(Micro)soft O(micro)n III

“We, the Atlantean seers who left you this crystal tablet from beyond time came from the stars. We are your future. The people who populated the civilization of Atlantis had an intelligence far greater than yours. Atlantis was founded by beings from other star systems. The mystery of the building of Atlantis is similar to the uncertainty concerning the origins of the Tarot. We have now the proof in the form of symbols, signs, and glyphs recorded as divination systems in ancient Egypt, all of which are reminiscent of Atlantean Oracles.

We know that the symbols used by Atlantean seers were given to them by extra-terrestrial intelligence and they were ultimately of Cosmic origins.

You may ask this: Is human history pre-destined? If it is predictable, do we have the freedom to change or effect the outcome? Enlightened scholars and philosophers of all ages have attempted to discover answers to these questions. Seeking illumination throughout time in the study of recorded mythology- ancient scriptures, tablets, scrolls and books- they found no answer.

Some fear-based intolerant belief-systems, designed to control the human mind, teach that it is blasphemous or satanic to predict and change the future, to delve into mysteries such as life after death and re-incarnation, to consider lives we may or may not have lived before this present one, or the lives we will live in the future.

Now you know that you must know the answer to these questions. The answer is written in the stars . . . ” -page 114 “Foreseen Beyond Time” by Michael St. Clair (2007)

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Yellow Card1184615253
Dharma Initiative16382269107
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Quantum107268237
Great Northern1637318871
Warp Speed1074413646
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Twenty107265528
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Century106348338
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Explosion1294811442
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Special Effects1295724978
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
The Number1064313747
Truth and Reality1967020992
identity1064311047
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Holly Wood1294811433
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Twin Pines1294811451
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Electricity1295716869
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
infinity1065211047
Transmission Complete25988281119
Ninety Five1295714151
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Dis Aster953212158
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Hallo Ween954114840
Two Hundred and Eighty Three281128367115
Night Mare955014849
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Serious106348347
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Sirius95326749
One. Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
Omikron95419440
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Son of God954112131
Eighty Eight1236917448
Pineal Gland955020258
Clarity883410147
Terror94406841
Vision88347438
Esoteric944012250
Gigawatt883412847
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Third eye944912241
Electrical884318265
Epiphany944912232
Hugo R(eyes)1235112039
Doc Brown944012241
Cons piracy1235114757
Jake Epping944917650
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Dale Cooper944917650
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
David Bowie944917659
Queen Card884315547
Ethan Rom944012241
Elizabeth884315547
Other Man944012241
Epstein883410138
Man28105317
Trump88254729
Other66306924
Artificial885218274
Lost66124224
Ai10104417
Robin Will I Am S1566619587
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Will I Am S983511855
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
Robin58317732
(Micro)soft1184612553
Steganography1566619560
The Matrix1184612553
I Am Number Four1566619578
Hill Valley1184615253
Six Six Six156488760
Valley77238531
The Number of A Man1566624978
Hill41236722
Thirty Three1566614160
O(mega)41239422
Bill Gates873315657
Mega26178219
O(micro)n874210239
O156123
Soft60154821
Tammuz94226832
(Micro)58317732
Thomas76228632
Twin Peaks1183712553
Twins85225032
Luna 007358227034
The Twins118379844
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Where the Fuck Did Monday Go?244118377107

omicron (n.)

15th letter of the Greek alphabet, c. 1400, literally “small ‘o,’ ” from o + Greek (s)mikros “small” (see micro-). So called because the vowel was “short” in ancient Greek. Compare omega.

Entries linking to Omicron

fifteenth letter of the alphabet, from a character that in Phoenician was called  ‘ain (literally “eye”) and represented “a very peculiar and to us unpronounceable guttural” [Century Dictionary]. The Greeks also lacked the sound, so when they adopted the Phoenician letters they arbitrarily changed O’s value to a vowel. (Thus there is no grounds for the belief that the form of the letter represents the shape of the mouth in pronouncing it.) The Greeks later added a special character for “long” O (omega), and the original became “little o” (omicron).

In Middle English and later colloquial use, o or o’ can be an abbreviation of on or of, and is still literary in some words (o’clockJack-o’-lantern, tam-o’-shanter, cat-o’-nine-tails, will-o’-the-wisp, etc.).

O’ the common prefix in Irish surnames is from Irish ó, ua (Old Irish au, ui) “descendant.” 

The “connective” -o- is the usual connecting vowel in compounds taken or formed from Greek, where it often is the vowel in the stem. “[I]t is affixed, not only to terms of Greek origin, but also to those derived from Latin (Latin compounds of which would have been formed with the L. connecting or reduced thematic vowel, -i), especially when compounds are wanted with a sense that Latin composition, even if possible, would not warrant, but which would be authorized by the principles of Greek composition.” [OED]

As “zero” in Arabic numerals it is attested from c. 1600, from the similarity of shape. Similarly the O blood type (1926) was originally “zero,” denoting the absence of A and B agglutinogens.

As a gauge of track in model railroads, by 1905. For o as an interjection of fear, surprise, joy, etc., see oh.

The use of the colloquial or slang -o suffix in winoammocombokiddo, the names of the Marx Brothers, etc., “is widespread in English-speaking countries but nowhere more so than in Australia” [OED].micro- 

word-forming element meaning “small in size or extent, microscopic; magnifying;” in science indicating a unit one millionth of the unit it is prefixed to; from Latinized form of mikros, Attic form of Greek smikros “small, little, petty, trivial, slight,” perhaps from PIE *smika, from root *smik- “small” (source also of Old High German smahi “littleness”), but Beekes thinks it a Pre-Greek word.omega (n.)

final letter of the Greek alphabet, c. 1400, from Medieval Greek omega, from classical Greek o mega “big ‘o’ ” (in contrast to o micron “little ‘o’ “); so called because the vowel was long in ancient Greek. From o + megas “great, large, vast, big, high, tall; mighty, important” (from PIE root *meg- “great”). Used figuratively for “the last, the final” of anything (as in Revelation i.8) from 1520s.

Dictionary entries near omicron

omelet

omen

omer

omerta

OMG

omicron

ominous

ominously

omission

omit

omittance

Microsoft

computer software company, founded 1975 by Bill Gates and Paul Allen.

