Electromagnetism (II)

I Am

That I Am – Watt UR

radiation (n.)

mid-15c., radiacion, “act or process of emitting light,” from Latin radiationem (nominative radiatio) “a shining, radiation,” noun of action from past-participle stem of radiare “to beam, shine, gleam; make beaming,” from radius “beam of light; spoke of a wheel” (see radius).

Meaning “rays or beams emitted” is from 1560s. Meaning “divergence from a center” is 1650s. In modern physics, “emission or transmission of energy in the form of waves or particles,” especially in reference to ionizing radiation, from early 20c.

Entries linking to Radiation

radius (n.)

1590s, “cross-shaft, straight rod or bar,” from Latin radius “staff, stake, rod; spoke of a wheel; ray of light, beam of light; radius of a circle,” a word of unknown origin. Perhaps related to radix “root,” but de Vaan finds that “unlikely.” The classical plural is radii

The geometric sense of “straight line drawn from the center of a circle to the circumference” is recorded from 1650s. Meaning “circular area of defined distance around some place” is attested from 1853. As the name of the shorter of the two bones of the forearm from 1610s in English (the Latin word had been used thus by the Romans).

rad (n.)

1918, “x-ray dose unit,” a shortened form of radiation (q.v.). The meaning “unit of absorbed dose of ionizing radiation” is by 1954, an acronym from radiation absorbed dose. As shortened form of radical (n.), it is attested in political slang from 1820. Teen slang adjectival sense of “extraordinary, wonderful” is from late 1970s (see radical (adj.)).

  • radiance
  • radiant
  • radiology
  • See all related words (5) >

SharRadiation

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526

Ra

“hawk-headed sovereign sun god of Egyptian mythology,” from Egyptian R’ “sun, day.”

Share Ra

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
E merge N C Y955014840
First 9 11 Call1114815473
February 16, 19681277315179
2/16/196833333333
They See Your Eve Ry Move29610724491
Tom Cruise1234212057
Ted Cruz97349238
TC2353113
TV4261212
The Best of the Best in Naval Aviation343127494179
Top51153012
Gun42153912
top Gun93306924
May 16, 198670437346
One Hundred and Fifty Four253118341107
Ches lie Kryst1545517071
Laura Palmer1184617971
Lau ra Pa mer1064316465
Osiris89357346
Virus89264637
7:3 Seconds893512048
Sacrifice734617062
Hill Valley1184615253
Twin Peaks1183712553
The Challenger1186423362
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
Christa Mcauliffe1547327898
Cross74206134
Parts74206134
Private91379844
Dicks46198935
Private eyes1455515262
Old West Saga1263617163
Corp oration1446315363
Lonesome Dove1445418054
Alligator954114858
Investigator1596016575
By the Numbers1525317264
Carmel by the Sea1375624179
Popular Film Star Called Home275113400139
Sleepy Seaside Town2167224390
Charlotte Townsend2167224390
Robert Zemeckis1697020983
Mayor72276327
Clint Eastwood1605219174
April 8, 1986886111166
Hottest New Rock Band of the 1980’s308119376142
Doc Brown944012241
David Bowie944917659
David Bowie i1035819468
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Magnum PI E994514445
Huge Dick684114840
Guns and Roses1564816869
The Troubadour1686018375
L123156
Meta39126924
Metal51158430
Manganese793416447
Magazine764014041
Magnanimous1274617062
Jake Epping944917650
Magnum69249330
Dale Cooper944917650
Magnum PI944012241
Private Dick1185517971
Private investigator25097263119
spun off from Lucasfilm24592295106
Studio88257438
Studios107268246
Pixar Animation Studios271100296134
Private Investigator25097263119
PI25162911
O Ring63367227
Failure of an O Ring1719026190
Evil Television1787020083
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Watched Live1124918559
73 Seconds After Liftoff the Space Shuttle Exploded480192674224
1/28/198635353535
January 28, 19861246113379
Space Shuttle Challenger23490360117
Score60247530
46-1011111111
The Refrigerator1739223288
William the Refrigerator Perry334163395161
Bury the Bears1445418072
New England Patriots2178226998
Chicago Bears915523371
Super Bowl 201334311451
1/26/198633333333
Holly Wood1294811433
Buddy Holly1284714243
Chuck Berry1145115657
Ray Charles1104716061
Pelvis83297934
P167112
Elvis67226832
1/23/198630303030
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame20294365113
K112167
M134145
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
King’s Legacy1135018458

Dictionary entries near Ra

qwerty

R

R.A.F.

