Electromagnetism

I Am

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Oceanic503213940
The Apprent ice1406821167
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
20:169999
11/911111111
Spirituality1796214582
Society of Jesus1915618779
Class of ’94883412755
Alice Tremond1195620570
David Bowie944917659
Phallus892610037
Dale Cooper944917650
President1104713352
Jake Epping944917650
Osiris89357346
Doc Brown944012241
O Sirius110387952
Christopher Lloyd2079022581
Sirius95326749
Christopher Reeve1949523885
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Keanu Reeves1264517163
This is Sirius1796214591
Kyle Reese1054213848
KG B20116116
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Order of illuminati20193258105
Russia87247548
Jesuit Order1445415372
Moscow88257429
Russian Doll1444515372
Vladimir884312856
Nina Azarova1225017567
Trump88254729
Katarina Rostova18559220103
Donald502311231
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Nazi50235822
Again322310331
illuminati1204815069
John F. Kennedy1315919349
SlaughteRed1204817760
GeoengineeringWatch18910832490
Nineteen Eighty Six2129524785
Killed Him With the Car19899315108
Nineteen864113040
Killed532610937
86’d18183719
ButcheRed864115749
19:4822222222
Assassinated1313219385
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
19:8422222222
Crucifixion1316816667
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
Re Pet it ion1315913958
Reality Television22085239104
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Apocalypse1134115749
Operation1135013049
Kyle Grant1134113049
Military1074410955
Son of God954112131
Warp Speed1074413646
The Sun God1134113040
Quantum107268237
Breadwinner1135918467
Superman1073510946
Rye48213315
Clark Kent953214858
in the Rye1045011240
Bucky Dent1053313848
Catcher583113141
Bill Buckner1094618871
First Base993614463
Through Bill Buckner’s Legs268106353128
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Through97439229
Bill Buckner’s Legs1716326199
Sanity88257438
19:8624242424
insanity1113910551
19:6824242424
Total68146731
Eighty Six1265411745
Saturn’s Rings1795314582
Sixty Eight1465612452
Stranger Things1797119982
Birthday Party1676818476
The 10034164913
Party80265528
The 440041235620
Birthday874212948
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
May 29, 197673467649
The Hundred1075316346
May 29, 191768417144
At Judy’s100198944
Zeus71173719
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Electromagnetism1797125391
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
I Found Something1798022673

person (n.)

c. 1200, persoun, “an individual, a human being,” from Old French persone “human being, anyone, person” (12c., Modern French personne) and directly from Latin persona “human being, person, personage; a part in a drama, assumed character,” originally “a mask, a false face,” such as those of wood or clay, covering the whole head, worn by the actors in later Roman theater. OED offers the general 19c. explanation of persona as “related to” Latin personare “to sound through” (i.e. the mask as something spoken through and perhaps amplifying the voice), “but the long o makes a difficulty ….” Klein and Barnhart say it is possibly borrowed from Etruscan phersu “mask.” De Vaan has no entry for it.

From mid-13c. as “one of the persons of the Trinity,” a theological use in Church Latin of the classical word. Meanings “one’s physical being, the living body; external appearance” are from late 14c. In grammar, “one of the relations which a subject may have to a verb,” from 1510s. In legal use, “corporate body or corporation other than the state and having rights and duties before the law,” 15c., short for person aggregate (c. 1400), person corporate (mid-15c.).

The use of -person to replace -man in compounds for the sake of gender neutrality or to avoid allegations of sexism is recorded by 1971 (in chairperson). In person “by bodily presence” is from 1560s. Person-to-person is attested by 1919, originally of telephone calls.

Origin and meaning of person

coronavirus (n.)

type of RNA virus affecting birds and mammals, in humans as a respiratory tract infection, by 1968, is so called for the spikes that protrude from its membranes and resemble the corona of the sun; see corona.  Covid as a contraction of coronavirus disease seems to have been coined for the outbreak that began in China in 2019 (COVID-19).

Entries linking to Coronavirus

corona (n.)

Assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr.

Assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr.

