062
Nation73288935
Mare37197126
Night58317723
Mono57215115
Pineal573010533
Mary57215124
Moon57215115
Fear30217824
Sleep57217824
Human57217824
ice Cream573915951
Isis56205234
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Frank Underwood1697020974
Anthony Cooper1697018256
88 Masonic HOme Road1698826897
Truth and Reality1967020992
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Ziggy Stardust1966115574
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Elizabeth884315547
Queen Card884315547
Epstein883410138
Vision88347438
Clarity883410147
Dignity884310138
MurdeRed884312847
Hill Valley1184615253
Twin Peaks1183712553
Twin Pines1294811451
illuminati1204815069
Holly Wood1294811433
Warp Speed1074413646
Electricity1295716869
Currency1074410946
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Agent Cooper1195617852
a11268
Alex Trebek1034016759
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Alice Tremond1195620570
Milky Way119389743
Way49133214
Milky70256529
Celestial863215758
Gate33157521
Golden573010524
Golden Gate904518045
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Wrecking Ball1175420772
Maiden Chain815421663
Made in China815421663
Mask Up81188136
China Girl815416254
Anomaly812710836
Fascist772311249
Cheese Pig775016640
Smiles77238540
Mouth77235822
Glory77325822
Power77325822
Christ77328540
The Mask772311240
The Mark763111341
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Double Trouble1525319973
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
IT Will Happen Again1778728293
IT is Happening Again17998307100
The Beginning is the End19810834299
And19106217
The End is the Beginning19810834299
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
President Kyle Grant22388263101
Transmission Complete25988281119
Saget52168329
Gates52168329
Stage52168329
Door52255620
Eve n46196217
El even63279927
Sadie Clayton1284719670
Donna Hayward1285619661
Clairvoyance1285619670
Movie Screen1285616961
Stephen King1285616952
Coronavirus1555614270
Corona66309633
Crown73286226
King41236722
Step hen873310230
GArland573013242
Garland Briggs1196523279
Major Briggs1195617870
Walternate1193815161
Nikola Tesla1193817870
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
OZ4114134
Yellow Card1184615253
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Trumpet113327640
MiB24155721
Dallas, Texas1182817971
MB1563912
Laura Palmer1184617971
Mr. Business1394013168
President #351185514160
Wall Street1353613563
Sacrificial Lamb11864287107
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Blame US731911644
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Hoax US88257429
Black Lodge723619854
Lucy61164720
Lucky72186327
48151623-4236363636
The Atomic Kid1185520671
The Hundred1075316346
Hiroshima1005514353
Flight 8:15764911442
Enter 81576408742
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Enter 7776408742
7:714141414
Prophecy1065211029
Dharma452711736
Bridegroom1066116456
Bridge453611736
Theodore904512636
Dorothy105428430
Toto70163820
Todo54185418
8:1514141414
Sniffer774111240
Dog Star843010542
Anal Isis843013260
Analysis1002811653
Film40226823
Synchromystic1916516070
Blame331510230
Magik41239431
Sex Magic813613545
Mask Up81188136
Ritual81278145
Mask4486428
Poker Face804416346
Face Book583115841
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lady Gag A583115841
Venice583110432
Venus81185427
Veus67134123
Vortex104325831
Monitor104418540
Wisteria1044111258
Evil48216024
Stock68146731
Live48216024
Cattle611610138
Heard36279927
Herd35267319
Hard31227723
Shephard794313738
Jack2578329
Jack Shephard1045022067
Fourteen1044111240
10:2811111111
19:6824242424
Emergency Code1226822958
Code 91138299229
Co V ID 91164379339
Co V ID 1963369238
19:6319191919
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
11/226666
11/22/196:325252525
Salvation1133213058
September 22, 20041135015060
September 11, 20011084514555
Apocalypse1134115749
9/22/200419191919
Dead14149422
9/11/200114141414
Bomb32147622
Obama321410331
Mr. Jack Pot S1263614463
Ralph Lauren1265417163
Obama bin Bi den915526080
110 Stories107358650
Osama bin Laden1104724179
Lee Harvey Oswald1756723077
Lee22135914
Osama49138632
Oswald74208834
May Sons106258338
Masons81188136
Set4483719
Setup81185427
Patsy Cline1244314656
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Patsy81185427
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Major Garland Briggs17686310112
Keanu Reeves1264517163
Ground Control1766817567
Kyle Reese1054213848
George Carlin1146921066
internet1054211148
Gordon Cole1085416245
Major Tom1053311148
White Lodge1085416245
Masonry105338439
Geometry1084510836
Scottish Rite1655715978
Freemasonic1085418963
Twenty Two165397842
Atom49135923
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Adam19108926