Dictionary entries near Microsoft

microprocessor

microscope

microscopic

microscopy

microsecond

Microsoft

microspore

microsurgery

microtia

microwavable

microwave

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Chromosomes1435315455
One34164711
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Neo34164711
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Bi den342510129
Don’t Look Up1434412746
Dark34167429
Kyle Clayton1434415455
June 27, 202063277135
Clara Clayton1254419973
6/27/202019191919
Lance Clayton1254419964
9/22/200419191919
The Numbers1254414555
September 221074414454
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
September 22, 20041135015060
4-8-15-16-23-4236363636
Salvation1133213058
Black Lodge723619854
Apocalypse1134115749
Judith72279036
Kyle Grant1134113049
Judge Judy1073513646
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Clark Kent953214858
Superman1073510946
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Death Star963314757
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Drive Shaft1124915859
Stratton127288953
Doctor Strange1596019275
Dexter76318632
Doctor Strangelove2137824693
Density96339339
Stanley Kubrick1715420790
Destiny96339339
Kubrick753011451
Baseball Boy963320166
Stanley96249339
Spirituality1796214582
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Play Number Six1796217273
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Play the Numbers1796219973
Alice Harford1006422471
Stranger Things1797119982
US Grant100288944
Origin72459036
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Taurus100196244
Orion71356428
Torus93214233
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
God’s Son93309633
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Saturn93216942
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Fisherman934815051
This is Sirius1796214591
Taxman73198935
Danny Torrance1526219973
IRS46193526
Larry Crowne1526214564
WHO4619358
The Jesuits1363713462
Magical462814344
Marty McFly1364613453
Forty Six136468044
Biff Tannen914617953
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Phoenix91469826
Fifty Six118469844
Say 1046103719
Coronavirus1555614270
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Room 23773375932
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Children734614344
The Coronavirus1887119082
Sacrifice734617062
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Crown73286226
Follow the Money1887119055
Kingdom733711635
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Vulcan73198935
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
Vulcan O882510138
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
Volcano822810735
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
La Palma562013343
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Laura Palmer1184617971
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
President #351185514160
The Hundred1075316346
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mount Weather1635516162
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ball2798127
Monster104328540
Odd23145813
Fourteen1044111240
Even46196217
Dead14149422
N145134
9/11/200114141414
Eve32144913
Jerusalem1043213958
Adam19108926
Salem50148531
Jehovah693312030
Salvation1133213058
Yahweh70349220
Two Hundred and Twenty Six310103284113
Jah19106217
One Hundred and Thirteen226109341107
Ra19103517
113 & 22615151515
19:6319191919
11/22/6315151515
Co V ID 1963369238
Thor61254720
Al’s Diner823713453
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Atomic612510138
Port(al)82288035
Number 48854010147
Letter B822810744
RaGnaroK854013150
Beta28108026
Joker Card854015859
Bethel522511029
Science583113141
Alpha38209725
Steam58137732
Aleph42249321
Dan NY58227723
Letter Q97349238
Cue29115216
Star58135032
Q178101
Dog26175510
FB i17176419
God26175510
Co V ID53268228
ID13134114
CIA13136823
Deus49135923
XY491355
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lord49225923
Year49225923
52 Weeks70257934
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
52 Cards52259743
Corrupt111397842
Gates52168329
Door52255620
Slaughter1113913251
Gate33157521
BJ1234215
L123156
illusion1113910551
Lyndon Baines Johnson2298528495
insanity1113910551
Lorraine Baines1427023692
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
Forty Two142437438
Twilight Zone1686915657
Fifty States1504214766
Computer1113910542
Donald502311231
Vaccination1114818669
America503213949
New York City1686012957
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Owl50143113
New York111397833
Jack et501411240
Robert78338439
et2572911
Kennedy783311130
Jack2578329
Massachusetts1683318384
Jacob Is Ra El954120276
Marblehead694220157
Is Ra El64289844
Woods76225923
Jacob311310432
Wyman76225923
Lawrence813613545
Log Lady763111332
Jacoby562010634
Log34164711
Laura53178237
Lady42156621
Machine533513637
Gag A16169220
Chicken533513637
16 episodes994513150
Kyle53175519
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
OA1673811
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Mask772311240
Power77325822
Christ77328540
Kingdom of Heaven1497725667
The Trinity1485812259
New Yorker Hotel1947718467
Disneyworld1485814959
Wyndham883410129
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Windmark933912351
TIME Traveler1485817677
Observer1044111249
Walter Bishop1485817668
Clue41146722
Walternate1193815161
Fringe594110331
President #451195614261
Sam Weiss1082710854
20:169999
11/911111111
Gordon Cole1085416245
May Tricks1193812461
White Lodge1085416245
Matrix85317741
Metaverse1083613554
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mind Prison1315913958
Ex plan at ion1315016658
Re Petition1315913958
Humiliation1315916667
Crucifixion1316816667
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Construct1333411056
Assassinated1313219385
Mortality1334311056
inoculation1335216465
Monotheism1315013949
Abraxas662112351
Moon57215115
Twin66214224
Mary57215124
Pines63277227
ice Cream573915951
Spine63277227
ice US57217833
Pine44266419
Pineal573010533
Brain44269137
Vaccine573013242
Cortex85317732
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Human57217824
Cortexiphan1336116456
Sleep57217824
Twin Soul133348347
Fear30217824
Peter Bishop1336116456
Bible302110533
White House1335213747
Day30125115
Government1335213747
Monday72279027
EveRything1336113747
Five42246621
Simulation1334313765
Nine42246621
Double Cross1334316465
Mundane722711736
XX481266
Money72276318
Sex48123315
World72276327
Sex Magic813613545
I’m Afraid of the World18797299101
Dark TIME813613554
I’m Afraid of Americans16593348123
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bi den TIME814516254
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Mask UP81188136
Resurrection1656615978
Ritual81278145
Twenty Two165397842
Wizard81368136
TIME47206125
Witch63277227
Bi Bull582210441
Eleven63279927
El Shaddai633618054
Bi11114316
Adonai442611837
Bull47116125
Hidden443511828
Beast47118834
Mask4486428
27 Club47207934
Clock44179128
JFK2795418
Clock Tower1254414555
Code27188118
Monitor104418540
Base2798127
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Vortex104325831
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Cross74206134
Dog Star843010542
YouR eyes133438338
Savior84307842
Fifth Savior1336116465
Clay Jensen1083616254
Fifth Essence1195620561
Johnson95329431
Quintessence1515217365
Jensen67229532
E55224
Clay41146722
Eon34164711
13 Reasons Why1515212755
Energy74388825
The Great Re Set1516120074
Nuclear742911543
Eighty74388825
Nuclear Power1516117365
Eight49318623
Con fusion1164412746
Disease622612746
Lie26175519
Disney76318632
Life32237622
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Walt56115225
Live48216024
Walk47116125
Evil48216024
Fire38297025
Pole48216015
ion38204316
ice17176419
Death38209725
Police603310230
Change382912425
Pole ice653812434
Freeze65389725
Pandemic653815143
3/11/20209999
Calvin Klein1124918568
11/3/20209999
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Election Day1135018458
Society of Jesus1915618779
Operation1135013049
1984 by George Orwell19110123187
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
2+2=48888
2+2=4444
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Prince of Peace1167123564
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
George McFly1166218146
19:8422222222
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Room 10163274922
Country116357337
Door Way101388834
Count73196226
Spear it883410147
Dracula602412948
Spirit91377144
Drag Queen924715143
Darkness912812553
Dragon593210331
Prison91377135
Reagan462811635
State65117034
Ronald64289835
Maryland883412847
Virgin Mary1366413462
Virginia895312755
Mother Mary1365513453
Uncertainty1505114766
Queen Mary1194712443
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Heisenberg925617852
Mary Magdalene1195623270
Breaking Bad744722370
Nikola Tesla1193817870
Walter White1445415363
Lucifer743811543
Jesuit Order1445415372
Occult74208834
Corporation1446315363
Messiah742911543
The 440041235620
Gematria743814252
The 10034164913
Jewish74298834
Hiroshima1005514353
Joshua74208834
8:1514141414
Jesus74116134
7:714141414
Jesus Christ1514314674
Flight 8:15764911442
Juris Diction1516117383
Flight 77764911442
Diction743811543
Enter 7776408742
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Juris77235840
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Uncle Sam882512847
Hoax US88257429
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Christian Shephard1809027999
Three56297925
Jack Shephard1045022067
One34164711
Isis56205234
Dark Occult1083616263
ice US57217833
Dark34167429
ice Cream573915951
Bi den342510129
Vaccine573013242
Free34257420
John 3:1657307126
1.21 Gigawatts1113914059
Consumer Recreation Services316127386161
Services1003711653
Recreation1085416263
Consumer1083610845
Business1082710854
Think Tank1083613554
Bank28108026
Ankh34167420
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Warp Speed1074413646
Werewolf1074410937
The President1436218164
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Terror94406841
Hubie Halloween1406823867
Phoenician945817650
Hubie45279027
Phonetics1094613444
Minotaur1113910551
Homophone1095513426
Same Sound1113013251
Same Ten772311240
Same38117025
Ten39124215
Sound73196226
Call 91139219137
Phone58317714
Salvation1133213058
Phoenix91469826
The Sleeper1135015749
Stargate912812553
The Answer1134113049
Biff Tannen914617953
NYC42153912
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Space Force914617953
TV4261212
Underwood1194712443
UFO42153912
President #451195614261
isolation1144212957
Nikola Tesla1193817870
Trump Card1144212957
Agent Cooper1195617852
Laura Palmer1184617971
Garland Briggs1196523279
Hill Valley1184615253
Major Briggs1195617870
Twin Peaks1183712553
Ground Control1766817567
The Matrix1184612553
Ground Control to Major Tom316109305125
The Twins118379844
Major Tom1053311148
(Micro)soft1184612553
YouR God105428430
Bill Gates873315657
internet1054211148
O(micro)n874210239
Kyle Reese1054213848
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Gene Isis874212948
Sam3364821
Genesis783311139
Uncle55198026
Gene of Isis1085416254
Angle39219624
Isis Door1084510854
Angel39219624
Isidore794311047
5/29/197639393939
The Gift753911433
Erhan46288926
Daze36187218
Atiye60247530
Days49135923
A Year50238531
Dog26175510
20:215555
God26175510
20:125555
Game26178219
Twenty Twelve1945013058
Amen33157521
Twelve87247530
Name33157521
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Kyle XY102306024
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Dark Father924717861
Captain Kirk1135018476
Darth Vader1014716961
George Lucas1135018458
Star Wars119299761
Apocalypse1134115749
Trumpet113327640
Trump Card1144212957
The Masons1143312948
Black Lodge723619854
White Lodge1085416245
Gordon Cole1085416245
Sam Weiss1082710854
Hoodwinked1085416245
Freemasonic1085418963
Geometry1084510836
Gematria743814252
The Numbers1254414555
Messiah742911543
Hugo R eyes1235112039
Tarot74206134
Cons piracy1235114757
Jewish74298834
Eighty Eight1236917448
Joshua74208834
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Jesus74116134
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Fool Card743814243
Elizabeth884315547
Court77235831
Queen Card884315547
Jester77238540
Queen Mary1194712443
Glory77325822
Mary Magdalene1195623270
The Mask772311240
Clarke Griffin1197423279
Mouth77235822
Griffin695112039
Power77325822
Clarke502311240
Christ77328540
Ark30125124
Stars77145840
Oz4114134
Spirit of ’761256211763
Movie64287126
Mystery125356437
I Am Number Four1566619578
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Yellow Card1184615253
Steganography1566619560
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Six Six Six156488760
The Others1184612544
The Number of A Man1566624978
Quest ion120399642
Thirty Three1566614160
Klaus Schwab1203017769
Bill Gates873315657
Quarantine1204815060
O(micro)n874210239
Arithmetic1065216465
Step Hen873310230
Mathematical1064321874
Yang47206116
illuminati1204815069
YIn48213315
initiation1205715069
Cycle48218724
16 Letter Name1204816465
Battery91289844
Satchel Paige1065221865
Catcher583113141
A Game of inches1066124565
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Pitcher794311038
Density96339339
60 feet 6 inches1066118862
Destiny96339339
16 Letters106349752
Baseball Boy963320166
Sixteen96339339
Six52162920
Gag A16169220
OA1673811
One34164711
5/2916161616
Law3694518
Laurel69249339
Sadie Laurel Dunhill18779299110
Laura53178237
Stephen King1285616952
Machine533513637
Sadie Clayton1284719670
Chicken533513637
Kyle Clayton1434415455
Kyle53175519
Clara Clayton1254419973
Lancer532610937
Lance Clayton1254419964
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
John Clayton1374716052
Designated884318256
Designated Survivor23288254110
Death Star963314757
Dog Star843010542
Savior84307842
Jesuit84217842
Strange843010542
Bob Dylan753014142
Doctor75308733
Ken Cinema753916851
Ken30125115
Show TIME1124010441
Motion Picture Show2439021690
Cinema452711736
Film40226823
Touch67226823
Peter64287126
Reagan462811635
Screen64289835
Ronald64289835
Movie64287126