Martin Luther King Jr., an African-American clergyman and civil rights leader, was fatally shot at the Lorraine Motel in Memphis, Tennessee, on April 4, 1968, at 6:01 p.m. CST. He was rushed to St. Joseph’s Hospital, where he died at 7:05 p…

2001: A Space Odyssey · Release date

Apr 3, 1968 (United States)

Twin Towers

Construction work began on the North Tower in August 1968, and construction on the South Tower was under way by January 1969.[78]

In 1968, AT&T announced that it would establish the digits 9-1-1 (nine-one-one) as the emergency code throughout the United States. The code 9-1-1 was chosen because it best fit the needs of all parties involved. First, and most important, it met public requirements because it is brief, easily remembered, and can be dialed quickly.

9-1-1 Origin & History – National Emergency Number Association

http://www.nena.org/general/custom.asp?page=911overviewfacts

Assassination of Robert F. Kennedy

Assassination of Robert F. Kennedy

On June 5, 1968, presidential candidate Robert F. Kennedy was mortally wounded shortly after midnight at the Ambassador Hotel in Los Angeles. Earlier that evening, the 42-year-old junior senator from New York was declared the winner in th…

Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
September 11, 20011084514555
Jack Shephard1045022067
Dead14149422
Fourteen1044111240
7:714141414
8:1514141414
Wyman76225923
Enter 7776408742
2+2=48888
2+24444
Savior84307842
Jesuit84217842
First Jesuit Pope2087319789
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
The Twilight Zone2018420469
Twilight Zone1686915657
Silence of the Lambs1686929193
The33154812
The Silence of the Lambs20184339105
Being John Malkovich1788830892
Ziggy Stardust1966115574
Flight 8:15764911442
Flight 77764911442
Room 2366305225
Room 10466305225
48151623 4236363636
Vision88347438
Sun5492718
Tele Vision1304914059
Son48123315
Kevin Spacey1304916759
Homophone1095513426
Klaus Schwab1203017769
Phone58317714
illuminati1204815069
Phoenix91469826
Six Six Six156488760
Name33157521
Thirty Three1566614160
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Amen33157521
The Number of A Man1566624978
Man28105317
Oran GE603310230
Oran GE Man884315547
A Clock Work O Ra n GE1727326089
Horizon105518430
Queens Chamber1315922067
Hours81275427
Prana50238531
Horus81275427
Siberia633612654
PhospHorus1555611543
Isis Door1084510854
Coronavirus1555614270
Gene31227714
Society of Jesus1915618779
Isis56205234
Ignatius of Loyola2017523187
Isidore794311047
Machine533513637
Underwood1194712443
Chicken533513637
Gift of Isis1195615161
Divine63369936
Psychic Powers1797117264
Deity63277227
Clairvoyance1285619670
Dei18186318
Clarity883410147
Day30125115
Evil48216024
Room 10163274922
Live48216024
Di Vision1014711552
Seven Sisters1744815078
Horus eyes on1645613352
Pleiades713514546
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Claire Underwood1677723885
Manipulation1455517971
We Make the Terror1857722085
Fear30217824
Reality Television22085239104
Control97349238
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
1:910101010
3:1610101010
Ground Control to Major Tom316109305125
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Pontius Pilate1776017475
The Man WHO Sold the World26210030598
The Last Temptation of Christ316109359143
Procession of the Equinoxes316127332116
Back To The Future1765922985
President Claire Underwood277124371137
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Seven Eleven1284716952
One Thirty Three1908218871
One Thirteen1336116456
EveRything1336113747
Simulation1334313765
White House1335213747
Forty Eight1336113747
Donald Trump1384815960
Twin Pines1294811451
Electricity1295716869
Ninety Nine1295714151
The Mother of All Others2439929799
The Others1184612544
The Twins118379844
President #351185514160
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Weaponized1185515244
Weather as a Weapon1756725786
Weather Warfare1527122682
Theater773211240
The Mask772311240
Power77325822
Crisis77328549
Christ77328540
Parallel773213949
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
3/11/202211111111
10:2811111111
Jordan Collier1366421580
Mount Weather1635516162
Saugus88167438
Store #50688346942
Five Hundred and Six1878827292
Trinity115437447
Morpheus1154310138
Twin Towers1664910459
Government1335213747
Thomas Anderson1665821277
My Name is Neo1335216456
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
Truth and Re ality1967020992
In the C enter of IT All19688290101
You R eyes133438338
R eyes72276327
Forty Two142437438
One Twenty1414210239