R.O.T.C.

R.S.V.P.

Ra

Rabat

rabbet

rabbi

rabbinate

rabbinical

rabbi (n.)

“Jewish doctor of religious law,” early 14c. (in late Old English in biblical context only, as a form of address); in Middle English as a title prefixed to personal names, also “a spiritual master” generally; from Late Latin rabbi, from Greek rhabbi, from Mishnaic Hebrew rabbi “my master.”

This is formed from -i, first person singular pronominal suffix, + rabh “master, great one,” title of respect for Jewish doctors of law. This is from the Semitic root r-b-b “to be great or numerous” (compare robh “multitude;” Aramaic rabh “great; chief, master, teacher;” Arabic rabba “was great,” rabb “master”).

Entries linking to rabbi

rabbinical (adj.)

“pertaining to rabbis or their language, learning, or opinions,” 1620s, earlier rabbinic (1610s); see rabbi + -ical. The -n- is perhaps via rabbin “rabbi” (1520s), an alternative form, from French rabbin or directly from Medieval Latin rabbinus (also source of Italian rabbino, Spanish and Portuguese rabino), perhaps from a presumed Semitic plural in -n, or from Aramaic rabban “our teacher,” “distinguishing title given to patriarchs and the presidents of the Sanhedrin since the time of Gamaliel the Elder” [Klein], from Aramaic plural of noun use of rabh “great.”

rebbe (n.)

“a rabbi,” 1881, from Yiddish, from Hebrerabbi (see rabbi).

Arab (n.)

“one of the native people of Arabia and surrounding regions,” late 14c. (Arabes, a plural form), from Old French Arabi, from Latin Arabs (accusative Arabem), from Greek Araps (genitive Arabos), from Arabic ‘arab, indigenous name of the people, perhaps literally “inhabitant of the desert” and related to Hebrew arabha “desert.”

Meaning “homeless little wanderer, child of the street” is from 1848 (Arab of the city, but the usual form was city arab), in reference to the nomadic ways of the Bedouin. Arab League formed in Cairo, March 22, 1945.

Entries linking to Arab

arabesque (n.)

1786, “Moorish or Arabic ornamental design,” from French arabesque (16c.), from Italian arabesco, from Arabo “Arab” (see Arab), with reference to Moorish architecture. In reference to an ornamented theme or passage in piano music it is attested by 1853, originally the title given in 1839 by Robert Schumann to one of his piano pieces (“Arabeske in C major”). As a ballet pose, first attested 1830.

The name arabesque applied to the flowing ornament of Moorish invention is exactly suited to express those graceful lines which are their counterpart in the art of dancing. [“A Manual of the Theory and Practice of Classical Theatrical Dancing,” 1922]

Arabia 1711; see Arab + -ia. The older name for “the country of Arabia” was Araby (late 13c.).

  • Arabian
  • Arabic
  • Mozarab
  • pan-Arabism
  • See all related words (6) >

Share Arab

uranium (n.)

rare metallic element, 1797, named 1789 in Modern Latin by its discoverer, German chemist and mineralogist Martin Heinrich Klaproth, for the recently found planet Uranus (q.v.).

Entries linking to uranium

Uranus 

first planet discovered that was not known in ancient times, named for the god of Heaven, husband of Gaia, the Earth, from Latin Uranus, from Greek Ouranos literally “heaven, the sky;” in Greek cosmology, the god who personifies the heavens, father of the titans.

The planet was discovered and identified as such in 1781 by Sir William Herschel (it had been observed before, but mistaken for a star; in 1690 John Flamsteed cataloged it as 34 Tauri); Herschel proposed calling it Georgium Sidus, literally “George’s Star,” in honour of his patron, King George III of England.