Resurrection1656615978
J101178
Robin Will I Am S1566619587
S19188
Steganography1566619560
Bob19106217
Six Six Six156488760
Jah19106217
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Number of A Man1566624978
Ra19103517
Thirty Three1566614160
Tantra74208843
Baseball Boy963320166
Mantra67229541
Corpse oration1686918375
Chakra422412039
Corp oration1446315363
Tesla57127833
Elon Musk1102910643
Ronald Reagan1105621470
President1104713352
Donnie Dark O1105618761
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
Will I Am Bell1104718770
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Bell31137723
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Will I Am793411047
Fifty Two Cards1696118274
Clinton873310239
52 Weeks70257934
Bill Clinton1225017567
52 Cards52259743
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Poke US87247530
Fifty Cards1114815960
Bill Gates873315657
Fifty States1504214766
O(micro)n874210239
America503213949
Trump Card1144212957
Donald502311231
Ex plan at ion1315016658
Trump88254729
Humiliation1315916667
Bi den342510129
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Pope52255611
Assassinated1313219385
Devil52258329
Crucifixion1316816667
Six52162920
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Sixteen96339339
Density96339339
5:2916161616
Destiny96339339
10:28 AM25165124
Twilight Zone1686915657
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
AM1454013
Re Pet it ion1315913958
10:2811111111
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Junior87337539
Donna Hayward1285619661
Robert78338439
Movie Screen1285616961
Kennedy783311130
Sadie Clayton1284719670
Massachusetts1683318384
Stephen King1285616952
Marblehead694220157
Society of Jesus1915618779
Woods76225923
Raymond90369936
Wyman76225923
Reddington1105616052
Log Lady763111332
Blacklist892615464
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Miley Cyrus1505112057
181 Stetson Ave1504214068
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Margaret Lanterman18173278107
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
6/27/202019191919
19:4519191919
19:5318181818
Harry S. Truman1765914876
19:3518181818
Sheriff Truman1586819376
Eye35174610
The Truman Show1855916667
Krishna803510946
Re Pet it ion1315913958
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Humiliation1315916667
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Crucifixion1316816667
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Assassinated1313219385
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Eighty Eight1236917448
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Hugo R eyes1235112039
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
Prophecy1065211029
AbRa Stone953214858
identity1064311047
Danny Torrance1526219973
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Numbers1254414555
Danny Tanner1304916759
Bridge453611736
Robert Saget1304916768
Trump TIME1354510854
industry130408650
Bi den TIME814516254
Eighty Six’d1305814050
Free34257420
86’d18183719
One34164711
8:614141414
Neo34164711
6:814141414
Dark34167429
19:8624242424
Jonas59147631
19:6824242424
McFly59237622
AnagRam552813444
Double592310331
Santa55108035
K Bull58137732
SAT An55108035
Cable231411231
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Anus55105326
F66213
Sphincter1124913150
O156123
Dana Scully1123115859
X24633
Drive Shaft1124915859
The Shining1135915749
Desmond Hume1214917650
Secret Window1585916667
Spine63277227
Back To The Future1765922985
Pines63277227
The Wizard of OZ1767717558
Penis63277227
Donald John Trump1856822076
Magical462814344
Entertainment1585919376
MSN46103517
Forrest Gump1585913958
FOX4518369
Mind Prison1315913958
CIA13136823
Programming1316816658
CNN31135014
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Tell A Vision1384815969
NBC19106217
Panopticon1235114748
NSA3474720
Cons piracy1235114757
Space Force914617953
Bi den342510129
NASA3587328
Trump88254729
19:6723232323
Program884310138
19:7623232323
Television1304914059
Network106348338
Donald J. Trump1484917668
infinity1065211047
The Letter J1234214757
A Game of inches1066124565
Donald Trump1384815960
Satch-el Paige1065221865
TIME Traveler1485817677
60 feet 6 inches1066118862
Astronauts1483112268
ASA NISI MASA1063419183
Apollo71269128
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Gemini573910533
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
What Did Jack Do?1135023876
Bird33247530
Kennedy783311130
Jacob311310432
Massachusetts1683318384
Magic332410230
Jack2578329
Sex48123315
JFK2795418
Blood48218724
Red27185418
Code27188118
Off2718549
Half27188118
Animal502311240
Camel341610129
Gimmel593210331
Kimmel63279936
Jimmy70256529
Say 1046103719
Tammuz94226832
Satan55108035
