1968-1986 (II)

The First 18 Years of the 9 11 Emerge n c y Code . . .

person (n.)

c. 1200, persoun, “an individual, a human being,” from Old French persone “human being, anyone, person” (12c., Modern French personne) and directly from Latin persona “human being, person, personage; a part in a drama, assumed character,” originally “a mask, a false face,” such as those of wood or clay, covering the whole head, worn by the actors in later Roman theater. OED offers the general 19c. explanation of persona as “related to” Latin personare “to sound through” (i.e. the mask as something spoken through and perhaps amplifying the voice), “but the long o makes a difficulty ….” Klein and Barnhart say it is possibly borrowed from Etruscan phersu “mask.” De Vaan has no entry for it.

From mid-13c. as “one of the persons of the Trinity,” a theological use in Church Latin of the classical word. Meanings “one’s physical being, the living body; external appearance” are from late 14c. In grammar, “one of the relations which a subject may have to a verb,” from 1510s. In legal use, “corporate body or corporation other than the state and having rights and duties before the law,” 15c., short for person aggregate (c. 1400), person corporate (mid-15c.).

The use of -person to replace -man in compounds for the sake of gender neutrality or to avoid allegations of sexism is recorded by 1971 (in chairperson). In person “by bodily presence” is from 1560s. Person-to-person is attested by 1919, originally of telephone calls.

Origin and meaning of person

coronavirus (n.)

type of RNA virus affecting birds and mammals, in humans as a respiratory tract infection, by 1968, is so called for the spikes that protrude from its membranes and resemble the corona of the sun; see corona.  Covid as a contraction of coronavirus disease seems to have been coined for the outbreak that began in China in 2019 (COVID-19).

Entries linking to Coronavirus

corona (n.)

Assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr.

Assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr.

Martin Luther King Jr., an African-American clergyman and civil rights leader, was fatally shot at the Lorraine Motel in Memphis, Tennessee, on April 4, 1968, at 6:01 p.m. CST. He was rushed to St. Joseph’s Hospital, where he died at 7:05 p…

2001: A Space Odyssey · Release date

Apr 3, 1968 (United States)

Twin Towers

Construction work began on the North Tower in August 1968, and construction on the South Tower was under way by January 1969.[78]

In 1968, AT&T announced that it would establish the digits 9-1-1 (nine-one-one) as the emergency code throughout the United States. The code 9-1-1 was chosen because it best fit the needs of all parties involved. First, and most important, it met public requirements because it is brief, easily remembered, and can be dialed quickly.

9-1-1 Origin & History – National Emergency Number Association

http://www.nena.org/general/custom.asp?page=911overviewfacts

Assassination of Robert F. Kennedy

Assassination of Robert F. Kennedy

On June 5, 1968, presidential candidate Robert F. Kennedy was mortally wounded shortly after midnight at the Ambassador Hotel in Los Angeles. Earlier that evening, the 42-year-old junior senator from New York was declared the winner in th…