I cannot but wish to take this opportunity of expressing my sense of gratitude, by giving the name of Georgium Sidus … to a star which (with respect to us) first began to shine under His auspicious reign. [Sir William Herschel, 1783]

The planet was known in English in 1780s as the Georgian Planet; French astronomers began calling Herschel, and ultimately German astronomer Johann Bode proposed Uranus as in conformity with other planet names. However, the name didn’t come into common usage until c. 1850.

neptunium (n.)

transuranic element, 1941, from Neptune + element ending -ium. Named for its relative position in the periodic table, next after uranium, as the planet Neptune is one beyond Uranus. See also plutonium.

titanium (n.)metallic element, 1796, Modern Latin, named in 1795 by German chemist and mineralogist Martin Heinrich Klaproth (1743-1817) from Latin Titan (see titan) as “sons of the earth.” He previously had named uranium. A pure specimen was not isolated until 1887.

Share uranium

scarab (n.)

“dung beetle,” especially the type held sacred by the ancient Egyptians, 1570s, from French scarabeé, from Latin scarabaeus, name of a type of beetle, from Greek karabos “beetle, crayfish,” a foreign word, according to Klein probably Macedonian (the suffix -bos is non-Greek). Related: Scarabaean. In ancient use, also a gem cut in a shape like a scarab beetle and with an inscription on the underside.

Entries linking to scarab

caravel (n.)

name given to several types of Mediterranean vessels; typically a small type of ship used by the Spanish and Portuguese in 15c. and 16c. for long voyages (Columbus’s two smaller ships were caravels), 1520s, from French caravelle (15c.), from Spanish carabela or Portuguese caravela, diminutive of caravo “small vessel,” from Late Latin carabus “small wicker boat covered with leather,” from Greek karabos, literally “beetle, lobster” (see scarab). Earlier form carvel (early 15c.) survives in carvel-built (adj.).

Share scarab

mascara (n.)

“cosmetic for coloring eyebrows and eyelashes,” originally used by actors, 1883, mascaro (modern form from 1922), from Spanish máscara “a stain; a mask,” from same source as Italian maschera “mask” (see mask (v.)).

Entries linking to mascara

mask (v.)

1560s, “to take part in a masquerade” (a sense now obsolete); 1580s as “to wear a mask,” also “disguise (feelings, etc.) under an assumed outward show;” from mask (n.) and French masquer. Military sense of “conceal” (a battery, etc.) from the view of the enemy” is from 1706. Related: MaskedmaskingMasking tape recorded from 1927; so called because it is used to block out certain surfaces before painting.

Share mascara

LSD

“lysergic acid diethylamide,” 1950 (as LSD 25), from German LSD (1947), from letters in Lysergsäure-diäthylamid, the German form of the chemical name. For first element, see lysergic. German säure “acid” is cognate with English sour (adj.).

Entries linking to LSD

lysergic (adj.)in reference to a crystalline organic compound, 1934, from the -lys- in hydrolysis (thus from Greek lysis “a loosening, a dissolution,” from lyein “to loosen, dissolve;” from PIE root *leu- “to loosen, divide, cut apart”) + the first syllable of ergot (a fungus from which the chemical was first obtained) + -ic.

sour (adj.)

Old English sur “sour, tart, acid, fermented,” from Proto-Germanic *sura- “sour” (source also of Old Norse surr, Middle Dutch suur, Dutch zuur, Old High German sur, German sauer), from PIE root *suro- “sour, salty, bitter” (source also of Old Church Slavonic syru, Russian syroi “moist, raw;” Lithuanian sūras “salty,” sūris “cheese”).

Meaning “having a peevish disposition” is from early 13c. Sense in whisky sour (1885) is “with lemon added” (1862). Sour cream is attested from 1855. French sur “sour, tart” (12c.) is a Germanic loan-word.

acid (n.)

1690s, from acid (adj.); originally loosely applied to any substance tasting like vinegar, in modern chemistry gradually given more precise definitions from early 18c. Slang meaning “LSD-25” first recorded 1966 (see LSD).

When I was on acid I would see things that looked like beams of light, and I would hear things that sounded an awful lot like car horns. [Mitch Hedberg, 1968-2005, U.S. stand-up comic]

Acid rock (type performed or received by people using LSD) is also from 1966; acid house dance music style is 1988, probably from acid in the hallucinogenic sense + house “dance club DJ music style.”