Stephen

masc. proper name, from Latin Stephanus, from Greek Stephanos, from stephanos “crown, wreath, garland, chaplet; crown of victory,” hence “victory, prize, honor, glory,” properly “that which surrounds;” also used of the ring of spectators around a fight or the wall of a town, from stephein “to encircle, crown, wreathe, tie around,” from PIE root *stebh- “post, stem; place firmly on, fasten” (see step (v.)).

Exclusively a monk’s name in Old English, it became common after the Conquest. Saint Stephen, stoned to death, was said to be Christianity’s first martyr. Stephen (and the older pronunciation of nephew, still maintained) were said to be the only cases where English –ph– isn’t pronounced as /f/.

Entries linking to Stephen

step (v.)Old English steppan (Anglian), stæppan (West Saxon) “take a step,” from West Germanic *stap- “tread” (source also of Old Frisian stapa, Middle Dutch, Dutch stappen, Old High German stapfon, German stapfen “step”), from PIE root *stebh- “post, stem; to support, place firmly on” (see staff (n.); source also of Old Church Slavonic stopa “step, pace,” stepeni “step, degree”). The notion is perhaps “a treading firmly on; a foothold.”

Transitive sense (as in step foot in) attested from 1530s. Related: Steppedstepping. Originally strong (past tense stop, past participle bestapen); weak forms emerged 13c., universal from 16c. To step out “leave for a short time” is from 1530s; meaning “to go out in public in style” is from 1907. Step on it “hurry up” is 1923, from notion of gas pedal.Stephanie fem. proper name, female form of Stephen. A top-20 name for girls born in U.S. 1969-1996.Steven masc. proper name, Englished form of Stephen (q.v.). A top 20 name for boys born in the U.S. between 1949 and 1976; the -ph- form was the more popular in U.S. until 1960s.