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Pie30215115
Pi25162911
Cash Register Synchronicity314134361145
We’re NOT gonna Talk About JudY31498361136
Judah44179128
Inside Joke1014716961
Judas55108035
Inside Job874215657
Freefall653815143
Warp Speed1074413646
110 Stories107358650
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
Ziggy Stardust1966115574
R eyes72276327
48151623 4236363636
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
In the C enter of IT all19688290101
EveRything1336113747
You R eyes133438338
ARise52258338
Aries52258338
et Cete Ra773213949
Cheslie Kryst1545517071
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Christa Helm1165318164
Kristen Mcauliffe1727326098
Ritual Sacrifice15473251107
MurdeRed884312847
Re pet it ion1315913958
Red Room884310138
I am the ARm884315556
I am the FB i734617053
Diction743811543
Juris77235840
Christ77328540
Jesus74116134
X Box 36074295225
Cooper72369027
Black Lodge723619854
RR36181818
Double R773211240
White Lodge1085416245
Gordon Cole1085416245
Cole35177319
Gordon73378926
Watch55198026
Witch63277227
Wish59234922
Dish40226823
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fish42246621
Aquarium1013811552
Fishes66309633
Aquarius1073510955
Pisces71269137
TIM E47206125
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
Dream with the Fishes2009228697
Special effects1295724978
Explosion1294811442
Electricity1295716869
Holly Wood1294811433
Twin Pines1294811451
Twin Towers1664910459
The X Files1084513545
Twin Shows150429348
Twin Peaks1183712553
Lost66124224
Hurley89357328
Ford43256520
James48128733
Jung52165620
Jungle69249330
Carl34167429
Karl42156630
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Alex42156621
Alexa43169229
Say 1046103719
Ai10104417
Her31225014
To get her984411837
To gather944012241
To father933912342
Together984411837
We eat her854013141
Weather803510937
Theater773211240
The Eater823713444
Science Fict ion Theater211103356122
Aurhority1355410854
Author83297934
by Step hen K in g1556519661
11/22/6315151515
113 & 22615151515
Two Hundred and Twenty Six310103284113
One Hundred and Thirteen226109341107
Banana Man Resurrect ion22691341134
Store #16589357043
Scottish Rite1655715978
Twenty Two165397842
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Apollo71269128
Black Lodge723619854
Eclipse693312039
Benjamin Linus1435320882
False Flag693317448
The President1436218164
Strangelove1384815960
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Donald Trump1384815960
World Wide Web1436218164
Ouroboros1384810551
Central intelligence18889325109
Fraternal Lodge1386624078
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Fraternal Twins1806319890
The Coronavirus1887119082
identical Twins1626321690
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Fraternal954114858
Corona66309633
identical774116658
Crown73286226
NIne42246621
Number73288935
Five42246621
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Odd23145813
Fire38297025
End23145813
Fiend38299725
Eve32144913
Friend563810634
Even46196217
Enemy62267319
Adam19108926
An M28105317
Feel28198017
Man28105317
Heal26178219
Yellow Card1184615253
Heel30217815
President #351185514160
Hell37197117
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Heaven552810726
33rd Parallel1055117769
Head18189018
S-an D-iego743814243
Marble512411139
S-tar D-ust122239458
Marblehead694220157
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ziggy74386116
Iggy’s Bread975217356
Nazarene843913242
Loaves74208834
Nazareth933912342
Pieces573010533
Fisherman934815051
Fishes66309633
110 Stories107358650
I’m the Great I Am1296622278
Pisces71269137
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
Fume45186318
O Sirius110387952
February964212048
I Am Sirius1184612571
Aquarium1013811552
RU Sirius134448264
Aquarius1073510955
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Capricorn975214656
Olivia Newton John2068022682
Janus65117034
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
January90279945
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
David Bowie Sacrifice Ritual248122427166
The Hundred1075316346
January 10, 20161003710955
1/10/201611111111
Rite52255629
Left43166520
Right62357328
There56297925
Three56297925
Earth52258329
Heart52258329
Ether56297925
M134145
Mother79348329
Brother864110340
Other66306924
Bro35174619
Brew48216024
Blend37199826
Stratton127288953
Stratton Blend1644718779
Black As Midnight on A Moonless Night333135504171
Black291110634
More51245721
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Coffee403112223

epistemology (n.)

“theory of knowledge,” 1856, coined by Scottish philosopher James F. Ferrier (1808-1864) from Greek episteme “knowledge, acquaintance with (something), skill, experience,” from Ionic Greek epistasthai “know how to do, understand,” literally “overstand,” from epi “over, near” (see epi-) + histasthai “to stand,” from PIE root *sta- “to stand, make or be firm.” The scientific (as opposed to philosophical) study of the roots and paths of knowledge is epistemics (1969). Related: Epistemologicalepistemologically.

Entries linking to epistemology

epi- 

before vowels reduced to ep-, before aspirated vowels eph-, word-forming element meaning “on, upon, above,” also “in addition to; toward, among,” from Greek epi “upon, at, close upon (in space or time), on the occasion of, in addition,” also “after,” from PIE *epi*opi “near, at, against” (source also of Sanskrit api “also, besides;” Avestan aipi “also, to, toward;” Armenian ev “also, and;” Latin ob “toward, against, in the way of;” Oscan op, Greek opi- “behind;” Hittite appizzis “younger;” Lithuanian ap- “about, near;” Old Church Slavonic ob “on”). A productive prefix in Greek; also used in modern scientific compounds (such as epicenter).