Share LSD

Dictionary entries near LSD

loyalist

loyally

loyalty

lozenge

LP

LSD

Ltd.

luau

lubber

lubberly

lube

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Birthplace of Dallas, Taxes23389388136
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Gene of Isis1085416254
September 11, 20011084514555
White Lodge1085416245
Yellow Card Man1465620570
White Square1465615161
Summertime1364613462
Black Square1103818770
Games45189027
Cooper72369027
The Matrix1184612553
Hill Dale633615345
Hell on Earth1185517953
Hill Valley1184615253
Open Up A Beer1185517953
Whistling My Name1927521378
Video55288026
Star58135032
Radio47298834
Lana Del Rey974317356
Video Games1004617053
Boo k43166520
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Collapse832913343
Epic33247521
Epoch47298816
My Lips94316832
‘My Terms’113327640
Lips56205225
Lipa38207025
Eclipse693312039
Apollo71269128
Book of R eve la t ion1857724785
Genetics823713444
Eugenics833813343
Genie40319523
Gen e31227714
G ender533510928
Generation1085416254
Gene Isis874212948
Gene Isisi965114757
Gene sis783311139
Act Eve562010634
dio28195317
diio37287126
Ra19103517
I’m22133214
Br Other864110340
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
F Other72369027
M O ther79348329
Sister90277245
O ther66306924
Ae ther573010533
Ae664812
iou45183618
Ae iou51248430
L ow50143113
Enough to Make My Sy Stem B low326101322115
I Feel IT in my B ones1828325088
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
One Four Six1465612452
Wayne Dyer1204812342
A Parenthesis in Eternity274112320131
Nowhere884310129
Now52162911
W here59327622
Ry43161111
Eve32144913
ive36184518
Act2465721
I’m Ra di o694212048
Welcome to the New Age1998228780
The Apocalypse1465620561
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Apollo Eclipse1737425979
This is IT1134110358
EveRything1336113747
Checking Out of the Prison Bars301130401140
Chicken533513637
I’m Waking Up1245214656
88 MPH53356024
I’m Waking Up to Ash and Dust27090324126
Gigawatt883412847
Megawatt902712645
Megaton753011433
A11268
Egg1919628
Om2810268
Sarah Bell Om1064319165
Sarah Palmer1124918568
Cerebellum964217457
Sarah Abraham914623380
Cerebrum854013150
B Ra in44269137
WhY5620257
YRa44173719
Y25722
Ray44173719
Active602410239
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
I’m Radioactive1296622287
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jester77238540
Christ77328540
Metamorphosis1716318072
In Jest77238540
Kyle53175519
Ingest74298834
Reese52258329
Digestion1024814151
Castor and Pollux1956021084
Gastrointestinal20368229103
Pollux100286226
Intestinal1234214766
Caster66219642
Gastro80268237
Castor76228641
Astro73196235
Blaster772311249
Astro World1454612562
Dis aster953212158
Houston, Taxes1814614362
Destruct ion1484914968
Houston112317732
Walter Bi shop1485817668
The Letter J1234214757
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Villa of Ormen1757623077
TIME Traveler1485817677
Village683212140
Composition1485814959
Stur bridge1235114766
Holographic1126718550
Route 13184306134
EveRything1336113747
Crucifixion1316816667
Simulation1334313765
Assassinated1313219385
White House1335213747
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Government1335213747
McFly59237622
Peter Bi shop1336116456
Two Hundred and Three2079027990
Catholic713514546
Art i f i cia l intelligence203113391139
Bi shop69339330
Intelligence1156120965
Peter64287126
Art i f i cia l885218274
Walternate1193815161
The Matrix Res u r r e c t ions302113292139
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ortho dox119479734
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Re lig ion895312746
The Lord of The Rings2039525685
Re m36184518
Alice Tremond1195620570
Losing My Re lig ion2039522985
Agent Cooper1195617852
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Black Lodge723619854
Ronald64289835
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Reagan462811635
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Re23143113
The President1436218164
Re petition1315913958
Corp oration1446315363
Melchizedek1015619652
Back To The Future1765922985
Jesuit Order1445415372
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Russian Doll1444515372
Harry S. Truman1765914876
Azarova843010542
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sheriff Truman1586819376
Nina38207025
The Truman Show1855916667
Nina Azarova1225017567
Secret Window1585916667
Katarina Rostova18559220103
Rostova110297943
Katarina753014160
Kitten79258338
Mitten81278136
Mithras883410147
Smurf77235831
Papa34167420
Pope52255611
Pap33154812
Papacy622610028
Papal46198926
Bull47116125
Bi11114316
Bi ble302110533
Pie30215115
E55224
Pi25162911
Magnum69249330
Mars51155730
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
48 151 6 23 4236363636
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jerome66309633
Thomas76228632
Newton91287126
New Mexico1114813242
New York111397833
Vacci nation1114818669
Humanity1113910542
insanity1113910551
Mass5275629
Operation1135013049
Warp Speed1074413646
Quantum107268237
Military1074410955
Werewolf1074410937
Weave World1284714252
Wave51155721
Water67226832
Wet48123315
Mem31135014
M134145
W23544
Wheels72279027
Ezekiel’s Vision1807219881
Ezekiel733711635
Kyle’s72186327
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Reason72279036
The President1436218164
President1104713352
The33154812
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Creator Deity1436218173
Demented703414638
Trump88254729
Bi den342510129
Yahweh70349220
Death Star963314757
Jehovah693312030
Wicked Witch1185517962
Magical462814344
Laboratory1274614362
Pan’s Labyrinth1596019275
Christian Shephard1809027999
X Steganography1807219863
X24633
Steganography1566619560
Six Six Six156488760
Holly Wood1294811433
Destroyer1294811451
Shiva59237631
Lingam562910634
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Uni44173719
Yoni63274518
Unite69246630
Union73286226
Unity89264628
Yoga48216015
Yoda45186318
We Could Be903615345
Heroes70349229
IT’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Gigawatt883412847
Electrical884318265
Electricity1295716869
Sounds of Uranus and Rings of Uranus408129402177
Donald Trump1384815960
Ouroboros1384810551
Doonesbury1384813251
Drive Shaft1124915859
Dana Scully1123115859
Lansbury1123110450
Angela402212232
Murder She Wrote1927518678
Ritual81278145
Rite52255629
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Death38209725
Televised1013814252
Television1304914059
Revelation1214914959
Apocalypse1134115749
Palmer, Leland1135021167
Baldwin, Tom1134115758
Tom, Major1053311148
Reese, Kyle1054213848
R eyes72276327
Rey48213315
D el21126015
Lana28108026
I Heard that You Like the Bad Girls, Tell Me Honey, is that true? IT’s better than I eve r eve n k new8913511134423
God in the Machine1358127072
Deus ex Machina1275522471
Chicken533513637
Machine533513637
Mats5385528
Index56297925
Experiments in TIME2189224197
Moorea67319532
Moore66306924
Mental Body1113915951

