O micro N

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
19:6319191919
Co V ID 1963369238

The following is from ‘Foreseen Beyond Time’ by Michael St. Clair, a book published in 2007. I think it’s fair to say the title is accurate, here on Wednesday, December 1, 2021:

(Page 69) “Fear of secret enemies and their hidden governments immobilizes mankind. By 2020 when Saturn passes in line of Pluto in Capricorn, sign ruled by Saturn, things change.

“State and corporate leadership and their plutocratic governments become oppressive under this influence, and consequently, one is advised to anticipate more police state type developments in the Western world, but also equally powerful, albeit secretive, underground factions to rebel.

(Page 90) “By 2020, unexamined beliefs are not worth holding onto. System managers and world leaders run into a serious identity crisis because they are trying to hold onto archaic patterns of the mind, that in turn worship those structures of society we have to let go of.

“Belief systems, be they scientific or spiritual ones, see extreme changes with the discovery of the new noetic sciences – cosmology, artificial intelligence, orgone energy, new hemp applications, alternative medicine practiced by every human being, massive DNA breakthroughs, language communication, psychic perceptions, including breakthroughs in particle physics and molecular biology – that will transform all social structures on earth.

“There will be groundbreaking developments in NewMind Technologies, for disseminating all of these new realizations related to the invisible worlds as unique time capsules appear, and are discovered. This interview shows this trend, as it is appearing slightly ahead of its time. What is the key realization all about? The advanced human mind-soul – in touch with the invisible worlds – is its own new technology.

“This is a realization of immense scope, and it is also the discovery humanity has been evolving towards for the past twenty five thousand years. First of all we will address where we came from. A new history will be taught. All this will help to put mankind in its proper context. At the same time this will free mankind, one soul at a time.”

See the source image
See the source image
See the source image

O micro N = Little o (as opposed to the Big O, O-mega, the L-ast, the E-nd)

15th Greek Let-ter, Ances-tor of O-ur 15th English Letter ‘O/ o’ (big and little) . . .

A Pic-ture of A Circ-le (2D)/ Sp-here (3D) . . .

See the source image

G-Ra-nd Arch-i-Text Message:

I am the A-lpha & O-mega, the AO, OA, the MacrO and MicrO, and A-ll L-etters in Be-twe-en and in A-ll L-anguages and A-lpha-B-eta’s/ Aleph-Beth-el’s, A-Z, Oz, Ounces, 1-26, A-lpha-Z-eta, G-Z-eus, First and L-ast, the One and the N-One, Neo, New, Christ Crisis, Crisscross, The Mask, Mouth, Covered Up, Uncovered, Clothed and Naked, No-body, ZerO HerO & Villain, Mr. Anderson (Andrew-Son/ Man-Son/ Son of Man/ Sun of Hue Man/ NeO/ ONe) and Agent Smith/ TwO, Good and Evi-L, God and Devil, Single and Double, Safety and Trouble, Aries and Taurus, Cerebrum (Cherubim/ Sarah-Abraham) and Cerebellum (Sa-Ra-h-Bull-O-m), Front and Back (B(ra/i)n) . . . be-ginning (begetting/ birth/ berth/ b-earth) and end (death), Gene-Isis to R-eve-L-at-ions, O-pen to C-lose, W-hole Scrip-ture (Serpent/ Present S-Crypt-ure), Rap-ture, Rap-tor(US), Freed-om and Cap-ture, Heaven and Hell, Head and Heel . . . Pas-tor, Ac-tor, Char-acter, Dis-as-ter, Thea-ter, Jes-ter, Josh-ua, Joke-R, Yoke-R, Yoga, Joiner, Binding, Spine Code, Pine Cone, Pine-al G-land, W-hole L-and Sym-bol/ Same Bull/ Papal Bull/ Bulletin/ Bullet/ Baal/ Bel Tane/ May Day/ Mate Dei, Luke and Darth, Light and Dark, Hot and Cold, Young and Old . . . et ceteRa . . . The Word and All (Other/ Ether) Words (of All Worlds) . . . S-peach its(el)f . . . Hid-den and Re-vealed . . . Truth and L-ie . . . One and ManY . . . Strong and Weak . . . Awake and Asleep . . . Health and Sickness . . . All Oppose-sites . . . All Synonyms, Same Names/ Amen-S . . . 19 . . . Nine Te(e)n. 1+0. Bi Nary. By Mary. Mamma Rhea. Isis. Goddess. Mother. Earth. Heart. 5 Let-ter Ana-Gram-Mar.

See the source image
See the source image
  1. A-lpha and O-mega:
  2. Alpha and omega are the first and last letters of the Greek alphabet, and a title of Christ and God in the Book of Revelation. This pair of letters is used as a Christian symbol, and is often combined with the Cross, Chi-rho, or other Christian symbols.