*sta- 

*stā-, Proto-Indo-European root meaning “to stand, set down, make or be firm,” with derivatives meaning “place or thing that is standing.”

It forms all or part of: AfghanistanAnastasiaapostasyapostatearmisticearrestassistastaticastatineBaluchistanbedsteadcircumstanceconsistconstableconstantconstitutecontrastcostdesistdestinationdestinedestitutediastasedistancedistantecstasyepistasisepistemologyestablishestaminetestateetagereexistenceextantHindustanhistidinehisto-histogramhistologyhistonehypostasisinsistinstantinstaurationinstituteintersticeisostasyisostaticKazakhstanmetastasisobstacleobstetricobstinateoustPakistanperistylepersistpost (n.1) “timber set upright;” press (v.2) “force into service;” prestoprostateprostituteresistrest (v.2) “to be left, remain;” restitutionrestiverestoreshtetlsolsticestable (adj.) “secure against falling;” stable (n.) “building for domestic animals;” stagestalagstalwartstamen-stanstancestanchionstandstandardstanzastapesstarboardstare decisisstasis-statstatstate (n.1) “circumstances, conditions;” staterstaticstationstatisticsstatorstatuestaturestatusstatutestaunch; (adj.) “strong, substantial;” stay (v.1) “come to a halt, remain in place;” stay (n.2) “strong rope which supports a ship’s mast;” steadsteedsteer (n.) “male beef cattle;” steer (v.) “guide the course of a vehicle;” stem (n.) “trunk of a plant;” stern (n.) “hind part of a ship;” stetstoastoicstoolstorestoundstowstud (n.1) “nailhead, knob;” stud (n.2) “horse kept for breeding;” stylitesubsistsubstancesubstitutesubstitutionsuperstitionsystemTaurusunderstand.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Sanskrit tisthati “stands;” Avestan histaiti “to stand;” Persian -stan “country,” literally “where one stands;” Greek histēmi “put, place, cause to stand; weigh,” stasis “a standing still,” statos “placed,” stylos “pillar;” Latin sistere “stand still, stop, make stand, place, produce in court,” status “manner, position, condition, attitude,” stare “to stand,” statio “station, post;” Lithuanian stojuos “I place myself,” statau “I place;” Old Church Slavonic staja “place myself,” stanu “position;” Gothic standan, Old English standan “to stand,” stede “place;” Old Norse steði “anvil;” Old Irish sessam “the act of standing.”

epistemic (adj.)“pertaining to knowledge,” 1886, from Greek episteme “knowledge,” especially scientific knowledge (see epistemology) + -ic.

Share epistemology

Sophia

fem. proper name, from Greek sophia “skill, knowledge of, acquaintance with; sound judgment, practical wisdom; cunning, shrewdness; philosophy,” also “wisdom personified,” abstract noun from sophos “wise” (see sophist). Saint Sophia in ancient church names and place names in the East is not necessarily a reference to a person; the phrase also is the English translation of the Greek for “divine wisdom, holy wisdom,” to which churches were dedicated.

Entries linking to Sophia

sophist (n.)

“one who makes use of fallacious arguments,” mid-15c., earlier sophister (late 14c.), from Latin sophistasophistes, from Greek sophistes “a master of one’s craft; a wise or prudent man, one clever in matters of daily life,” from sophizesthai “to become wise or learned,” from sophos “skilled in a handicraft, cunning in one’s craft; clever in matters of everyday life, shrewd; skilled in the sciences, learned; clever; too clever,” of unknown origin. Greek sophistes came to mean “one who gives intellectual instruction for pay,” and at Athens, contrasted with “philosopher,” it became a term of contempt.