D ell = 33 (English Ordinal)

dell (n.1)

Old English dell “dell, hollow, dale” (perhaps lost and then borrowed in Middle English from cognate Middle Dutch/Middle Low German delle), from Proto-Germanic *daljo (source also of German Delle “dent, depression,” Gothic ib-dalja “slope of a mountain”); related to dale (q.v.).

dell (n.2)

rogue’s cant 16c.-17c. for “a wench, a young girl of the vagrant class,” 1560s, of uncertain origin.

A Dell is a yonge wenche, able for generation, and not yet knowen or broken by the vpright man. … [W]hen they have beene lyen with all by the vpright man then they be Doxes, and no Dells. [Thomas Harman, “A Caveat or Warning for Common Cursitors,” 1567]

Entries linking to Dell

dale (n.)

level or gently sloping ground between low hills with a stream flowing through it, Old English dæl “vale, valley, gorge,” from Proto-Germanic *dalaz “valley” (source also of Old Saxon, Dutch, Gothic dal, Old Norse dalr, Old High German tal, German Tal “valley”), perhaps from PIE *dhel- “a hollow” (source also of Old Church Slavonic dolu “pit,” Russian dolu “valley”), or perhaps a substratum word. It was preserved by Norse influence in the north of England. Related: Dalesman.

doxy (n.)

“rogue’s girlfriend, beggar’s mistress,” 1520s, slang, of unknown origin (see dell (n.2)). Liberman says it is probably from Low German dokke “doll,” “with the deterioration of meaning from ‘sweetheart’ and ‘wench’ to ‘whore.'”

Share Dell

cooper (n.)