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Omicron

I’ve now done 5 posts starting at the end of the Summer, beginning of Autumn, entitled “‘Co V ID 19′ = 63′ (English Ordinal) & ’19:63’ = 19” . . . and now this, a movie from 19:63 with the same name as the New o vary ant named after the ancestor of our 15th letter O/ o . . . just a coincidence . . . and I’m just some schizoid conspiracy theorist on the internet who should smarten up and take experimental gene-therapy jab like a good response a bull city Zen . . .

See the source image
Image result for microsoft logo

o micro n (n.)

15th letter of the Greek alphabet, c. 1400, literally “small ‘o,’ ” from o + Greek (s)mikros “small” (see micro-). So called because the vowel was “short” in ancient Greek. Compare omega.

Entries linking to Omicron

fifteenth letter of the alphabet, from a character that in Phoenician was called  ‘ain (literally “eye”) and represented “a very peculiar and to us unpronounceable guttural” [Century Dictionary]. The Greeks also lacked the sound, so when they adopted the Phoenician letters they arbitrarily changed O’s value to a vowel. (Thus there is no grounds for the belief that the form of the letter represents the shape of the mouth in pronouncing it.) The Greeks later added a special character for “long” O (omega), and the original became “little o” (omicron).

In Middle English and later colloquial use, o or o’ can be an abbreviation of on or of, and is still literary in some words (o’clockJack-o’-lantern, tam-o’-shanter, cat-o’-nine-tails, will-o’-the-wisp, etc.).

O’ the common prefix in Irish surnames is from Irish ó, ua (Old Irish au, ui) “descendant.” 

The “connective” -o- is the usual connecting vowel in compounds taken or formed from Greek, where it often is the vowel in the stem. “[I]t is affixed, not only to terms of Greek origin, but also to those derived from Latin (Latin compounds of which would have been formed with the L. connecting or reduced thematic vowel, -i), especially when compounds are wanted with a sense that Latin composition, even if possible, would not warrant, but which would be authorized by the principles of Greek composition.” [OED]

As “zero” in Arabic numerals it is attested from c. 1600, from the similarity of shape. Similarly the O blood type (1926) was originally “zero,” denoting the absence of A and B agglutinogens.

As a gauge of track in model railroads, by 1905. For o as an interjection of fear, surprise, joy, etc., see oh.

The use of the colloquial or slang -o suffix in winoammocombokiddo, the names of the Marx Brothers, etc., “is widespread in English-speaking countries but nowhere more so than in Australia” [OED].

See the source image

micro-

word-forming element meaning “small in size or extent, microscopic; magnifying;” in science indicating a unit one millionth of the unit it is prefixed to; from Latinized form of mikros, Attic form of Greek smikros “small, little, petty, trivial, slight,” perhaps from PIE *smika, from root *smik- “small” (source also of Old High German smahi “littleness”), but Beekes thinks it a Pre-Greek word.

See the source image

omega (n.)

final letter of the Greek alphabet, c. 1400, from Medieval Greek omega, from classical Greek o mega “big ‘o’ ” (in contrast to o micron “little ‘o’ “); so called because the vowel was long in ancient Greek. From o + megas “great, large, vast, big, high, tall; mighty, important” (from PIE root *meg- “great”). Used figuratively for “the last, the final” of anything (as in Revelation i.8) from 1520s.

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Brain44269137
Phoenician945817650
Adonai442611837
Doc Brown944012241
Set4483719
Jake Epping944917650
Hidden443511828
Dale Cooper944917650
Mask4486428
David Bowie944917659
Clock44179128
Other Man944012241
Clock Tower1254414555
Ethan Rom944012241
Jack Shephard1045022067
Rom46193517
Christian Shephard1809027999
Ethan48218724
X SteganographY1807219863
Other66306924
Steganography1566619560
Corona66309633
Six Six Six156488760
Lost66124224
The Number of A Man1566624978
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Twin66214224
Flight 8:15764911442
Dead14149422
Flight 77764911442
9/11/200114141414
Oceanic Six1024816860
ix xi66304224
Hugo R(eyes)1235112039
Phone ix91469826
Number of A Man1235120166
Phoenix91469826
Mark of the Beast1445423481
The Number1064313747
Biff Tannen914617953
identitY1064311047
Tannen68239431
InfinitY1065211047
Biff23238522
Network106348338
Professional1495917567
Peacock542713536
Joker59237631
NBC19106217
Joke41146722
Chaos46198926
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Yolk63184518
Spell64197126
Yoke56205216
Egg1919628
Yoga48216015
Whole63277218
Twin Soul133348347
World72276327
Peter Bishop1336116456
Hilldale633615345
Cortexiphan1336116456
Hill41236722
EveRything1336113747
Dale22138623
Government1335213747
Marty77235831
Simulation1334313765
McFly59237622
Double Cross1334316465
Marty McFly1364613453
Forty Eight1336113747
The Jesuits1363713462
XX481266
O micro N874210239
Yin48213315
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jesuit Order1445415372
Sex48123315
Forty Four144549945
Evil48216024
Magical462814344
Live48216024
Forty Six136468044
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
Forty Five1265411745
Insurrection1656615978
Fifty Four1265411745
Resurrection1656615978
Sixty Three1535411754
Twenty Two165397842
Eleven63279927
Fire38297025
Death38209725
Change382912425
ion38204316
Prayer83387934
Winner83387934
Within83387934
Gnosis83297934
Wisdom83297934
Go Ask Alice833818761