Dictionary entries near Stephen

stepchild

step-dance

step-daughter

stepfather

Stephanie

Stephen

Stepin Fetchit

step-ladder

stepmother

steppe

stepper

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Stephen

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Red Room884310138
Massachusetts1683318384
MurdeRed884312847
Twilight Zone1686915657
Y25722
Bob Roberts1164415464
Blood48218724
Bob19106217
Twilight1084510845
DNA19106217
59 Jessie Street1686018494
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
The Silence of the Lambs20184339105
Silence of the Lambs1686929193
Mount Weather1635516162
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Underwood1194712443
Overlook1134110340
Walternate1193815161
Great Northern1637318871
President #451195614261
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Jack Torrance1194720579
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Twenty Three1635513453
DS2353113
I Am23145822
Re23143113
19:7623232323
Network106348338
Stranger Things1797119982
Con fusion1164412746
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
George McFly1166218146
This is Sirius1796214591
Agent Smith1164415455
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Entirety1164410046
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
Eternity1164410046
TIME Ghost1164412746
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Aten40136823
Supernatural1664915877
Aton50145822
The Government1666718559
Tetragramm1164415464
Twin Towers1664910459
Mr. Andrew Son1445415363
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Thomas Anderson1665821277
Mr. Anderson1214914959
Kate Austin1213114968
Desmond Hume1214917650
Mc1673811
Fly43163811
Kite45186327
Phuket81278127
Samantha772313949
Black Cat531716355
Kate37107126
Cat2465721
King Felix975214647
King Feliz995414445
Feliz58317723
Felix56297925
King41236722
by Step Hen King1556519661
F66213
OX3912156
O156123
11/22/6315151515
113 & 22615151515
Sixty Three1535411754
Forty Nine1265411745
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Forty Five1265411745
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Fifty Five1085413545
Fifty Four1265411745
Forty Four144549945
ojo40134114
eye35174610
i99189
Geo2718549
Ego2718549
Me189369
R18999
Kyle Grant1134113049
6+6+618181818
Beef18189018
Pepper76408623
Steak56117934
Salt5275629
The Bull802610937
Saliva64199844
Double592310331
Salvation1133213058
Jonas59147631
Apocalypse1134115749
McFly59237622
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Shining1135915749
Whole Season1364616153
Son48123315
162 Games54279936
Sun5492718
Baseball541816254
Sport88254729
I Am the Arm884315556
Red Rum79348338
The OA49228623
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
The Original Angel1578527586
Santa Fe, New Mexico1776925584
157 Calle Ojo Feliz1447223380
Deep Space743816943
Deep State953214849
Letter D843010542
Event66216924
Daleth502311231
Event 20:169247227
Delta42159330
Two Thousand and One2136924684
D44235
kylegrant76.com1576719376
Divine63369936
United States1574016777
Deity63277227
Store77235831
Date30127824
Storage853110441
Data2688228
Data Storage1113918669
Swampscott1493212158
Saugus88167438
Store #50688346942
Class of 94883412755
19:9423232323
A Space Odyssey1574919468
The Science of Music1777828293
2 Seasons94229945
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Trader Joe’s1154315565
Death Valley1154318256
Vaccine Mandate1155226383
New Normal1154312847
Trinity115437447
Morpheus1154310138
Laura Palmer1184617971
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
President #351185514160
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Yellow Card1184615253
Hill Valley1184615253
(Micro)soft1184612553
The Matrix1184612553
Twin Peaks1183712553
The Twins118379844
I Am Sirius1184612571
I Am Serious1294814169
Serious106348347
Son of God954112131
President1104713352
I’m A Black Star1103821488
Will I Am Bell1104718770
Chauncey Gardiner1568427687
Chauncy753011433
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Will I Am793411047
Gardener724514445
Bell31137723
Garden493111332
Bel19106217
Eden28198017
Baal1679229
Ned23145813
Baal Twin822813453
End23145813
Baldwin652912443
N145134
Palmer65299734
Eve32144913
Laura53178237
Sirius95326749
Killed532610937
Savior84307842
Kyle53175519
Dog Star843010542
Mid26175519
Jesuit84217842
Dog26175510
Dog Catcher844818651
God26175510
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
DS2353113
Guy53172810
Dexter Stratton2035917585
El1783710
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
9/1111111111
Such A Little Thing1887124491
ER23143113
Follow the Money1887119055
ERection894412746
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Phallus892610037
The Coronavirus1887119082
Osiris89357346
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Virus89264637
Central Intelligence18889325109
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
Artificial885218274
Elizabeth884315547
Epstein883410138
Janus65117034
Gemini573910533
Trump88254729
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Incarnation1185517971
Raptor88347438
Eruption118469844
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Rapture99369045
Ninety Nine1295714151
Judgement Day1294819560
Judgement993614445
Judge Judy1073513646
Raw42153921
Superman1073510946
War42153921
Quantum107268237
Trump Card1144212957
Warp Speed1074413646
O(micro)n874210239
The Trinity1485812259
Department of Defense1958731893
Disneyworld1485814959
DOD23145813
Walter Bishop1485817668
Donald J. Trump1484917668
TIME Traveler1485817677
Doris Dunning1486717668
Moon of Lilith1486717659
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Monolith1064311038
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Clue41146722
Cortexiphan1336116456
Fringe594110331
Peter Bishop1336116456
YouR eyes133438338
EveRything1336113747
Simulation1334313765
One O Nine914612535
Seventeen1093713444
Eight49318623
El1783710
FB i17176419
Mid26175519
Black Cat531716355
Dog26175510
Chicken533513637
God26175510
Machine533513637
88 MPH53356024
Spear it883410147
Demon51248421
Spirit91377144
Mars51155730
Phoenix91469826
March43259229
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Stargate912812553
Aries52258338
Charlton913712544
Arise52258338
Dentist91289844
Rose57215124
Bernard623512746
SOS5382819
Fifty Six118469844
Isis56205234
Yin48213315
ice US57217833
Live48216024
ice Cream573915951
Evil48216024
Gemini573910533
Ring48306024
Garland573013242
Vaccine573013242
Tesla57127833
Alien Mask853115859
Elon Musk1102910643
Musk64104426
Elon46196217
Space X68239431
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Space44179128
E US4593618
Letter Z106348338
Z26811
Zeus71173719
Great Science Museum20175285105
Xy491355
Boston Museum of Science25685311113
Deus49135923
Science583113141
Lord49225923
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Supernatural1664915877
Twin Towers1664910459
The White House1666718559
Thomas Anderson1665821277
White House1335213747
YouR God105428430
Government1335213747
Major Tom1053311148
The Government1666718559
internet1054211148
Terminator1335213765
Kyle Reese1054213848
The Silent Sea1374718770
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Christopher Reeve1949523885
Key to Salvation1895418981
Keanu Reeves1264517163
Hundred743811534
The Great Re Set1516120074
Shooter100378935
I Am the FB i734617053
Gun42153912
Clarice Starling15170254101
Alec Baldwin864121167
Nuclear Power1516117365
Leland Palmer1135021167
Jesus Christ1514314674
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
SNL4593618
Sequence893512737
NBC19106217
Fibonacci624418155
The X Files1084513545
Fox Mulder1184612544
Fox4518369
Mulder73288935
X24633
O156123
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
F66213
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mystery125356437
U21366
Spirit of ’761256211763
Sol46103517
Log Lady763111332
Soul67134123
Psyche76318623
Mind40226823
Body46196217
Dead Speak663017751
Plan IT72279036
Corpse oration1686918375
Planned663012333
Corpse76318632
Plan et68239431
Oration92389743
Plantation1224114858
Formation1114813251
Plant63187227
Information1346216364
Stem57125124
Call 41134168632
Steam58137732
Vast Active Living Intelligence System411150507201
Stamen72189036
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
VALIS63187236
Stamina772311249
Philip K. Dick1086318963
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Science583113141
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Father583110432
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Actor57217833
Is There Life On Mars?19688263101