“craftsman who makes barrels, tubs, and other vessels from wooden staves and metal hoops,” late 14c. (late 12c. as a surname), either from Old English (but the word is unattested) or from a Low German source akin to Middle Dutch cuper, East Frisian kuper, from Low German kupe (German Kufe) “cask, tub, vat,” which is from or cognate with Medieval Latin cupa (see coop (n.)).

dry cooper makes casks, etc., to hold dry goods, a wet cooper those to contain liquids, a white cooper pails, tubs, and the like for domestic or dairy use. [OED]

As a verb, “to make barrels, casks, etc.,” 1746. The surname Cowper (pronounced “cooper”) preserves a 15c. spelling.

Entries linking to cooper

coop (n.)

“small cage for poultry,” mid-14c., coupe, from Old English cypecypa “large wicker basket, cask,” akin to Middle Dutch kupe, Swedish kupa, and all probably from Latin cupa “tub, cask,” from PIE *keup- “hollow mound” (see cup (n.)).

Cowper’s gland (n.)

1738, so called because discovered by English anatomist William Cowper (1666-1709); for the surname see Cooper.

Share cooper

Back to the Future · Release date :

Jul 3, 1985

7/3/19:85

5/3/19:85

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The OA49228623
Trump88254729
2 Seasons94229945
Bi den342510129
16 Episodes994513150
Dark34167429
OA1673811
Neo34164711
YMCA42156621
One34164711
WhY5620257
EveRy75306024
Y25722
Eve32144913
Ra19103517
i99189
19:3518181818
Eye35174610
President #351185514160
5/7/19:8535353535
19:5823232323
5/712121212
19:8523232323
7/310101010
7/3/19:8533333333
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
July 3, 198594406648
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Juliette Lewis1705318182
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Woody Harrelson1927518669
Crucifixion1316816667
Cruc i x i on1165312755
Wisteria1044111258
Fifty Seven1315013949
Fourteen1044111240
Vaccine573013242
7:714141414
President #461205714362
8:1514141414
TZ461088
9/11/200114141414
Twilight Zone1686915657
Dead14149422
JFK Re incarnation16878264102
Am1454013
59 Jessie Street1686018494
i99189
Back To The Future1765922985
Me189369
Book of Revelation1857724785
Ego2718549
6+6+618181818
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Red27185418
Die18186318
Code27188118
Games45189027
JFK2795418
Sun5492718
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Twin Pillars1535414472
September 11, 20011084514555
Jachin and Boaz1085424372
20:226666
JB1234215
Grays Sports Almanac22269264111
Juliet Burke1344416373
President Kamala Harris22296345138
Juliet77238540
World Economic Forum2229626493
Double Trouble1525319973
Natural Born Killers22278264120
Danny Torrance1526219973
LSD3584619
DNA19106217
Lysergic Acid Diethylamide230122418139
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Anal Domination1426123683
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Order of illuminati20193258105
Anno Domini1085416254
illuminati1204815069
AD554913
Down in a Hole1205717751
Agent Desmond1214920359
John Lennon1214914941
Twin Towers1664910459
Desmond Hume1214917650
TT4041414
Revelation1214914959
T20277
Elevation1034014050
David Bowie944917659
Television1304914059
Jake Epping944917650
Harold Cooper1306719459
Dale Cooper944917650
DC774711
Anthony Cooper1697018256
AC445014
Pat Sa Jak791613756
The Synagogue of Satan2237929092
Two Hundred and Twenty Six310103284113
Synagogue of Satan1906424280
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One Hundred and Thirteen226109341107
Fattest in 6 Counties22673245110
Will i am Bell1104718770
Lean on Me793413738
Octavia Blake1023922278
Stand By Me1033114050
Bellamy Blake1013822370
Goonies843910533
The Hundred1075316346
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
Jordan Collier1366421580
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
The Jesuits1363713462
Marty McFly1364613453
McFly59237622
Mar T52165629
Marty77235831
Agent Tremond1365518862
Agent Cooper1195617852
Alice Tremond1195620570
Alex Trebek1034016759
Alex Trebeck1064319165
China Girl815416254
Alice in Chains1076224482
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Alice Cooper1025719560
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bill Gates873315657
House of Cards1345319064
Wyndham New Yorker2228721075
New Yorker1345310946
Wyndham883410129
Apollo Theater1485820368
Ham Burglar1014716961
32/712121212
Thieves883410138
Room 23/773375932