Sophists taught before the development of logic and grammar, when skill in reasoning and in disputation could not be accurately distinguished, and thus they came to attach great value to quibbles, which soon brought them into contempt. [Century Dictionary]

Sofia Bulgarian capital, Roman Serdica, from the Thracian Serdi people who lived thereabouts. Conquered by the Bulgarians 9c. who altered the name by folk-etymology to Sredeti, which in their tongue meant “center, middle.” It got its current name 14c. when the Turks conquered it and converted the 6c. church of St. Sophia into a mosque; the name thence extended to the whole city.

  • Sophie
  • -sophy
  • See all related words (4) >

Share Sophia

Judy

pet form of Judith. Figurative uses often are from the Punch and Judy puppet show.

Entries linking to Judy

Judith fem. proper name, from Latin, from Greek Ioudith, from Hebrew Yehudith, fem. of Yehudha, literally “son of Judah” (see Judah). Judy is a pet form of it.

heresy (n.)

“doctrine or opinion at variance with established standards” (or, as Johnson defines it, “an opinion of private men different from that of the catholick and orthodox church”), c. 1200, from Old French heresieeresie “heresy,” and by extension “sodomy, immorality” (12c.), from Latin hæresis, “school of thought, philosophical sect.” The Latin word is from Greek hairesis “a taking or choosing for oneself, a choice, a means of taking; a deliberate plan, purpose; philosophical sect, school,” from haireisthai “take, seize,” middle voice of hairein “to choose,” a word of unknown origin, perhaps cognate with Hittite šaru “booty,” Welsh herw “booty;” but Beekes offers “no etymology.”

The Greek word was used by Church writers in reference to various sects, schools, etc. in the New Testament: the Sadducees, the Pharisees, and even the Christians, as sects of Judaism. Hence the meaning “unorthodox religious sect or doctrine” in the Latin word as used by Christian writers in Late Latin. But in English bibles it usually is translated sect. Transferred (non-religious) use in English is from late 14c.

Entries linking to Heresy

sect (n.)mid-14c., “distinctive system of beliefs or observances; party or school within a religion,” from Old French sectesete “sect, religious community,” or directly from Late Latin secta “religious group, sect in philosophy or religion,” from Latin secta “manner, mode, following, school of thought,” literally “a way, road, beaten path,” from fem. of sectus, variant past participle of sequi “follow,” from PIE root *sekw- (1) “to follow.” Confused in this sense with Latin secta, fem. past participle of secare “to cut” (from PIE root *sek- “to cut”). Meaning “separately organized religious body” is recorded from 1570s.

apheresis (n.)also aphaeresis, “suppression of a letter or syllable at the beginning of a word,” 1610s, from Latin aphaeresis, a grammarians’ use of Greek aphairesis “a taking away,” from aphairein “to take away,” from assimilated form of apo “from, off” (see apo-) + hairein “to take” (see heresy). Related: Apheretic.