Henry Gale955014840
Benjamin Horne1286522370
More Wind1014711543
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Penelope884312829
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Petition1084510845
Truth and Reality1967020992
Re23143113
Osiris Aquarius19670182101
DS2353113
Aqua Osiris1294814169
I Am23145822
Aquarius1073510955
Ammonia663012342
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Cancer442611837
Liquidity1265411754
Ammon56207925
Liquid72369036
God26175510
Currency1074410946
Masked531710937
World72276327
Hidden443511828
Monday72279027
Dune44176419
Mundane722711736
Mask4486428
Money72276318
Nano44176419
Code27188118
Humanity1113910542
Corrupt111397842
insanity1113910551
Vaccination1114818669
Computer1113910542
9 Thousand1113912351
HAL21126015
12/22/202112121212
Jackpots952312149
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
20:1912121212
Jack Pot762211341
19:8624242424
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
19:5318181818
4-8-15-16-23-4236363636
Winden69339330
Black Lodge723619854
Charles Widmore1537222581
Other66306924
Charles663012342
Penelope Widmore1758523068
Penny Widmore1617116355
Pennywise1304911341
O(micro)n874210239
Widmore874210239
Penny74296116
Desmond742911534
Chet36187218
James Ford913715253
Sawyer91287135
11 Letters101299247
Doctor Sleep1325116557
22 Letters103319449
International Women’s Day271100323125
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Dr. Sleep793411038
3/8/202116161616
Federal Bureau of Investigation304133452164
Denise Bryson1495917567
Vincent873310239
Yellow Lab1073513646
Box41144013
Dream41239431
Diana292010634
Diane332410230
Dia14146722
Margaret Lanterman18173278107
Winner83387934
Margaret833813352
Within83387934
Gnosis83297934
Wisdom83297934
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue22783273102
On the Day of Execution Only Women Kneel and Smile489192618195
Dale Cooper944917650
Only Women Kneel and Smile26098334109
David Bowie944917659
The Man WHO Fell to Earth2299431195
On the Day of Execution2299428486
On2911257
Of Execution1375616052
The Day63279927
The33154812
Lord49225923
Year49225923
52 Weeks70257934
52 Cards52259743
Six52162920
Door52255620
Pope52255611
Devil52258329
Hell37197117
Heaven552810726
Hades37199826
Heaven is High1157020956
Hi17173710
Hell is Low1154312847
Hello52258320
Swampscott High School2539128798
High School1045916640
Junior87337539
11th Grade653812838
English Teacher1347124473
Mr. McLaughlin1315919367
Doc Brown944012241
Jake Epping944917650
Amen33157521
Name33157521
Eight49318623
Mask4486428
Hidden443511828
God26175510
Capen Hill804416346
Miracles803513655
Krishna803510946
Baby Lion803513646
Babylon712611837
Orion71356428
Zeus71173719
Z26811
Chromosomes1435315455
Phantasmagoria1436223582
Don’t Look Up1434412746
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Wizard of Oz1436212746
The President1436218164
XY491355
Chicken533513637
FB i17176419
El1783710
Shaddai462814344
Adonai442611837
6+6+618181818
8+614141414
Eighty Six1265411745
86’d18183719
Carl Jung863213049
Young82285317
Carl34167429
Jung52165620
Alex42156621
Karl42156630
Lost66124224
Room 2366305225
Children734614344
Kingdom733711635
Crown73286226
Sacrifice734617062
Room 23773375932
The Hatch733714335
H88191
Set4483719
Killed532610937
Co V ID53268228
LauRa53178237
KYle53175519
Machine533513637
Boston85227732
Grammar713511846
Red Sox85317732
Anagram552813444
Nineteen864113040
Santa55108035
SAT Test104148549
19:6319191919
Satan55108035
Co V ID 1963369238
Say 1046103719
Kyle McLaughlin1536322572
Man28105317
Adam19108926
Odd23145813
Even46196217
End23145813
Geo2718549
N145134
Ego2718549
Eve32144913
Me189369
9/11/200114141414
Die18186318
Dead14149422
Amen33157521
Name33157521
The33154812
Magic332410230
Bird33247530
Phi33244812
33×333151212
Thirteen994511745
Jupiter99369045
Letters99279045
Fifty One1004611635
Fifty One Letters1997320680
Somebody Else Took His Place And Bravely Cried, “I’m A Black Star”526211851302
Spirit Rose A Meter and Stepped Aside352145485188
Something Happened on the Day He Died306162531135
Forty Four144549945
Contiguous1444512654
Continuity of Government304115290110
Fifty States1504214766
Continuity1505112057
COG25165611
Government1335213747
Doppelganger1206620451
White House1335213747
Dennis Bryson1585916667
Secret Window1585916667
Humanity1113910542
Spine Code904515345
insanity1113910551
Pine Cone814513536
Slaughter1113913251
Cone37197117
illusion1113910551
ice Cream573915951
Vaccination1114818669
Vaccine573013242
The Simulation1665818577
ice US57217833
Supernatural1664915877
Freeze65389725
Thomas Anderson1665821277
Pole ice653812434
Twin Towers1664910459
State65117034
The Government1666718559
by Stephen King1556519661
Secret Society1665818577
Society96339339
Secrecy783311139
Window88347429
Secret70259238
Prince of Peace1167123564
America503213949
Soul of Man1163512746
Owl50143113
Tetragrammaton1665821286
Aton50145822
Tetragramm1164415464
A11268
Ten39124215
Eyed39216915
Moon eyed964212030
Moon57215115
Mary57215124
Human57217824
Sleep57217824
Terminator1335213765
Computer Code1385718660
HAL21126015
Computer1113910542
9 Thousand1113912351
Dollar Days1113915960
Dollar622610037
Donald502311231
Fake23148522
Harry S. Truman1765914876
President Truman1977120891
Sheriff Truman1586819376
Reality Show1555614261
Truman Show1524411855
Game Show913712535
Drew Carey1024814151
indemnity1135013049
Jim Carrey1024814160
identity1064311047
Pet Detective1345319064
infinity1065211047
Ace Ventura1103816061
Freak Show1064313747
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Elon Musk1102910643
Sparrow110387943
Donnie Darko1105618761
President1104713352
His Name is Frank1476623187
Frank50238531
White House1335213747
Government1335213747
inoculation1335216465
Simulation1334313765
Today65207025
1/3/202210101010
4 Words83296033
18 Letters108369954
New Angels of Promise2169027090
Trump88254729
One34164711
Trumpet113327640
Neo34164711
Apocalypse1134115749
Free34257420
September 22, 20041135015060
Bi Den342510129
June 27, 202063277135
Dark34167429
6/27/202019191919
Lost66124224
9/22/200419191919
Room 10163274922
19:6319191919
Co V ID 1963369238
Event 20169247227
DNA19106217
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Kyle XY102306024
Promicin Inhibitor201111258105
Promicin975211947
City57215124
Promise95419440
Promise City1526214564
Bandana371915244
Strange Days1334316465
Banana331512939
Frank Dunning1336119165
Banana Man612518256
The Kyle Grant1465617861
Yellow Card Man1465620570
The Apocalypse1465620561
One Four Six1465612452
The God593210322
Black Lodge723619854
The Game593213031
Toronto117367236
Letter S99279045
Blue Jays952312149
Letter J90279945
Maine42249330
S19188
Grain49318632
J101178
Drain46288935
Jah19106217
Rain42246630
Ra19103517
Reign53358228
Re23143113
Again322310331
Sixty One131418540
Moran61257429
Lucy61164720
Dunham612510129
Olivia68329440
Royalty116357337
Harry Dunning1537217163
Verse69246630
Uni44173719
Yoni63274518
Lingam562910634
Tantra74208843
Mantra67229541
Chakra422412039
Larry Crowne1526214564
Danny Torrance1526219973
Double Trouble1525319973
John Lennon1214914941
Trouble93309642
Revelation1214914959
Double592310331
The Shining1135915749
Jonas59147631
Kyle Grant1134113049
McFly59237622
Clark Kent953214858
Denise Bryson1495917567
The Sun God1134113040
Dennis Bryson1585916667
Gordon Cole1085416245
Fifty Nine1085413545
White Lodge1085416245
President #351185514160
I Am Number Four1566619578
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Steganography1566619560
Hell on Earth1185517953
Six Six Six156488760
Hill Valley1184615253
The Number of A Man1566624978
(Micro)soft1184612553
Thirty Three1566614160
The Matrix1184612553
Bill Gates873315657
Twin Peaks1183712553
O(micro)n874210239
The Twins118379844
Trump Card1144212957
The Joker Card1185520671
Yoda45186318
Yoga48216015
Professional1495917567
Joker59237631
Joke41146722
Multiverse1444512663
Yoke56205216
Universe1134110349
O(micro)n874210239
YouR God105428430
Exodus88257429
Major Tom1053311148
The Great Re Set1516120074
internet1054211148
Nuclear Power1516117365
Kyle Reese1054213848
Juris Diction1516117383
Sarah Connor1265417163
Jesus Christ1514314674
John Connor1265414445
Cerebrum854013150
Abraham442614546
Sarah47208834
Connor79348329
Skynet94226832
John47206116
Terminator1335213765
Christ77328540
The Matrix1184612553
Jesus74116134
(Micro)soft1184612553
33 Years74297337
Bill Gates873315657
19:5318181818
TIME Traveler1485817677
Amber39219633
Moon of Lilith1486717659
November944012241
Monolith1064311038
October783311139
Vortex104325831
Orange603310230