Thomas76228632
Saturn93216942
twins85225032
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One. Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
IT’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
It’s TIME to save ‘the’ world?28293285123
Donald Trump1384815960
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Dignity884310138
Sanity88257438
Peter Bi shop1336116456
insanity1113910551
Centers For Disease Control282111366141
Vaccination1114818669
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
The Silence of the Lambs20184339105
Starring1064311056
Clarice Starling15170254101
Nuclear Power1516117365
13 Reasons Why1515212755
Antisemitism?1515217383
National Socialist19367266113
Nazi50235822
Order of illuminati20193258105
Jesuit Order1445415372
Corpse oration1686918375
Corporation1446315363
Cooperation1315916658
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Operation1135013049
Warp Speed1074413646
Leap34167420
Quantum107268237
Military1074410955
Movie Screen1285616961
Touch Film1074413646
TV Show107265528
Sammy Sosa1252611855
Screen64289835
Movie64287126
Kaiser Soze1284714261
Caesar472011543
Joe Bi den643715244
orange Julius1525317273
Orange Juliuis1616219082
Orange Juice1085418963
OJ2572911
Juicy68236731
illuminati1204815069
Steak Tips1203012360
Ending533510928
Nerve64287126
Stimulation1534514472
Simulation1334313765
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Michael J. Fox1065219156
Marty McFly1364613453
White House1335213747
Government1335213747
Jimmy Kimmel1335216465
Jesus Christ1514314674
Trump Penis1515211956
Trumpiness?1544611662
6/27/202019191919
19:4519191919
19:5318181818
Harry S. Truman1765914876
19:3518181818
Sheriff Truman1586819376
Eye35174610
The Truman Show1855916667
Krishna803510946
Re Pet it ion1315913958
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Humiliation1315916667
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Crucifixion1316816667
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Assassinated1313219385
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Eighty Eight1236917448
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
United States1574016777
Saturnalia1163515473
Virus Novel1574911359
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Tom Baldwin1134115758
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
Leland Palmer1135021167
Artificial intelligence203113391139
Kyle Grant1134113049
Ai10104417
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Nail36187227
George McFly1166218146
Mail35177328
Novelist1163510046
Male31137723
The Sun King1284714252
Alpha38209725
Stephen King1285616952
Om Mega542710827
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Omega41239422
Comet56207925
Society of Jesus1915618779
Meteor76318632
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Coronavirus1555614270
Metaphor964212039
Nestles Quick1554716970
Metabolic803516355
Quick61257429
Metaverse1083613554
Nestles94229541
Meta39126924
Nelson79258329
Verse69246630
Mandela502313940
Uni44173719
Mandala461914344
Multi75216033
Manny67226823
Multiverse1444512663
Many53175519
Universe1134110349
One34164711
Entirety1164410046
Neo34164711
Eternity1164410046
Trinity115437447
Con fusion1164412746
Morpheus1154310138
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Truth S106255638
Vaccine Man Date1155226383
Lie26175519
New Normal1154312847
Lies45186327
Death Valley1154318256
Truth87244830
SAT Chit Ananda1154323683
Truth Seeker1505114766
‘The’ Synagogue of SAT An2237929092
The Answer1134113049
Synagogue of SAT An1906424280
The Question1535414454
Ruth Fuck ing Lang More22397290101
Answer80268237
President Kyle Grant22388263101
Quest ion120399642
Designated Survivor23288254110
Y25722
Designated884318256
WhY5620257
Touch67226823
IT Y54182718
Film40226823
Real36187227
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Reel40226823
Reality90369945
Heel30217815
Re23143113
Hell37197117
Returning1265411754
The Matrix1184612553
Back in Style1214017668
(Micro)soft1184612553
That Gum You Like1886219073
LauRa Palmer1184617971
Chewing Gum1105616043
Hill Valley1184615253
Chewing694212030
Twin Peaks1183712553
Gum41144013
Perfect Match1185520662
Match45189027
Perfect733711635
Letter80268237
Plural80268237
S19188
En ding533510928
Beg inning815416245
NoThing874210230
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
EveRything1336113747
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Game26178219
Evil48216024
Dog26175510
Live48216024
God26175510
Tree48216024
Thoth71266419
Ring48306024
Orion71356428
Year of Our Lord1737417870
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Twenty Sixteen2035914867
Back To The Future1765922985
20:169999
11/911111111
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
