‘Baseball Boy’ ‘Joker’ 20-19

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Twin Peaks1183712553
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
President #351185514160
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
(Micro)soft1184612553
Laura Palmer1184617971
The Matrix1184612553
Hill Valley1184615253
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mask Up81188136
Clinton873310239
Trump TIME1354510854
Bill Gates873315657
Bi den TIME814516254
Poke US87247530
Prince Harry1357216263
O(micro)n874210239
Harry Dunning1537217163
Janitor873310248
Diner50328531
Al’s3254922
Port Al82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
You Are A Slave, Neo1796222682
Jesus Christ1514314674
The Yellow Card1516120065
Total insanity1795317282
Man28105317
Saturn’s Rings1795314582
Yellow Card1184615253
Stranger Things1797119982
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
This is Sirius1796214591
Hell on Earth1185517953
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Hill41236722
Valley77238531
Marty77235831
Tannen68239431
McFly59237622
Biff23238522
Joker59237631
Donald502311231
Doc Brown944012241
Janus65117034
David Bowie944917659
January90279945
Dale Cooper944917650
December553716144
Jake Epping944917650
AnagRam552813444
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Santa55108035
Sadie Clayton1284719670
Satan55108035
‘The’ Sun King?1284714252
Say 1046103719
Stephen King1285616952
Nikola Tesla1193817870
Human Sacrifice1306724886
President #451195614261
Tele Vision1304914059
Agent Cooper1195617852
industry130408650
Garland Briggs1196523279
Robert Saget1304916768
Stargate SG11183715464
Flux Capacitor1495920276
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Swampscott1493212158
Atomic Kid854015859
Risen Savior1495914876
RaGnaroK854013150
Red Sox85317732
Matrix85317741
Boston85227732
‘The’ Twins?118379844
Clairvoyance1285619670
‘The’ Others?1184612544
Movie Screen1285616961
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Apollo71269128
Trumpet113327640
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Salem50148531
‘The’ President?1436218164
Jerusalem1043213958
Doctor House1435315455
Operation1135013049
House of Cards1345319064
Central intelligence18889325109
Jordan Collier1366421580
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Biff Tannen914617953
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Marty McFly1364613453
‘The’ Coronavirus?1887119082
The Jesuits1363713462
Coronavirus1555614270
Society of Jesus1915618779
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Torus93214233
Hubie Hallo Ween1406823867
Saturn93216942
The App rent ice1406821167
Mandatory1113913251
Forrest Gump1585913958
Vaccination1114818669
The Wizard of Oz1767717558
Centers For Dis ease Control282111366141
Donald John Trump1856822076
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
The Truman Show1855916667
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Sheriff Truman1586819376
One. Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
Back To The Future1765922985
John Lennon1214914941
Major Garland Briggs17686310112
Desmond Hume1214917650
Underwood1194712443
Destination1304916768
Walternate1193815161
Danny Tanner1304916759
Isis56205234
The Jesuit Cabal1364624289
ice US57217833
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Vaccine573013242
Jim Cunning Ham1366421571
John 3:1657307126
I Like To Watch1365518871
Naked351710028
GeoengineeringWatch18910832490
Lady Gag A583115841
Geoengineering1348924464
Log Lady763111332
Ground Control To Major Tom316109305125
Woods76225923
The End is the Beginning19810834299
Wyman76225923
The Last Temptation of Christ316109359143
Flight 77764911442
Cash Register Synchronicity314134361145
Flight 8:15764911442
Push The Button1895416263
Enter 7:776408742
Consumer Recreation Services316127386161
Enter 8:1576408742
Sarah Connor1265417163
John Connor1265414445
Fifty Four1265411745
Dune44176419
Sun5492718
Mask4486428
Forty Four144549945
Corp oration1446315363
Jesuit Order1445415372
President Bi den1447223481
Order of illuminati20193258105
Masks6397236
illuminati1204815069
Co V ID 1963369238
President #461205714362
‘The’ Bi ble?633615345
Bi den342510129
Bi ble302110533
Trump88254729
Bi bull582210441
U-ncle S-am882512847
Taurus100196244
Hoax US88257429
Solar Man933012351
Harry Potter1646513361
Nazareth933912342
CRS40134123
Jack Shephard1045022067
US4041414
7:714141414
CIA13136823
8:1514141414
ID13134114
Dead14149422
JC1344114
9/11/200114141414
Joker Card854015859
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Card26178228
Apocalypse1134115749
Game26178219
The Shining1135915749
Mega26178219
Kyle Grant1134113049
Dog26175510
God’s Hooks1134113040