  • dieresis
  • heresiarch
  • heretic
  • See all related words (5) >

Share Heresy

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
December 10, 1978816318770
Superman1073510946
Panama Canal773222067
WHO Framed Roger Rabbit?208109332116
Toon Town136378035
Jonestown1353610845
And Johnson1144215648
DNA19106217
Johnson95329431
And19106217
Magic332410230
MJ2353113
For Mary96429339
Mary Jane873312948
Weed37197117
Ganja331510230
Grass64197135
Marijuana883415565
Cigarette884315556
Lucky Strikes1734715179
Sullivan Lightning 7 Strikes318120344155
Tell Advised1134118467
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Televised1013814252
Heresy80358228
Cock Tail742914252
Kool Ai d673112241
The Shining1135915749
Secret Window1585916667
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Assassinated1313219385
Crucifixion1316816667
Programming1316816658
Predictive1115715960
The Simpsons1574914059
OJ Simpson1304011350
James Earl Ray Prison Escape268106380146
June 10, 197775398347
6/10/197731313131
Jim Jones953212149
Gay Ming764011332
Gaming513311130
D.O.G.26175510
Mirror91467144
G.O.D.26175510
26:008888
Atari Video Sy stem20570227101
September 11, 19771296616676
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
9/11/197735353535
Atari49228641
May 25, 197770437346
5/25/197736363636
Star Wars119299761
Fleetwood Mac1225020258
Mac1786419
Fleetwood1054213839
2/4/197730303030
Rumors104325840
World Economic Forum2229626493
Reality Tele Vision22085239104
Room One Hundred and One22210531893
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
President Jimmy Carter245101295124
Jimmy Carter1355416272
The33154812
Show65204316
Truman87247539
Card26178228
Trump88254729
Program884310138
Tele Vision1304914059
January 23, 19701124912167
1/23/197730303030
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Roots87244830
One Four Six1465612452
Hollow Weenie1466517852
Hubie Hallo Ween1406823867
Lou Ferrigno1406815758
Bruce Banner1034919468
Bill Bixby974314656
Re lease D ate954120267
The Incredible Hulk1668529395
3/10/197829292929
Final Publication1647426897
Chicago Daily News1587727485
3/4/197832323232
February 5, 19781267215078
2/5/197832323232
Great Blizzard of ’781859525097
January 25, 19781225913177
1/25/7823232323
Popular Culture1996417980
The Science of Music1777828293
The President Bi den1778728293
The Joe Bi den975220056
The Corporation1777820175
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Weather Control1776920175
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Weather Warfare1527122682
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Red Rum79348338
The End is the Beginning19810834299
Danny Tanner1304916759
Murder By Numbers1987220790
CNN31135014
US4041414
CIA13136823
industry130408650
Human Sacrifice1306724886
Television1304914059
Pennywise1304911341
Society of Jesus1915618779
Stephen King1285616952
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Donna Hayward1285619661
Movie Screen1285616961
Sadie Clayton1284719670
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Twin Peaks1183712553
Laura Palmer1184617971
Sacrificial Lamb11864287107
Dallas, Texas1182817971
President #351185514160
Death & Texas1073516355
1978-199145454545
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
13 Seasons962410147
Taxi Driver1305814068
TAXI54185427
6/19/197841414141
Garfield624415446
The Synagogue of SAT an2237929092
Synagogue of Satan1906424280
Saturday Night Fever22388263101
Penny y99366318
JC1344114
First Unabomber Attack21975321132
Northwest University30497209110
5/25/197837373737
October 20,803511341
Bombing623512737
United Airlines1607021892
UNABOMB682312140
UNABOMBER913715253
Destruction1484914968
Theodore Kaczynski2098325088
Ted Kaczynski1484917668
Kaczynski1193812452
Theodore Bundy1566619560
Sonmi 45180357539
Opera55288026
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Soap51155721
Soap Opera1064313747
4/2/197831313131
Dallas Premiere1386624087
The Real Owners1636418871
New Man’s Own1414212948
Paul New Man1203915051
John Carter1124915859
The Bejesus1143315657
The Bee Gees814518945
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Olivia Newton John2068022682
Grease Re leased1246125483
6/26/197839393939
June 26, 197883479155
Grease552810735
John Travolta1564816869
Cabbala221316750
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
The Jesuits1363713462
Monster Cock1364616162
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Son48123315
John47206116
Leo32144913
Lion Hard Skin Head1528028091
Leonard Skynyrd1856819376
Galilee513313839
Galileo613412838
Sausage731911644
Jimmy Dean944014950
Jiffy Lube964214748
Oiled45279027
Lubricated954117567