President #451195614261
Donald John Trump1856822076
Underwood1194712443
Forrest Gump1585913958
Garland Briggs1196523279
Entertainment1585919376
Agent Cooper1195617852
What Year is This?1856819385
Alex Trebek1034016759
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sarah Palmer1124918568
Alice Tremond1195620570
Sarah Connor1265417163
Alice Harford1006422471
Terminator1335213765
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Skynet94226832
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Eye in the Sky1465615152
Wicked Witch1185517962
One Four Six1465612452
Wyndham883410129
The Overlook1465615152
Great Northern Hotel2239726392
Hotel60247521
Grant60247530
Great Northern1637318871
US4041414
Jesse Pinkman1364618871
David40229532
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
DVD30125115
Marty McFly1364613453
DVR44173719
Jordan Collier1366421580
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
VCR43163820
Biff Tannen914617953
VR40131414
Tannen68239431
Virtual Reality1936718595
Biff23238522
Freemasonry1395815859
Grays Sports Almanac22269264111
Scottish Rite1655715978
World Economic Forum2229626493
John F. Kennedy1315919349
President Kamala Harris22296345138
Assassinated1313219385
Kamala Harris1124921286
Crucifixion1316816667
President #471215814463
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
President #481225914564
Re Petition1315913958
Donald Trump1384815960
Resurrection1656615978
The Witch is Dead1386624078
Obelisk732811644
Dingdong744714234
St. Peter’s Square2035917585
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Catholic713514546
Hard Dong714414537
Irony81365427
Harden503211231
Religion895312746
Hard Don643712535
Zeus71173719
Har Don603310230
Jupiter99369045
ERection894412746
16 episodes994513150
Phallus892610037
OA1673811
Osiris89357346
2 Seasons94229945
Virus89264637
The OA49228623
Follow the Money1887119055
The Original Angel1578527586
Central intelligence18889325109
Kyle Hairston1575816768
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
kylegrant76.com1576719376
Crown of Thorns1887116364
A Space Odyssey1574919468
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Coronavirus1887119082
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
I Am the Arm884315556
Desmond Hume1214917650
Agent Desmond1214920359
UBIK43166529
Society of Jesus1915618779
The Shine884312838
Washington DC1375618761
Psychic Powers1797117264
White House1335213747
Danny Torrance1526219973
DT’s4373820
illusion1113910551
Will Byers1254411855
Dis32144922
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
Wake Up, Neo1113913242
Divine63369936
Government1335213747
Kingdom733711635
Vaccination1114818669
You R eyes133438338
Children734614344
Terror94406841
Slaughter1113913251
Esoteric944012250
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sacrifice734617062
Doc Brown944012241
Room 23773375932
Dead Body603315639
I am the FB i734617053
DB664812
Dana Scully1123115859
David Bowie944917659
Driveshaft1124915859
Jake Epping944917650
DC774711
DS2353113
Dale Cooper944917650
Death Star963314757
Peanuts96249339
Television1304914059
Deepthroat1124915850
Gag A16169220
BJ1234215
Lady Gaga583115841
L123156
Facebook583115841
Lorraine Baines1427023692
Yearbook923812443
Forty Two142437438
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
High School1045916640
Dandelion784216548
HS279279
Dandy48218724
Human Sacrifice1306724886
Candy47208825
Washington1304914050
Candyman753014142
Denzel66309624
Azazel71269128
Thunderbird1236017466
Emmanuel843013242
Greta51248430
Annual63189936
Thunberg954112140
Manual621710037
Zebra52258329
Hamel39219624
Deborah533513637
Mark43166529
Dab777420
Zuckerberg1165315455
Bad777420
Juris Diction1516117383
Break37199835
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Subjugation1394015868
Mind40226823
Jesus Christ1514314674
Wind50235822
Julius Caesar1394018586
South83205225
JC1344114
Smith69246630
Jim Cunning ham1366421571
Agent47208825
Jim Carrey1024814160
Agent Smith1164415455
Dumb & Dumber1034016759
Cracker593213049
The Numbers1254414555
Barrel562910643
By The Numbers1525317264
Cooper72369027
TIME Travel1254414564
Blacksmith983517264
Will Smith1254411855
Kill Bill793413756
Jack & Jill682314858
Will56205225
Skill63187236
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Kill44176428
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Boo-K of R-eve-l-at-ion1857724785
Savior84307842
California885218265
Dog Star843010542
Twin Pines1294811451
Jesuit84217842
Holly Wood1294811433
2+2=48888
2+2=4444
Explosion1294811442
19:8422222222
Special effects1295724978
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
Effect452711727
Reality Television22085239104
The Overview1526214555