El

Deity

El

ʼĒl is a Northwest Semitic word meaning “god” or “deity”, or referring to any one of multiple major ancient Near Eastern deities. A rarer form, ʼila, represents the predicate form in Old Akkadian and in Amorite. The word is derived from the Proto-Semitic *ʔil-, meaning “god”.

-el (2)

diminutive suffix (though in Modern English not always perceived as such), from Old French -el (fem. -elle, Modern French -el-eau), from Latin -ellus-ella-ellum, diminutive suffix, from PIE *-olo-lo-, itself a double diminutive, from *-lo- (see -ule).

Related entries & more 

*el-  Proto-Indo-European root meaning “elbow, forearm.” It forms all or part of: elbow

ell (n.1) unit of measure; uilleannulna.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Sanskrit anih “part of the leg above the knee;” Greek ōlenē “elbow;” Latin ulna, Armenian uln “shoulder;” Lithuanian alkūnė “elbow;” Old English eln “forearm.”

Related entries & more 

-le  instrumental word-forming element, the usual modern form of -el (1), a suffix originally used in Old English to form agent nouns.

Related entries & more 

-el (1) instrumental word-forming element, expressing “appliance, tool,” from Old English -ol-ul-el, representing PIE *-lo- (see -ule). In modern English usually -le except after -n-.

Related entries & more

 el (n.) American English abbreviation of elevated railroad, first recorded 1906 in O. Henry. See L.

Related entries & more 

L

twelfth letter, Roman form of Greek lambda, which is from the Semitic lamed. The shape of the Roman letter is an early one in Greek, adopted in Italic before it was superseded in Greek by the inverted form which became the Greek lambda. In some words (ladderladylaughterleaplistenlid) it represents Old English hl-. As “building or extension in the shape of an L” from 1843. As an “alphabetic abbreviation” [OED] of elevated railway, from 1881 (compare el). The Three Ls in nautical navigation were “lead” (for sounding), “latitude” and “lookout.”

el  Spanish article, from Latin ille “that” (see le).

Related entries & more

 -el (3) derivational suffix, also -le, used mostly with verbs but originally also with nouns, “often denoting diminutive, repetitive, or intensive actions or events” [The Middle English Compendium], from Old English. Compare brastlian alongside berstan (see burst); nestlian (see nestle) alongside nistan). It is likely also in wrestletrampledragglestruggletwinkle, also noddle “to make frequent nods” (1733). New formations in Middle English might be native formations (jostle from joust) with this or borrowings from Dutch.

Related entries & more 

treadle (n.) “lever worked by foot,” c. 1400, from Old English tredel “step, stair, sole of the foot,” from tredan “to tread” (see tread (v.)) + instrumental suffix -el (1). Compare handle (n.).Related entries & more lapel (n.)part of a garment folded back and overlapping another, 1751 (implied in lapelled), from lap (n.2) + -el (2), diminutive suffix. Compare lappet.

Related entries & more

 nozzle (n.) mid-15c., noselle “socket on a candlestick,” diminutive of nose (n.); with -el (3). Meaning “small spout” is attested by 1680s.

Related entries & more 

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
El-ectromagne-tism1797125391
El1783710
Gadzooks983511837
God26175510
Zeus71173719
FB i17176419
Catholic713514546

acatholic (adj.)

“non-Catholic,” 1809, from a- (3) + Catholic.