The Anointed1155218256
Cream40229532
English743811534
Chrism70349238
Jewish74298834
Creed352610028
Messiah742911543
Crescent873312948
Joshua74208834
Carter65299743
Jimmy70256529
909 Americans1015617879
November 181034913150
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jonestown Massacre21461245101
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Monitor104418540
Television1304914059
Twin Towers1664910459
Monster104328540
Billowing Smoke1666721277
Bill owing Smoke K1776922884
Donnie Dark O1105618761
Philanderer1106518761
Womanizer1245211947
Poke US87247530
Clinton873310239
Bill Gates873315657
Omicron874210239
Cult of Personality2317822893
Personality1545514362
Persona Virus1776014775
Coronavirus1555614270
Society of Jesus1915618779
Mind Control1375616061
Trope74296125
Antisemitism1515217383
Semitism1073510955
Anti44176428
Sequence893512737
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fibonacci624418155
The Fibonacci Sequence18494356104
Power77325822
Christ77328540
Stars77145840
Clarice Starling15170254101
Juris Diction1516117383
Jesus Christ1514314674
Decayed472914234
Decade222214032
The Seventies1515217365
The Nineties1285616961
That Seventies Show2327022792
The Eighties1156118256
DT2463012
ZH3416202
Zachary Hubbard1386624078
Strangelove1384815960
Donald Trump1384815960
Ouroboros1384810551
Jack of All Trades1384826796
‘The’ Sum of All Parts?2066222691
Sum of All Parts1734717879
Parts74206134
Sum5382819
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Consummate1243414656
Summit95236740
Sumeria863210349
Boys of Summer1715415363
Games45189027
Baseball541816254
162 Games54279936
Philip Kindred Dick1629929799
19:2820202020
19:8220202020
X Steganography1807219863
Ruby Slippers1806314472
Theodore904512636
Silver Slippers1997317989
Dorothy105428430
Isidore794311047
D is a Door854013150
Corona d703411938
Crowned823710735
Sacrifice Ritual15473251107
President1104713352
Cheslie Kryst1545517071
Miss America1104718779
Laura Palmer1184617971
Homecoming Queen1648324161
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Science of Music1777828293
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Weather As A Weapon1756725786
Crown Jewel1284714252
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Weather Control1776920175
Military1074410955
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
TV Show107265528
Theater773211240
Reality Television22085239104
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
20:20 Vision92387842
Full Spectrum Dominance24491323116
Dom-in-ance784216548
Fu-ll Spect-Rum1664915868
Full Circ-el1014716961
36:0 Degrees724513545
6:6:618181818
Six Six Six156488760
6 neut rons132429651
6 el ect rons1174513857
6 Protons123427842
Car bon Twelve1405018467
Car bon 12562911240
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Car bon532610937
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Number73288935
Magical462814344
Forty Six136468044
Phonetics1094613444
Homophone1095513426
Batshit insanity1906421598
Lucifer743811543
PhospHorus1555611543
by Stephen King1556519661
Corona King1075316355
Stephen Hawking1607021865
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
EveRything1336113747
Forty Eight1336113747
Tell A Vision1384815969
Ouroboros1384810551
Donald Trump1384815960
Strangelove1384815960
Eloise Hawking1386621369
Of The Dog Star Sirius23389253109
Heliacal Rising1277325189
July 2373194527
Room 23/773375932
Room 2366305225
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Room 10466305225
Come and get Y Our L ov e N ow27210129597
The Owls May indeed Not Be What They Seem But Still Serve an Imperative Function: They Remind US to Look Into the Darkness12404481433542
One Hundred and Thirty One261117333108
Krishna and Hare1316824785
Jesus and Mary1504217475
Sun and Moon1304014050
Yang and Yin1145115648
Dawn and Evening1376524170
Adam and Eve703420056
Odd and Even884318247
God and Devil975220056
Good and Evil1085418954
Bavarian683214858
illuminati1204815069
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
Cabbala221316750
Ba335115
Bat2355822
Coronavirus1555614270
Shit56205225
Bull47116125
Bill Gates873315657
Microprocessor1867819284
Omicron874210239
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Microsoft1184612553
The Matrix1184612553
Hill Valley1184615253
Nine inch Nails1316822076
Assassinated1313219385
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Crucifixion1316816667
Re Petition1315913958
Fifty Seven1315013949
Forty Two142437438
Vaccine573013242
Gemini573910533
Twin Towers1664910459
Twin Pines1294811451
The Mother of All Others2439929799
Serious106348347
Sirius Lee1174512663
Lee22135914
Sirius95326749