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Kareem Washington1837524987
Lyndon Baines Johnson2298528495
Bomb32147622
The Man WHO Fell To Earth2299431195
Atom49135923
The Diary of Laura Palmer229103338122
Adam19108926
Diary57307833
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Eva28105317
Dear28198026
Eve32144913
Deer32237622
Thermonuclear1536319872
DH1212426
SRM50143122
Designated Hitter1687826493
Solar Radiation Management249105399147
Doctor House1435315455
Chemical ice Nucleation18595382121
Geoengineering1348924464
Frozen84397824
House of God1155215538
Pre Son87337530
House of Cards1345319064
Pre Sun93306933
Pet Detective1345319064
Prison91377135
Ace Ventura1103816061
Cell32147622
Nanotechnology1686921057
Jail32147631
Microbiology1437118164
Owl50143113
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
O(micro)n874210239
Salem50148531
S tree t87247539
Jerusalem1043213958
Essex72186327
Monitor104418540
59 Jessie Street1686018494
Computer1113910542
Massachusetts1683318384
internet1054211148
JFK Re incarnation16878264102
Major Tom1053311148
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
Kyle Reese1054213848
The Crying Game1357221663
John Connor1265414445
John Trump1354510845
Eighty Six1265411745
Massachusetts Institute of Technology450135468189
Nineteen864113040
Boston Museum of Science25685311113
Co V ID53268228
Boston85227732
Chicken533513637
Red Sox85317732
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Machine533513637
RaGnaroK854013150
Total insanity1795317282
Thor61254720
Vacci-Nation1114818669
Anal Domination1426123683
William Jefferson Clinton264111357132
Anno Domini1085416254
Be Cause562013343
AD554913
Before Co V ID1045919358
Before Christ1286519670
BC554913
JL2243214
JF1673811
JK2133315
Jennifer Flowers1798022682
Jack Kennedy1034019459
Dopp el ganger 120
Bill Clinton1225017567
19:9019191919
Suicide Blonde1225922976
Red Rum79348338
INXS66214224
Red Room884310138
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
John Lennon1214914941
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sun5492718
Walter79258338
High Noon905412627
Altar52168338
Hours81275427
Alter56207934
Horus81275427
Alternate963314757
Torus93214233
Star Man862310349
Taurus100196244
Solar Man933012351
Bi ble302110533
Trouble93309642
Bi den342510129
Double592310331
Eden28198017
W23544
Density96339339
Walternate1193815161
Destiny96339339
Donald is September1817327898
Aphrodite965114748
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Dei18186318
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Day30125115
Harold Cooper1306719459
Judgement993614445
Harold Smith1275517062
Dune44176419
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Secret Window1585916667
Silence of the Lambs1686929193
Puppets113327631
Being John Malkovich1788830892
Maxine66309633
For Mary96429339
Vaccine573013242
John 3:1657307126
New York City1686012957
Yoko Ono110387925
NYC42153912
Monica Bellucci Dream16382350116
MIT42153921
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
UFO42153912
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
TV4261212
Vale40136823
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Hilldale633615345
Dale22138623
Hill41236722
Valley77238531
Box41144013
Dream41239431
Island592310340
19:5823232323
Joker59237631
19:8523232323
Judas55108035
Moniker854010441
Monica552810735
Monica Bellucci1225925685
Monica Lewinsky1736520579
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Five42246621
Nine42246621
Femi nine754814142
Secret70259238
Sacred502311240
Fi ve42246621
S eve n65207025
Tw el ve87247530
L123156
L eve44176419
Level56207925
Event66216924
Extinction1335213756
God’s Son93309633
Harvest93309642
R.I.P. Current1426112865
Riptide814510845
Current99369045
Electricity1295716869
Underwater1294814160
Ouroboros1384810551
The Beg inning1146921057
The End is843913242
You Wouldn’t Wonder WhY3059820882
Computer Monitor2158019082
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Minotaur1113910551
Moon Star1153410147
Diabolical684120267
Monster104328540
Billowing Smoke1666721277
Aton50145822
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Octogram923812443
Octagram783313848
Octagon753011433
Octopus109288035
Neon Lights1235114748
Humanity1113910542
Sun + Moon111307833
Yang + Yin95419431
On + Off56297916
Dawn + Evening1185517953
Odd + Even693312030
Adam + Eve512413839
Odd23145813
Even46196217
Saint Francis1335219183
San Francisco1225020276
The Golden Gate1236022857
The Gate663012333
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Bridge785116548
The Golden904515336
Night Mare955014849
To Ra54185427
Bi ble302110533
Torah62267328
Fear30217824
Sleep57217824
Dark City913712553
Human57217824
Vaccine573013242
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