Shopping1045011231
Orange Julius1525317273
Julius Caesar1394018586
CIA13136823
Jail32147631
ID13134114
Cell32147622
JC1344114
Sell48126024
Supernatural1664915877
Smell61167429
The Government1666718559
Scent61167429
Thomas Anderson1665821277
Nose53175519
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Moses71176428
Hocus Pocus1404113049
Vaccine573013242
Hubie Halloween1406823867
Actor57217833
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Christopher Reeve1949523885
Apocalypse1134115749
Keanu Reeves1264517163
The Shining1135915749
Neo34164711
Kyle Grant1134113049
Morpheus1154310138
Clark Kent953214858
Trinity115437447
Superman1073510946
The Trinity1485812259
Quantum107268237
Disneyworld1485814959
Warp Speed1074413646
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Military1074410955
Walter Bishop1485817668
Donald is783313848
Doris Dunning1486717668
September1034014050
Scientist1183712562
Governor1145110239
Doc Brown944012241
Cons piracy1235114757
Jake Epping944917650
Eighty Eight1236917448
Dale Cooper944917650
Hugo R eyes1235112039
David Bowie944917659
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Omikron95419440
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Trump Card1144212957
Queen Card884315547
Is Ra El64289844
Elizabeth884315547
El1783710
Epstein883410138
Ra19103517
Trump88254729
Isis56205234
Uncle Sam882512847
ice US57217833
Hoax US88257429
ice Cream573915951
Variant853110450
Major Tom1053311148
Crown73286226
Major57217833
Garland573013242
George573910524
Doctor Hayward1556519670
Pink Floyd1124913141
Donna Hayward1285619661
A Space Odyssey1574919468
Virus89264637
United States1574016777
Osiris89357346
Torture US157408659
Capen Hill804416346
Isis56205234
Krishna803510946
ice US57217833
Miracles803513655
ice Cream573915951
Poker Face804416346
Vaccine573013242
Joker’s Wild1264514463
7 Letter Word1475713765
Joker Card854015859
7 Letters106349752
The Shining1135915749
LauRa53178237
Kyle Grant1134113049
Kyle53175519
The Sun God1134113040
Chicken533513637
Bobby Briggs1085418963
Machine533513637
Gordon Cole1085416245
Co V ID53268228
White Lodge1085416245
Novel Corona1345316355
Philip K. Dick1086318963
JC Penny873310230
VALIS63187236
John Callahan994522563
King Felix975214647
John Connor1265414445
Felix56297925
internet1054211148
King41236722
Keanu Reeves1264517163
Stephen873310230
Kyle Reese1054213848
Kingdom733711635
(Micro)soft1184612553
Eugenics833813343
Bill Gates873315657
Gene Isis874212948
O(micro)n874210239
Genesis783311139
Book of Genesis1426120965
The Science of Music1777828293
Book of Revelations2047825593
The Jesuit Order1776920184
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Santa Fe, New Mexico1776925584
Killed Him With the Car19899315108
New Mexico1114813242
Killed532610937
New York111397833
LauRa53178237
insanity1113910551
Kyle53175519
Wake Up, Neo1113913242
Chicken533513637
Corrupt111397842
Machine533513637
illusion1113910551
Co V ID53268228
9/11/200114141414
Hill Valley1184615253
Enter 7776408742
The Twins118379844
Flight 77764911442
Twin Peaks1183712553
Flight 8:15764911442
Laura Palmer1184617971
September 22, 20041135015060
Dealey Plaza1084518954
We All Know Major Tom’s A Junkie31195364148
33rd Parallel1055117769
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Red27185418
President #351185514160
Code27188118
Sacrificial Lamb11864287107
JFK2795418
Sacrifice734617062
Cooper72369027
Room 23773375932
Black Lodge723619854
I Am the FB i734617053
Halloran 813613545
FB i17176419
Slaughter1113913251
Divide533510937
Humanity1113910542
Demon51248421
Vaccination1114818669
Divine63369936
Computer1113910542
Deity63277227
Minotaur1113910551
Deus49135923
Monitor104418540
Lord49225923
Monster104328540
Hoax US Poke US1754914959
Vortex104325831
Hocus Pocus1404113049
DS2353113
Jack Shephard1045022067
Dana Scully1123115859
Christian Shephard1809027999
Fox Mulder1184612544
X Steganography1807219863
The X Files1084513545
Steganography1566619560
The Matrix1184612553
Robin Will I Am S1566619587
Hell on Earth1185517953
I Am Number Four1566619578
(Micro)soft1184612553
Six Six Six156488760
Hubie Halloween1406823867
O(micro)n874210239
Apollo eclipse1405921167
The Number of A Man1566624978
Eclipse693312039
Bill Gates873315657
Apollo71269128
Thirty Three1566614160
Clarity883410147
Death Star963314757
Vision88347438
Baseball Boy963320166
Electrical884318265
Density96339339
Gigawatt883412847
Destiny96339339
Epstein883410138
For Mary96429339
Hoax US88257429
Forty Two142437438
Uncle Sam882512847
isolation1144212957
Trump88254729
Trump Card1144212957
Donald502311231
The Masons1143312948
America503213949
Magic332410230
Owl50143113
Bird33247530
Cellar Door1034916759
Sparrow110387943
Marquee803510937
Donnie Dark O1105618761
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Thor61254720
Elon Musk1102910643
Atomic612510138
President1104713352
Number 48854010147
Ace VentuRa1103816061
RaGnaroK854013150
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
Z26811
Beast47118834
Zone60244812
TIME47206125
New York City1686012957
Twilight1084510845
Massachusetts1683318384
Soundtrack1263614463
Twilight Zone1686915657
Music65207034
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
The Science of Music1777828293
59 Jessie Street1686018494
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Corpse oration1686918375
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Sturbridge Village19183268106
Jesuit Order1445415372
Where Are My Pants?1917421479
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Society of Jesus1915618779
Resurrection1656615978
1984 by George Orwell19110123187
Twenty Two165397842
2+2=48888
2+24444
19:8422222222
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
12/22/2021 Release Date for ‘The Matrix Resurrections’/ ‘Artificial Intelligence’/ 113/ Apocalypse/ The Shining/ Salvation, Election Day, et CeteRa…
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
Corporation1446315363
Operation1135013049
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Forty Four144549945
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Dune44176419
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Mask4486428
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Clock44179128
The President1436218164
Clock Tower1254414555
The Forty Four Hundred25110726291
10:045555
The Hundred1075316346
Fourteen1044111240
Hiroshima1005514353
Dead14149422
Ground Zero1436212746
7:714141414
The Matrix1184612553
8:1514141414
Town Square1534511754
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Jab461911635
The Coronavirus1887119082
Q178101
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
FB i17176419
ID13134114
El1783710
CIA13136823
K112167
Sorcery103408641
Doc22135914
Sorcerers1204812360
Docked422412030
Klaus Schwab1203017769
Dr.22133214
ER23143113
WHO4619358
Quarantine1204815060
IRS46193526
S19188
IR27182718
Zeitgeist1204812351
Magical462814344
illuminati1204815069
Forty Six136468044
President #461205714362
Virginia Maryland17787255102
The Mask772311240
Virgin Mary1366413462
Power77325822
Mother Mary1365513453
Christ77328540
The Jesuits1363713462
Marty77235831
McFly59237622
Marty McFly1364613453
Dog26175510
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Killed532610937
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
LauRa53178237
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Machine533513637
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Chicken533513637
Follow the Money1887119055
Kyle53175519
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Co V ID53268228
Crown of Thorns1887116364
God26175510
Anagram552813444
Computer Code1385718660
Santa55108035
Corrupt111397842
Satan55108035
insanity1113910551
Wake Up77238531
Wake Up, Neo1113913242
Say 1046103719
Vaccination1114818669
Phoenix91469826
Computer1113910542
Stargate912812553
New York111397833
Darkness912812553
New Mexico1114813242
Biff Tannen914617953
Santa Fe, New Mexico1776925584
Matter77238540
The Science of Music1777828293
Smiles77238540
The Jesuit Order1776920184
Glory77325822
The Mark of the Beast1776928293
Mouth77235822
Atom49135923
Mask4486428
Adam19108926
Con Fusion1164412746
Beware Of Bob944920359
Agent Smith1164415455
Bob19106217
George McFly1166218146
Bobby46198926
George573910524
Bobby Briggs1085418963
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Major Garland Briggs17686310112
Charlie Fitzgerald Grant224116370127
Garland573013242
Charlie563813343
Major57217833
Charlton913712544
ice Cream573915951
Christmas1103813361
Isis56205234
12/2510101010
ice US57217833
December553716144
Vaccine573013242
Job2795418
Inside603310239