The Sleeper1135015749
Inquiry113507640
The Quest ion1535414454
The Answer1134113049
MIT42153921
NYC42153912
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
TV4261212
UFO42153912
Monsters and Abductions in the Night364139473176
Vampires and Sky People24693294105
Laura Palmer1184617971
Total insanity1795317282
Twin Peaks1183712553
Play Number Six1796217273
The Twins118379844
Play The Numbers1796219973
The Others1184612544
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Electromagnetism1797125391
The Yellow Card1516120065
Jesus Christ1514314674
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Sirius Shit1515211974
This is Sirius1796214591
Robin Williams1566619587
Steganography1566619560
Six Six Six156488760
Thirty Three1566614160
The Number of A Man1566624978
The Observers1565716869
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
They Live1064311038
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Eyes54185418
Y25722
Trump88254729
Bi den342510129
Demented703414638
A Monstrous Alien1966120992
self-ass-umed Deity1876124592
Yahweh is an Extraterrestrial associated with the Planet Saturn676244809332
Jehovah is the Lord of the ARchons, WHO the Gnostics identify as the Elohim703307944305
Demonic Alien Entity Called an Archon308146556178
All in48218733
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Truth and Reality1967020992
Nineteen Seventy1967020974
19:7017171717
Twin Towers Completed25988254101
The Gnostic Warning2068925391
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Transmission Complete25988281119
Trump Card1144212957
Tarot Card1003714362
Jesus Christ1514314674
Joker Card854015859
52 Cards52259743
FAke God493114032
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
52 Weeks70257934
Year49225923
Lord49225923
Elohim623510028
El1783710
is28102617
Ra19103517
Yes49133214
Is Ra El?64289844
Raphael613412838
Ariel45279036
Gabriel543613545
Michael513313839
Angle39219624
Angel39219624
Elect45189027
Elite51248430
Yahweh70349220
Allah341610129
Jehovah693312030
False God693314739
Hebrew Creator God1678626585
Demigod573913233
Demiurge824613444
Child Sacrifice is a Theme in the Foundational Mythology of the Hebrew and Christian7523561165382
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Telepathic Connection21194329104
Double Trouble1525319973
TIME Travel1254414564
Ram’s Horns1254411855
On the Verge of Murdering His Own Child373184491158
Abrahamic Obedience11882368107
Perhaps You don’t have to believe Anything if you k now Enough635257715229
You Choose What To Believe Based on What You Know509176571193
Gnostic Way of Life1898124381
No Obligation to Obedience in Gnostic Heritage413206667217
Obedience624418146
genealogy914615235
ge1212426
Order of Melchizedek18210130488
Melchizedek1015619652
Yoni63274518
Lingam562910634
Donald Trump1384815960
Ouroboros1384810551
Lingam and Yoni1386621369
Entirely1084510845
Scrambled773216658
Obelisk732811644
Phallus E943112241
C33246
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Phallus See1183715253
Fallacy602412939
Falsely802610937
Fals(e)ly75218733
‘Christians’ false(ly) target the Mysteries as a Source of Evil571211725293
Ignorant Shite Written About the True Nature/ identity of Lucifer and the true Benevolent Aspect of Luciferian Teachings12034831551579
Luciferian Trope1728223389
Light Bearers1246120074
Fosterers1254411855
Gnostic873310239
Abraxas662112351
Abracadabra523424583
Patriarch944914959
Hebrew613410129
Abraham442614546
Coptic66309633
Greek46288926
Medium65299734
Hellenistic1165318164
The Gnostic Teachers Spread262109386134
Magian Order and the Gnostic Movement351153513171
Caspian Sea883418265
Black Sea541816254
Mountains1263611754
Caucasus881612856
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Persians1013811552

electromagnetism (n.)

also electro-magnetism, “the collective term for phenomena which rest upon the relation between electric currents and magnetism,” 1821; see electro- + magnetism.

Entries linking to Electromagnetism

electro- 

before vowels electr-, word-forming element meaning “electrical, electricity,” Latinized form of Greek ēlektro-, combining form of ēlektron “amber” (see electric). As a stand-alone, formerly often short for electrotypeelectroplate.

magnetism (n.)

1610s, “the characteristic properties of a magnet,” from Modern Latin magnetismus (see magnet + -ism). Figurative sense of “personal charm, attractive power or influence” is from 1650s; in the hypnotic sense it is from Mesmer (see mesmerism). Meaning “science of magnets and magnetic phenomena” is by early 19c.

Share Electromagnetism

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s