Origin and meaning of acatholic

Entries linking to acatholic

a- (3)prefix meaning “not, without,” from Greek a-an- “not” (the “alpha privative”), from PIE root *ne- “not” (source also of English un-).

In words from Greek, such as abysmaladamantamethyst; also partly nativized as a prefix of negation (asexualamoralagnostic). The ancient alpha privatum, denoting want or absence.

Greek also had an alpha copulativuma- or ha-, expressing union or likeness, which is the a- expressing “together” in acolyteacousticAdelphi, etc. It is from PIE root *sem- (1) “one; as one, together with.”

catholic (adj.) mid-14c., “of the doctrines of the ancient Church” (before the East/West schism), literally “universally accepted,” from French catholique, from Church Latin catholicus “universal, general,” from Greek katholikos, from phrase kath’ holou “on the whole, in general,” from kata “about” + genitive of holos “whole” (from PIE root *sol- “whole, well-kept”).

Medieval Latin catholicus was practically synonymous with Christian and meant “constituting or conforming to the church, its faith and organization” (as opposed to local sects or heresies). With capital C-, applied by Protestants to the Church in Rome c. 1554, after the Reformation began. General sense of “embracing all, universal” in English is from 1550s. Meaning “not narrow-minded or bigoted” is from 1580s. The Latin word was rendered in Old English as eallgeleaflic.

Nike

Greek goddess of victory (identified by the Romans with their Victoria), literally “victory, upper hand” (in battle, in contests, in court), probably connected with neikos “quarrel, strife,” neikein “to quarrel with,” a word of uncertain etymology and perhaps a pre-Greek word. As the name of a type of U.S. defensive surface-to-air missiles, attested from 1952. The brand of athletic shoes and apparel, based near Portland, Oregon, has been so known since 1971, named for the Greek goddess, having been founded in 1964 as Blue Ribbon Sports.

Entries linking to Nike

Berenice 

fem. proper name, from Latin Berenice, from Macedonian Greek Berenike (classical Greek Pherenike), literally “bringer of victory,” from pherein “to bring” (from PIE root *bher- (1) “to carry”) + nikē “victory” (see Nike).

The constellation Berenice’s Hair (Coma Berenices) is from the story of the pilfered amber locks of the wife of Ptolemy Euergetes, king of Egypt, c. 248 B.C.E., which the queen cut off as an offering to Venus. The constellation features a dim but visible star cluster; Ptolemy (the astronomer) regarded it as the tuft of fur at the end of Leo’s tail, but German cartographer Caspar Vopel put it on his 1536 globe, and it endured. Berenice’s Hair is also sometimes incorrectly given as an old name of the star Canopus based on Holland’s mistranslation of Pliny in 1601.Eunice 

fem. proper name, from Latinized form of Greek Eunikē, literally “victorious,” from eu “good, well” (see eu-) + nikē “victory” (see Nike).

  • Nice
  • Nicene
  • Nicholas
  • Nicodemus
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Number Nineteen1596921975
Baseball Boy963320166
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
JFK Jr.55198035
Magazine764014041
George573910524
McFly59237622
Deus ex Machina1275522471
God in the Machine1358127072
ex Machina784216548
Deus49135923
Machine533513637
Phoenix91469826
Chicken533513637
Sawyer91287135
Deity63277227
James Ford913715253
Demon51248421
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Panopticon1235114748
Warp Speed1074413646
Saturn Day1233312057
Trump Card1144212957
Sabbath531713646
For Mary96429339
Call 91139219137
Mary57215124
Society of Jesus1915618779
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sleep57217824
Coronavirus1555614270
Human57217824
The Observer1375616061
Eclipse693312039
Donald is September1817327898
Savior84307842
In the C Enter of IT All19688290101
Death Star963314757
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Dog Star843010542
Trump Tower1695210156
Jesuit84217842
Event 20169247227
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
Robert Zemeckis1697020983
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Transmission Complete25988281119
DNA19106217
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
19:6319191919
Monday72279027
Co V ID 1963369238
Money72276318
El-even63279927
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mundane722711736
Twenty Two165397842
World72276327
Sixty Three1535411754
Cooper72369027
Forty Nine1265411745
Black Lodge723619854
Mr. Jack Pots1263614463
R eyes72276327
4+8+15+16+23+4236363636
Hugo51245712
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Cons piracy1235114757
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Queen El-izabeth1506922866
We Live in Side A Dream17888308110
El-izabeth Keen1236022866
Clarity883410147
Eighty Eight1236917448
Vision88347438
Hugo R eyes1235112039
Gigawatt883412847
El-ectrical884318265
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
EveRything1336113747
Forty Eight1336113747
Live48216024
Evil48216024
illuminati1204815069
Six Six Six156488760
Tell A Vision1384815969
Donald Trump1384815960