om

1788, mystical word or combination of letters in Hindu religions and Buddhism; originally an utterance of assent.

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Red Room884310138
MurdeRed884312847
Sacrifice734617062
Twin Towers1664910459
Children734614344
Supernatural1664915877
Charlton913712544
The Government1666718559
Darkness912812553
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Spirit91377144
Aten40136823
Stargate912812553
Ten39124215
The Matrix1184612553
A11268
Hill Valley1184615253
Pair44266428
Twin Peaks1183712553
Parable552813444
Laura Palmer1184617971
Satan55108035
The Laura Palmer1516122783
Say 1046103719
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Bank28108026
13 Reasons WhY1515212755
Money72276318
The Great Re Set1516120074
Monday72279027
Nuclear Power1516117365
Black Lodge723619854
Jesus Christ1514314674
Gordon Cole1085416245
Juris Diction1516117383
White Lodge1085416245
Diction743811543
Juris77235840
Freemasonic1085418963
Glory77325822
Geometry1084510836
Power77325822
Lucifer743811543
Mouth77235822
Cross74206134
Christ77328540
Gospel74298825
The Mask772311240
Occult74208834
Samhain652912443
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Messiah742911543
Halloween954114840
Gematria743814252
Nightmare955014849
Jewish74298834
Sirius95326749
Joshua74208834
Serious106348347
Jesus74116134
Satchel Paige1065221865
Eighty74388825
Mathematical1064321874
Miracles803513655
Arithmetic1065216465
Krishna803510946
Isopsephy1325111139
Letter80268237
Benjamin Linus1435320882
G77202
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Land31137723
Grand Architect1316824785
Gland38209725
Ex Plan at ion1315016658
NYC42153912
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Humiliation1315916667
UFO42153912
John F. Kennedy1315919349
TV4261212
Assassinated1313219385
F66213
Crucifixion1316816667
O156123
Monotheism1315013949
X24633
Mono57215115
S19188
Moon57215115
Adam19108926
Mary57215124
Ra19103517
Vaccine573013242
Jah19106217
Human57217824
Bob19106217
Sleep57217824
Beware of Bob944920359
Pineal573010533
Epiphany944912232
Pine44266419
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Third Eye944912241

Isopsephy

Isopsephy (/ˈaɪsəpˌsɛfi/; ἴσος isos meaning “equal” and ψῆφος psephos meaning “pebble”) or isopsephism is the practice of adding up the number values of the letters in a word to form a single number. The total number is then used as a metaphorical bridge to other words evaluating the equal number, which satisfies isos or “equal” in the term. The early Greeks used pebbles arranged in patterns to learn arithmetic and geometry, which corresponds to psephos or “pebble” and “counting” in the term.