initiation1205715069
illuminati1204815069
Doppelganger1206620451
Cooper72369027
Black Lodge723619854
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Gordon Cole1085416245
White Lodge1085416245
Freemasonic1085418963
Biff Tannen914617953
Twin Peaks1183712553
Marty McFly1364613453
The Matrix1184612553
Hill Valley1184615253
The Jesuits1363713462
Cabbala221316750
Again322310331
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
Society of Jesus1915618779
Sturbridge Village19183268106
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Jeremy Good Win1637318862
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Kyle, Grant Me A Wish1917424188
Bring Me A Dream1106524179
Mr. Sandman973414656
Sarah Connor1265417163
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
John Connor1265414445
4:913131313
Forty Nine1265411745
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Deus49135923
Connect ion1124915850
Cons piracy1235114757
Eighty eight1236917448
Elizabeth884315547
Vladimir884312856
Epstein883410138
Trump88254729
Bi den342510129
UK RA IN E793411047
UK RA IN E Ukraine1586822094
Russian Doll1444515372
Corp oration1446315363
President Bi den1447223481
November 3, 20201014712948
11/3/20209999
Election Day1135018458
Election833813343
Pandemic653815143
3/11/20209999
March 11, 202049319835
March 11, 2022513310037
2 Years Since the Plannedemic was de clared344155605200
Today is March 11, 20221446319679
Before We Re Turn to 19:83,231105243108
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Oceanic503213940
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
True Man92299743
Harry S. Truman1765914876
Sheriff Truman1586819376
The Truman Show1855916667
Denise Bryson1495917567
Dale Cooper944917650
Jake Epping944917650
Esoteric944012250
David Bowie944917659
1/067777
Epiphany944912232
Doc Brown944012241
DeLorean TIME Machine17493339105
30 Years71267034
July 3, 198594406648
David Addison1065221874
Willy Wonka1454612553
Bruce Willis1335216474
Hour Long Detective Show268106299101
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Moonlighting1437118155
Star Trek1123110459
Warp Speed1074413646
Military1074410955
Programs1074410946
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Dana Scully1123115859
Indiana Fans924720570
Boilermakers1285619679
B oil makers1054216566
Bobby Knight1155218256
February 23, 19851247014876
UFO42153912
TV4261212
Nineteen Eighty Five20210328486
And Many Other Pop Stars of the TIME363138420150
Stevie Wonder1596016566
A Space Odyssey1574919468
United States1574016777
USA for Africa1185520680
We Are The World1576719468
Christ77328540
Pine Cone814513536
Spine Code904515345
Twin Pines1294811451
Holly Wood1294811433
Drug Addiction1296622278
Screen64289835
Movie64287126
Order of illuminati20193258105
illuminati1204815069
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
illusion1113910551
insanity1113910551
Not My Kid1113910542
January 15, 19851195612874
January 15th1244313159
I See38207025
Muse58135023
Music65207034
Country116357337
Trinity115437447
Morpheus1154310138
John Denver1155215547
EveRything1336113747
White House1335213747
Government1335213747
The TIME Machine1337024574
19:5520202020
TIME Machine1005519762
Occult74208834
Jesus74116134
DeLorean743814243
Major Garland Briggs17686310112
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Super Mario Brothers24096246111
Make Bill Gates A Household Name258105471147
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ushering in the New1999123380
Back To The Future1765922985
Apollo eclipse1405921167
eclipse693312039
Apollo71269128
Apocalypse1134115749
Assassinated1313219385
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Crucifixion1316816667
Ex plan at ion1315016658
RE Pet IT ion1315913958
Re Collect ion1315919367
McFly59237622
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Music is Outside21975240105
ITs Happening Outside23196282102
IT29112516
Outside the Double R Diner253109341125
Clock Tower1254414555
Clara Clayton1254419973
TIME Travel1254414564
The Numbers1254414555
One Four Six1465612452
The Overlook1465615152
Double Trouble1525319973
Danny Torrance1526219973
For eve r and eve r1587722076
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Hubie Hallo Ween1406823867
HH1616382
Heart52258329
Halo36187218
Earth52258329
Hollow85317723
Antarctica903618072
Jump60154821
High32327613
Operation1135013049
instigation1375616070
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
isolation1144212957
initiation1205715069
Klaus Schwab1203017769
illuminati1204815069
President #461205714362