illuminati (n.)

1590s, plural of Latin illuminatus “enlightened” (in figurative sense), past participle of illuminare “light up, make light, illuminate” (see illumination). Originally a name applied to a 16c. Spanish sect (the Alumbrados), then to other sects on the continent; since 1797 used as a translation of German Illuminaten, name of a secret society founded 1776 in Ingolstadt, Bavaria, (repressed there 1785) and holding deistic and republican principles; hence used generally of free-thinkers and sarcastically of those professing intellectual enlightenment (1816). Related: Illuminatismilluminatist.

Entries linking to illuminati

illumination (n.)late 14c., “spiritual enlightenment,” from Late Latin illuminationem (nominative illuminatio), noun of action from past participle stem of Latin illuminare “to throw into light, make bright, light up;” figuratively, in rhetoric, “to set off, illustrate,” from assimilated form of in- “in, into” (from PIE root *en “in”) + lumen (genitive luminis) “light,” from suffixed form of PIE root *leuk- “light, brightness.” Meaning “action of lighting” in English is from 1560s; sense of “intellectual enlightenment” is from 1630s.

THE EN

D

epiphany (n.)

early 14c., “festival of the manifestation of Christ to the gentiles” (celebrated Jan. 6; usually with a capital -E-), from Old French epiphanie, from Late Latin epiphania, neuter plural (taken as feminine singular), from late Greek epiphaneia “manifestation, striking appearance, festival held in commemoration of the appearance of a god at some particular place” (in New Testament, “advent or manifestation of Christ”), from epiphanes “manifest, conspicuous,” from epiphainein “to manifest, display, show off; come suddenly into view,” from epi “on, to” (see epi-) + phainein “to show” (from PIE root *bha- (1) “to shine”). Of divine beings other than Christ, first recorded 1660s; general literary sense of “any manifestation or revelation” appeared 1840, first in De Quincey.

Entries linking to Epiphany

epi- 

before vowels reduced to ep-, before aspirated vowels eph-, word-forming element meaning “on, upon, above,” also “in addition to; toward, among,” from Greek epi “upon, at, close upon (in space or time), on the occasion of, in addition,” also “after,” from PIE *epi*opi “near, at, against” (source also of Sanskrit api “also, besides;” Avestan aipi “also, to, toward;” Armenian ev “also, and;” Latin ob “toward, against, in the way of;” Oscan op, Greek opi- “behind;” Hittite appizzis “younger;” Lithuanian ap- “about, near;” Old Church Slavonic ob “on”). A productive prefix in Greek; also used in modern scientific compounds (such as epicenter).

*bha- (1)

*bhā-, Proto-Indo-European root meaning “to shine.”

It forms all or part of: aphoticbandolierbannerbanneretbeaconbeckonbuoydiaphanousemphasisepiphanyfantasiafantasyhierophantpant (v.); -phanephanero-phantasmphantasmagoriaphantomphasephenepheneticpheno-phenologyphenomenonphenylphoticphoto-photocopyphotogenicphotographphotonphotosynthesisphosphorusphaetonsycophanttheophanytiffanytryptophan.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Sanskrit bhati “shines, glitters;” Greek phainein “bring to light, make appear,” phantazein “make visible, display;” Old Irish ban “white, light, ray of light.”

THE BEG

INNING

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s