Deep State Death Star Dr. Seuss San Diego Dana Scully Dr. Sleep Baseball Boy Dr. Strange Dr. Strangelove Designated Survivor Dream Show Dog Star Sirius Serious O Sirius Oz Osiris Isis ice US ice Cream Vaccine Garland Major Tom Ground Control Ground Zero Hero Horus Hours 8ours Dream State Data Storage . . .

Evil48216024
Science583113141
Live48216024
Dan NY58227723
Ring48306024
Steam58137732
Son48123315
Spin58225023
Sun5492718
Zodiac583110432
To Ra54185427
Bi Bull582210441
Torah62267328
Taurus100196244
Trouble93309642
God’s Son93309633
Torus93214233
Saturn93216942
Outside93309642
Inside Joke1014716961
ID13134114
O(micro)n874210239
CIA13136823
Inside Job874215657
Jab1346823

It’s an Insanely Evil Inside Joke, Inside Jab of the CIA, its global ID Operation, Ritual Human Sacrifice, Corporation, Corpse oration, Cooperation, dead, Debt, Debit Bodies (In-corpse-orated Card Game/ O-Mega God/ Dog) oration/ Speak/ Speech/ Serpent/ Present/ Moment/ Now/ woN/ One. Why do you suppose all corporate/ corpse-orate re-presentatives sound so phony/ false/ faux/ fake, or dead? Deception is Death and Truth, H-one-sty is Life.

Dictionary entries near pharmacy

pharmaco-

pharmacokinetics

pharmacologist

pharmacology

pharmacopeia

pharmacy

Pharos

pharyngeal

pharyngitis

pharynx

phase

pharmacy (n.)

late 14c., farmacie, “a medicine that rids the body of an excess of humors (except blood);” also “treatment with medicine; theory of treatment with medicine,” from Old French farmacie “a purgative” (13c.) and directly from Medieval Latin pharmacia, from Greek pharmakeia “a healing or harmful medicine, a healing or poisonous herb; a drug, poisonous potion; magic (potion), dye, raw material for physical or chemical processing.”

This is from pharmakeus (fem. pharmakis) “a preparer of drugs, a poisoner, a sorcerer” from pharmakon “a drug, a poison, philter, charm, spell, enchantment.” Beekes writes that the original meaning cannot be clearly established, and “The word is clearly Pre-Greek.” The ph- was restored 16c. in French, 17c. in English (see ph).

Buck [“Selected Indo-European Synonyms”] notes that “Words for ‘poison’, apart from an inherited group, are in some cases the same as those for ‘drug’ ….” In addition to the Greek word he has Latin venenum “poison,” earlier “drug, medical potion” (source of Spanish veneno, French venin, English venom), and Old English lybb.

Meaning “the use or administration of drugs” is from c. 1400; the sense of “art or practice of preparing, preserving, and compounding medicines and dispensing them according to prescriptions” is from 1650s; that of “place where drugs are prepared and dispensed” is recorded by 1833.