World War1144210248
WW461088
Woodrow Wilson2057014665
Walter White1445415363
Willy Wonka1454612553
Will Smith1254411855
Smith69246630
Will56205225
6 Degrees of Separation208100317110
6 feet Under1045015152
6 feet Apart984415758
Net39124215
Bury66214224
Inter66306933
Enter62267328
Entrance803513646
Trance612510138
Hypnotic1104710634
Synagogue of Satan1906424280
I Just Can’t Get You Out of My Head343109359134
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Yellow Card Man1465620570
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
The Yellow Card1516120065
The Apocalypse1465620561
Santa55108035
of2112336
Synagogue1144212939
Kylie Minogue1466517861
Kylie62267328
Face Book583115841
Poker FAce804416346
Lady Gag a583115841
The Moon People1596919248
Moon People1265414436
Golden Raisins1466520579
The Golden Ratio1537222572
The Ra diance885220965
et c et e Ra773213949
Cash Register Synchronicity314134361145
Pi25162911
You Better Not Mess With Me31498280118
Hannah Tommy1325116548
Anatomy892610037
Tom48123315
Ton49133214
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Major57217833
Make Your Own Kind of Music285105309120
My Mama Cass Said1414223793
To Get Things Done1827422370
All things1023914151
Great and Small1274622480
Micro and Mega1035822168
Alpha and Omega985325364
Alpha and Omicron1447226181
Mc Alpha542713536
Mc Aleph583113132
Mc All Life733717053
Christ Mc All Life1506925593
Christa Mcauliffe1547327898
Ches lie Kryst1545517071
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
Ritual81278145
Sacrifice734617062
WWIII73376235
World War Three1707118173
Three56297925
World72276327
War42153921
The Cold War1094616153
The Man Behind the Iron Curtain278134424145
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Forty Nine1265411745
PhospHorus1555611543
President Putin1907318880
The Sun King1284714252
Queen Card884315547
Stephen King1285616952
Elizabeth884315547
Coronavirus1555614270
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Society of Jesus1915618779
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Donald Ressler1465620579
Cons piracy1235114757
Eighty Eight1236917448
Vladimir884312856
Trump88254729
Uncle Sam882512847
Hoax US88257429
The Apprentice1406821167
Donald John Trump1856822076
Forrest Gump1585913958
Entertainment1585919376
Human Sacrifice1306724886
Egg1919628
Sacrifice734617062
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Hatch733714335
4 8 15 16 23 4236363636
48151523 4235353535
Bobby Briggs1085418963
White Lodge1085416245
New Shoes1083610836
Gordon Cole1085416245
Cloud Atlas1082716263
Atlas5388237
Sky55102617
Cloud55198026
Heaven552810726
Head18189018
Marble512411139
Massachusetts1683318384
Marblehead694220157
Lanterman983514555
Margaret833813352
Hannah Baker834721461
Clarice Starling15170254101
Jesus Christ1514314674
Laura Palmer1184617971
The Laura Palmer1516122783
The Yellow Card1516120065
13 Reasons WhY1515212755
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
industry130408650
Television1304914059
John Lennon1214914941
Desmond Hume1214917650
DS2353113
Drive Shaft1124915859
Dealey Plaza1084518954
September 11, 20011084514555
Dennis Bryson1585916667
Dana Scully1123115859
Denise Bryson1495917567
Agent Mulder1204817760
Agent47208825
Mulder73288935
Fox4518369
Network106348338
O156123
X24633
F66213
Fox Mulder1184612544
The X Files1084513545
David Duchovny1526219964
Woods76225923
Wyman76225923
Log Lady763111332
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Zigzag76408623
Ouroboros1384810551
Donald Trump1384815960
Approximate1385715960
Proxima96429339
Centauri913712553
Alpha38209725
A11268
ZIA36184518
US4041414
CIA13136823
Dallas491311341
Al’s Diner823713453
Diner50328531
Al’s3254922
El Camino723614445
The Way82288026
El1783710
The33154812
Camino552810735
Way49133214
Door52255620
Stargate912812553
Port al82288035
Gateway822810735
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Stargate SG11183715464
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ches lie Kryst1545517071
Assassinated1313219385
I Am23145822
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Crucifixion1316816667
Monotheism1315013949
Re Petition1315913958
Human Sacrifice1306724886
industry130408650
Television1304914059
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
Laura Palmer1184617971
One Hundred and Fifty Four253118341107
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
Eliza53268228
Liz47203416
El is45186327
Bet2795418
A11268
Beta28108026
Be774711
Bee12126915
Queen62267319
Homecoming1025716842
Christa Mcauliffe1547327898
Jesus Christ1514314674