JFK Reincarnation VII

TIME47206125
John47206116
Donald in Math Magic Land17989388118
Clinton873310239
Thirty Three1566614160
Bill Gates873315657
O(micro)n874210239
Gene Isis874212948
Isis Door1084510854
Isidore794311047
D44235
Room 23773375932
July 2373194527
23/712121212
7/2312121212
Isis Star1143310266
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
TIME Traveler1485817677
I Am Kyle XY1254411846
Steganography1566619560
I Am Number Four1566619578
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Six Six Six156488760
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
The Number of A Man1566624978
110 Stories107358650
Sparrow110387943
Donnie Dark O1105618761
President1104713352
I’m A Black Star1103821488
This is Sirius1796214591
Black Lodge723619854
R Eyes72276327
Heliacal513316548
Hill41236722
Valley77238531
Number 2378339440
Jim Carrey1024814160
Order of illuminati20193258105
Jesuit Order1445415372
Forty Four144549945
Corp oration1446315363
President Bi den1447223481
Quarantine1204815060
President #461205714362
The Jab461911635
Marty McFly1364613453
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
Poke US87247530
Jim Cunning Ham1366421571
Lucy Moran1224112149
Moran61257429
Lucy61164720
Karl42156630
Alex42156621
Room 2366305225
Lost66124224
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Psalm 2366217934
Flight 77764911442
Cons piracy1235114757
Enter 7776408742
Dead14149422
Hugo R Eyes1235112039
8:1514141414
7:714141414
4-8-15-16-23-4236363636
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
Chicken533513637
6+6+618181818
Co V ID 1963369238
Machine533513637
Room 10163274922
Co V ID53268228
Hill Dale633615345
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Queen Card884315547
Elizabeth884315547
Bi den342510129
Epstein883410138
Trump88254729
Live48216024
Evil48216024
Vacci-nation1114818669
Same Sound1113013251
Homophone1095513426
Son48123315
Sun5492718
Falling Down1175418054
Doctor House1435315455
House of Cards1345319064
Trump Tower1695210156
Frank Underwood1697020974
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Panopti-con1235114748
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Back To The Future1765922985
A Space Odyssey1574919468
9/11/200114141414
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Follow The White Rabbit23398307109
Follow The Money1887119055
Gigawatt883412847
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Central Intelligence18889325109
Dexter Stratton2035917585
God26175510
Crown of Thorns1887116364
FB i17176419
The Coronavirus1887119082
Catholic713514546
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Zeus71173719
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Coronavirus1555614270
Society of Jesus1915618779
Centers For Disease Control282111366141
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Sheriff Truman1586819376
The Man WHO Fell To Earth2299431195
The Truman Show1855916667
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Secret Window1585916667
Wisdom83297934
Density96339339
Gnosis83297934
Destiny96339339
Knowledge964214739
Light56297925
Washington, DC1375618761
Stanley Kubrick1715420790
Doctor Strangelove2137824693
Love54185418
Doctor Strange1596019275
Doctor House1435315455
House of Cards1345319064
In formation1346216364
Call 41134168632
Vast Active Living Intelligence System411150507201

pencil (n.)

mid-14c., pencel, “an artist’s small, fine brush of camel hair,” used for painting, manuscript illustration, etc., from Old French pincel “artist’s paintbrush” (13c., Modern French pinceau) and directly from Medieval Latin pincellus, from Latin penicillus “painter’s brush, hair-pencil,” literally “little tail,” diminutive of peniculus “brush,” itself a diminutive of penis “tail” (see penis).