Origin and meaning of pharmacy

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Pharmacy

World72276327
7:29999
Money72276318
2:79999
Black Lodge723619854
NM279279
Judith72279036
New Mexico1114813242
JFK2795418
New York111397833
Red27185418
Corrupt111397842
Code27188118
Computer1113910542
Event66216924
insanity1113910551
The Silence of the Lambs20184339105
Humanity1113910542
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Vaccination1114818669
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
Slaughter1113913251
Pain purifies steam20184258105
Christ77328540
Fascist772311249
Marty77235831
Glory77325822
Smiles77238540
Mouth77235822
The Mask772311240
Power77325822

Entries linking to Pharmacy

pH 1909, from German PH, introduced by S.P.L. Sörensen, from P, for German Potenz “potency, power” + H, symbol for the hydrogen ion that determines acidity or alkalinity.venom (n.)mid-13c., venimvenym, “poison secreted by some animals and transferred by biting,” from Anglo-French and Old French venimvenin “poison; malice,” from Vulgar Latin *venimen (source also of Italian veleno, Spanish veneno), from Latin venenum “poison,” earlier (pre-classical) “drug, medical potion,” also “charm, seduction,” probably originally “love potion,” from PIE *wenes-no-, from root *wen- (1) “to desire, strive for.” Variously deformed in post-Latin languages, apparently by dissimilation. Modern spelling in English from late 14c. The meaning “bitter, virulent feeling or language” is first recorded c. 1300.

Epstein883410138
Kyle Grant1134113049
Apocalypse1134115749
Clark Kent953214858
The Shining1135915749
Frank50238531
Stephen King1285616952
Fake23148522
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Trump88254729
Ben & Jerry’s1164412755
Trumpet113327640
Horne60337521
Pig32234913
Cheese452711727
Biff23238522
Cheese Pig775016640
Tannen68239431
Jack Torrance1194720579
20:1912121212
Dan NY58227723
12/22/202112121212
Steam58137732
Resurrection1656615978
The Trinity1485812259
Twenty Two165397842
Disneyworld1485814959
19:8422222222
Doris Dunning1486717668
2+2=48888
Walter Bishop1485817668
2+2=4444
TIME Traveler1485817677
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Operation Warp Speed2209426695
Donald502311231
Operation1135013049
Quantum107268237
Great Northern1637318871
Military1074410955
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Warp Speed1074413646
Transmission Complete25988281119
Crisis77328549
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Gospel74298825
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
Cross74206134
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Gematria743814252
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Occult74208834
Two Hundred and Eighty Three281128367115
Messiah742911543
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Jewish74298834
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Joshua74208834
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
One. Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
Jesus74116134
Wyndham New Yorker Hotel28211128596
33 Years74297337
Nikola Tesla1193817870
19:5318181818
President #451195614261
19:8624242424
(Micro)soft1184612553
Evil48216024
O(micro)n874210239
Ring48306024
Gene Isis874212948
Drew Carey1024814151
DNA19106217
Jim Carrey1024814160
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
David Lynch1024816851
Promicin Inhibitor201111258105
Kyle XY102306024
21 Letters102309348
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
Film40226823
Ziggy Stardust1966115574
Touch67226823
Truth and Reality1967020992
Screen64289835
In the Center of IT All19688290101
Movie64287126
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Theater773211240
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Jester77238540
DNA19106217
La Palma562013343
Yellow Card1184615253
Dunham612510129
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Moran61257429
Laura Palmer1184617971
Lucy61164720
President #351185514160
Thor61254720
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Atomic612510138
Hill Valley1184615253
RaGnaroK854013150
Twin Peaks1183712553
Science583113141
The Twins118379844
Joker Card854015859
The Matrix1184612553
The33154812
Matrix85317741
(Micro)soft1184612553
Evil48216024
Ring48306024
Gene Isis874212948
Drew Carey1024814151
FB i17176419
Rapture99369045
LauRa53178237
Jupiter99369045
Chicken533513637
Co V ID53268228
88 MPH53356024
Machine533513637
Let’s Go Brandon1465620570
The Apocalypse1465620561
Bring IT On1085413554
Kyle53175519
One Four Six1465612452
Kareem532610937
Yellow Card Man1465620570
Gigawatt883412847
Vision88347438
Electrical884318265
Complex883410129
Vulcan O882510138
O156123
Vulcan73198935
Super Volcano1615316364
Volcano822810735
Yellowstone1654813251
O(micro)n874210239
Destiny96339339
Person87337530
Sixteen96339339
Persona883410138
Facade202014234
Pope52255611
Six52162920
Door52255620
Abracadabra523424583
Devil52258329
Abraxas662112351
God26175510
Corona66309633
Zeus71173719
Crown73286226
Hades37199826
Children734614344
Hell37197117
Sacrifice734617062
Hell on Earth1185517953
Room 23773375932
Incarnation1185517971
I Am the FB i734617053
Eruption118469844
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Three56297925
Artificial885218274
Light56297925
Ai10104417
Fifty Six118469844
Adonai442611837
Hidden443511828
Mask4486428
Poker Face804416346
Paradise733714353
Robin Williams1566619587
Pair of Dice865918458
Steganography1566619560
The Paradise1065219165
Six Six Six156488760
The Number1064313747
The Number of A Man1566624978
Number73288935
I Am Number Four1566619578
Crescent873312948
Thirty Three1566614160
Baseball Boy963320166
Bill Gates873315657
Density96339339
El Camino723614445
Destruction1484914968
Letter B822810744
Deception914615244
Beta28108026
Darkness912812553
B22257
Spear it883410147
Be774711
Spirit91377144
Bee12126915
Liberty91379844
Honey67316814
Lady42156621
Money72276318
Log34164711
Monday72279027
Logos68236722
Whole63277218
Log Lady763111332
World72276327
Woods76225923
Mundane722711736
Wyman76225923
Black Lodge723619854
A Breaking Bad Movie13976320104
Card26178228
We Live in side A Dream17888308110
Game26178219
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Mega26178219
Ziggy Stardust1966115574
Om2810268
I Know WHO Donald is1967923683
Ai10104417
Truth and Reality1967020992
Man28105317
In the C Enter of IT All19688290101
Port(al)82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Doris Dunning1486717668
The Matrix1184612553
The Trinity1485812259
Microsoft1184612553
Disneyworld1485814959
Walter Bishop1485817668
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Bethlehem784216539
TIME Traveler1485817677
Bethel522511029
Jake Epping944917650
Jessie Street1544617080
Dale Cooper944917650
Jessie67229541
David Bowie944917659
Street87247539
Tammuz94226832
Crescent873312948
Thomas76228632
Ninety87337530
Twins85225032
Nine42246621
Alive49228632
Five42246621
Dead14149422
N145134
End23145813
10:045555
20:215555
AD554913
Requiem for A Dream1698826392
Requiem884310138
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Queen62267319
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Gates52168329
Revelation1214914959
Gate33157521
Jacob’s Ladder944023077
Bill Gates873315657
Jacob Israel954120276
O(micro)n874210239
Abra Stone953214858
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
Sirius95326749
New York City1686012957
Son of God954112131
Twilight Zone1686915657
Pineal Gland955020258
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
Third eye944912241
Massachusetts1683318384
Epiphany944912232
Swampscott1493212158
Terror94406841
59 Jessie Street1686018494
Esoteric944012250
56 Crescent Street1856821598
Doc Brown944012241
Crescent Street1745720487
  • pharmaceutical
  • pharmacist
  • pharmaco-
  • pharmacology
  • pharmacopeia
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Forty Eight1336113747
Ouroboros1384810551
The End is the Beginning19810834299
The Beginning is the End19810834299

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s