Ukraine

from Russian or Polish Ukraina, literally “border, frontier,” from u- “at” + krai “edge.” So called from being regarded as the southern frontier of Poland or Russia. Related: Ukrainian.

Iraq

country name, 1920, from an Arabic name attested since 6c. for the region known in Greek as Mesopotamia; often said to be from Arabic `araqa, covering notions such as “perspiring, deeply rooted, well-watered,” which may reflect the desert Arabs’ impression of the lush river-land. But the name might be from, or influenced by, Sumerian Uruk (Biblical Erech), anciently a prominent city in what is now southern Iraq (from Sumerian uru “city”). Related: Iraqi (attested in English from 1777, in reference to regional Mesopotamian music or dialects).

Entries linking to Iraq

Mesopotamia 

ancient name for the land that lies between the Tigris and Euphrates rivers north of Babylon (in modern Iraq), from Greek mesopotamia (khōra), literally “a country between two rivers,” from fem. of mesopotamos, from mesos “middle” (from PIE root *medhyo- “middle”) + potamos “river” (see potamo-).

In 19c. the word sometimes was used in the sense of “anything which gives irrational or inexplicable comfort to the hearer,” based on the story of the old woman who told her pastor that she “found great support in that comfortable word Mesopotamia” [“Brewer’s Dictionary of Phrase & Fable,” 1870]. The place was Mespot (1917) to British soldiers serving there in World War I. Related: Mesopotamian.

Share Iraq

Fool Card743814243
Tarot Card1003714362
L edge332410221
Kn owl edge964214739
Death Star963314757
Dis32144922
Dis order924712452
Autoimmune1324213857
Aids33157530
Abs2245923
In the Center of IT All19688290101
At the Center of IT All19477292103
Black Star872415666
Star58135032
Black291110634
Solitary Candle1585922085
Radiance553716153
Radius72279045
Iran42246630
Border623510037
Ukraine793411047
Iraq45276327
Ra19103517
Re23143113
Incarnated894418164
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Ocean’s Near1285622370
Red Rocks933912351
Red Sox85317732
Baseball Boy963320166
Swampscott1493212158
Flux Capacitor1495920276
Lightning Bolt1496820267
Space Shuttle1494117567
Microsoft1184612553
The Matrix1184612553
Twin Peaks1183712553
Hill Valley1184615253
Fifty Six118469844
Cult56115225
Culture100288944
Number 2378339440
Dog Star843010542
Joker59237631
Savior84307842
Jesuit84217842
UFO42153912
Pluto84215124
Plutonium1414210248
Joker Card854015859
Trump Card1144212957

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s