Donald502311231
Mc1673811
Ronald64289835
Recollection Road1697926392
Columbia763114050
Of2112336
District1023911460
DC774711
AC445014
DV2682810
JC1344114
Death Valley1154318256
CIA13136823
Trinity115437447
VR40131414
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Morpheus1154310138
Virtual Reality1936718595
Tom Selleck1153415556
Mickey Mouse1394915859
Military1074410955
Tom and Jerry1435315464
Operation1135013049
Tom Arnold1124013150
Warp Speed1074413646
Baldwin652912443
Wood Fork1074410937
The 440041235620
Swampscotter1724615271
The 10034164913
Swampscott1493212158
Tarot Card1003714362
Red Rocks933912351
Card26178228
Camel Rock813616254
Tarot74206134
Gimmel593210331
Taurus100196244
Camel341610129
Torus93214233
Gamma351710028
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Meteor76318632
O156123
Metaphor964212039
Omega41239422
Meta39126924
Lady Gag A583115841
Mega26178219
Facebook583115841
God26175510
Book43166520
Dog26175510
FAce15159321
FB i17176419
Pink50235822
Lard35177328
Floyd62267319
Lord49225923
Lloyd68236722
Christopher1396715859
Doc Brown944012241
Son of God954112131
New Angels of Promise2169027090
Omikron95419440
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
O Micro N874210239
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
Ma Sonic742911543
DOD23145813
Mason62177328
WB2572911
Department of Defense1958731893
Walter Bi shop1485817668
President Kyle Grant22388263101
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Ruth Fucking Lang More22397290101
TIME Traveler1485817677
Drug Enforcement Agency223106344101
Destruct ion1484914968
DEA10107117
21st Century1484010156
Agenda 2(0)1352613334
Forty Nine1265411745
Depopulation1485817659
Robert Saget1304916768
Full House1193812443
Danny Tanner1304916759
Human Sacrifice1306724886
Ronald McDonald1305824877
industry130408650
Assassination1604319192
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Nation73288935
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Assassinated1313219385
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Will I Am Hurt1465615170
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
It’s a Ritual in this Platoon302104319148
I99189
Crucifixion1316816667
Lights Out1314111249
Coronavirus1555614270
Society of Jesus1915618779
Mind Control1375616061
S19188
Ankh34167420
Thanks73198935
Tom Hanks1012911543
Big18186318
building784213848
ERection894412746
Huge41236713
Hung50235813
Osiris89357346
Virus89264637
Geoengineering1348924464
The Mask772311240
Power77325822
Christ77328540
Seventy Seven1754914959
Pre S ent97349238
S erpent97349238
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Crypt82285326
Script85317741
Scripture1294811460
Papal Bullshit1495020276
Scribe562910643
Scribble703414656
TIME to Unrav el1755817677
Cinema is image and sound moving tog ether in TIME448205659227
Holly Wood1294811433
Special effects1295724978
Volkswagen1293914151
Beetle492211332
Death38209725
Boat38117025
Steam58137732
Torrance944012250
Danny58227723
Shield Eyes from the Light252117342108
Flux Capacitor1495920276
Kyle XY102306024
illumination1495917576
illuminati1204815069
SlaughteRed1204817760
ButcheRed864115749
MurdeRed884312847
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Killed532610937
1986’d28284729
86’d18183719
Arrival813610854
Warning864110340
Orange man884315547
Holy Man883410129
Light bearer1056019266
Lucifer743811543
Savior84307842
Hidden443511828
Messiah742911543
Occult74208834
Parables742914252
Cross74206134
Jesus74116134
Tony74203416
Per39214215
Coo33154812
Anthony97349229
Trump Tower1695210156
Nineteen Eighty Two2189224179
19:8220202020
ET2572911
Eliot61257429
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Elton John1134113040
Tiny Dancer1135015758
The Man From An Other P lace231105363111
One and the Same1245222765
Bi den TIME814516254
Frank Underwood1697020974
Trump TIME1354510854
The Crying Game1357221663
John Trump1354510845
Actor57217833
Massachusetts institute of Tech no log y450135468189
MIT42153921
TV4261212
UFO42153912
Forty Two142437438
Kyle Reese1054213848
Major Tom1053311148
Soul Death1053313848
Soul Die R1034011350
Sol Die R823710744
So die R70349238
Will I Am Hurt1465615170
Assassinated1313219385
Bill Gates873315657
House of Cards1345319064
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Wyndham New Yorker2228721075

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s