Small brushes formerly were used for writing before modern lead or chalk pencils. Sticks of pure graphite (commonly known as black lead) were used for marking things in England from the mid-16c., and the wooden enclosure for them was developed in the same century on the Continent. This seems to have been the time the word pencil was transferred from a type of brush to “graphite writing implement.” The modern clay-graphite mix was developed early 19c., and pencils of this sort were mass-produced from mid-19c. Hymen L. Lipman of Philadelphia obtained a patent for the pencil with an attached eraser in 1858.

Derogatory slang pencil-pusher “office worker” is from 1881 (pen-driver, jocular for “clerk, writer,” is from 1820); pencil neck “weak person” first recorded 1973. Pencil-sharpener as a mechanical device for putting the point on a lead pencil is by 1854.

And here is a new and serviceable invention—a pencil sharpener. It is just the thing to carry in the pocket, being no larger than a lady’s thimble. It sharpens a lead pencil neatly and splendidly, by means of a small blade fitted in a cap, which is turned upon the end of a pencil. A patent has been applied for. Made by Mr. W. K. Foster, of Bangor. [“The Portland Transcript,” Portland, Maine, Sept. 30, 1854]

Origin and meaning of pencil

pencil (v.)

c. 1500, pencellen, “apply (gold or silver) in manuscript illustration;” 1530s, “to mark or sketch with a pencil-brush,” from pencil (n.). In reference to lead pencils from 1760s. Related: Penciledpenciling. To pencil (something) in in the figurative sense of “arrange tentatively” (on the notion of being erasable) is attested by 1942.

Entries linking to Pencil

penis (n.)

“the male organ of copulation,” 1670s, from French pénis or directly from Latin pēnis “penis,” earlier “tail,” from PIE *pes-, usually said to be originally “penis” (source also of Sanskrit pasas-, Greek peos, posthe “penis,” probably also Old English fæsl “progeny, offspring,” Old Norse fösull, German Fasel “young of animals, brood”). But de Vaan writes that “the meaning of pēnītus [‘furnished with a tail’] as well as general semantic considerations suggest that the meaning ‘tail’ is original, and ‘penis’ metaphorically derived from it.” The proper plural is penes. The adjective is penial. In psychological writing, the term penis envy is attested by 1922.

pen-driver (n.)

jocular or slighting term for a clerk or author, by 1820, from pen (n.1) + driver. Earlier was quill-driver (by 1760).

The Author goes on, and tells us, “that the two thousand hogs were not driven into the sea by evil spirits, but by the two madmen, who, in one of their frantic fits, frightened them into it.”— But is it not more than intimated that the men were restored to their right mind before the hogs took to their heels? Besides, that two madmen should drive two thousand such ungovernable creatures as hogs one way, does, I think, exceed the belief of any hog-driver on the road, if not of the pen-driver in his closet. [introduction to “Beelzebub Driving and Drowning his Hogs,” a sermon on Mark v.12, 13, by James Burgess, 1820]

  • lead
  • penicillin
  • See all related words (4) >
D44235
Holly Woo125449128
illuminati1204815069
Electricity1295716869
I’m the Great I Am1296622278
Swampscott1493212158
Flux Capacitor1495920276
Gigawatt883412847
Designated884318256
DS2353113
I Am23145822
One34164711
Dark34167429
Neo34164711
Mr. Jack Pots1263614463
Keanu Reeves1264517163
Christopher Reeve1949523885
Kyle Reese1054213848
Simulation1334313765
Terminator1335213765
Billowing Smoke1666721277
Bill Smoke983514555
Twin Towers1664910459
I’m A Black Star1103821488
Designated Survivor23288254110
Dana Scully1123115859
Agent Desmond1214920359
Drive Shaft1124915859
Desmond Hume1214917650
Tele Vision1304914059
Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?293149517166