Dictionary entries near omicron

omelet

omen

omer

omerta

OMG

omicron

ominous

ominously

omission

omit

omittance

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Black Mirror1205717778
Drive Shaft1124915859
Blacklist892615464
Death Star963314757
Russian Doll1444515372
Dog Star843010542
Katarina Rostova18559220103
DS2353113
Nina Azarova1225017567
Spirituality1796214582
s Y z Y g Y127373517
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
OA1673811
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
The OA49228623
The Yellow Card man1797125382
Free34257420
The Salvation1464717870
Bi den342510129
The Apocalypse1465620561
Dark34167429
Let’s Go Brandon1465620570
The33154812
Yellow Card Man1465620570
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One34164711
Yellow Card1184615253
Neo34164711
President #351185514160
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Houston, Texas1814614362
Astro World1454612562
Astro73196235
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Agent Smith1164415455
Two Hundred and Eighty Three281128367115
Con fusion1164412746
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Entirety1164410046
One. Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
Eternity1164410046
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
George McFly1166218146
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Centers for Disease Control282111366141
Lance Clayton1254419964
CDC10107117
Kyle Clayton1434415455
IRS46193526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Clara Clayton1254419973
WHO4619358
Clarity883410147
The Man WHO Fell to Earth2299431195
Vision88347438
China Girl815416254
Electrical884318265
China Maiden815421663
Gigawatt883412847
Sex Magic813613545
1.21 Gigawatts1113914059
Made in China815421663
New York111397833
Biden TIME814516254
illusion1113910551
Mask Up81188136
Vaccination1114818669
Ritual81278145
Re Petition1315913958
Sacrifice734617062
Children734614344
The Shining1135915749
Room 23773375932
The Jesuits1363713462
Number73288935
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Masons1143312948
Magic332410230
Bird33247530
Kennedy783311130
Massachusetts1683318384
Murder Most Foul2006517879
Dream with the Fishes2009228697
Hill41236722
Fishes66309633
Valley77238531
Pisces71269137
Corpse oration1686918375
Empire66399633
Forty Four144549945
Babylon712611837
Prince Will I Am1447220781
Zeus71173719
Corporation1446315363
Orion71356428
Three Wise Men1446318063
WhY5620257
Three56297925
Light56297925
La Palma562013343
Red Room884310138
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
MurdeRed884312847
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mount Weather1635516162
Keen35177319
Dharma Initiative16382269107
Elizabeth884315547
Queen Card884315547
Joker Card854015859
Card26178228
ID13134114
CIA13136823
KGB20116116
B22257
KG189369
Shorty105335730
K112167
Get32144913
OK2682810
Even46196217
10:045555
State65117034
Dead14149422
Pole ice653812434
Fourteen1044111240
Freeze65389725
Number 48854010147
Atomic Number 481466520285
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Atomic612510138
Ragnarok854013150
Thor61254720
in23143113
Dunham612510129
N145134
Olive63277227
Eve32144913
Olivia68329440
The Trinity1485812259
Fringe594110331
Walter Bishop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
The 440041235620
Einstein954112149
The 10034164913
Dog26175510
Blood for Blood1356321663
Mid26175519
Blood48218724
God26175510
Ritual81278145
Game26178219
Wizard81368136
John47206116
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Wise56205225
TIME47206125
Beast47118834
Bi11114316
Bull47116125
Gate33157521
Bill35177328
Gates52168329
Gates of Hell1104718752
Omicron874210239
Bill Gates873315657
Trinity115437447
Microsoft1184612553
O micro N Variant1727320689
Morpheus1154310138
Zeit Geist1204812351
Vaccine Mandate1155226383
TIME Ghost1164412746
Intelligence1156120965
TIME Bandits1164418173
Artificial885218274
Hours81275427
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Horus81275427
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Hades37199826
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Hex3719448
Follow the Money1887119055
Spell64197126
Central Intelligence18889325109
Hell37197117
The Coronavirus1887119082
Hell on Earth1185517953
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Delta Variant1274619780
Doctor Strangelove2137824693
President #461205714362
Doctor Strange1596019275
Quest ion120399642
Doctor Sleep1325116557
Quarantine1204815060
Survivor144457254
illuminati1204815069
Designated884318256
Sorcerers1204812360
Designated Survivor23288254110
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Klaus Schwab1203017769
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Donnie Darko1105618761
Sparrow110387943
Doppelganger1206620451
Darko49228632
Leland Palmer1135021167
Roberta793411047
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Donnie613410129
Trumpet113327640
Trump88254729
Tan Man63189936
Tannen68239431
Persona883410138
Biff23238522
America503213949
Fake23148522
Donald502311231
Frank50238531
12/22/202112121212
World Economic Forum2229626493
Pope Francis1225917558
Event66216924
Event 20169247227
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
Simulation1334313765
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Perfect733711635
Match45189027
Movie64287126
Screen64289835
Sleep57217824
Human57217824
Perfect Match1185520662
Government1335213747
White House1335213747
Walternate1193815161
George573910524
Agent Cooper1195617852
George Harrison1598721975
Jason Grant1193815161
Harrison Ford1457317971
Fifth Essence1195620561
Alice Harford1006422471
Quintessence1515217365
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Archon593210331
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Archetype1014714243
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
CenturY106348338
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Taurus100196244
The Number of the Beast2078130699
Torus93214233
SteganographY1566619560
Saturn93216942
Six Six Six156488760
Jack Cruz933012351
The Number of A Man1566624978
J101178
Thirty Three1566614160
Jehovah693312030
ill33154821
Yahweh70349220
Killed532610937
Jaya37107126
Kyle53175519
Deva32147622
Laura53178237
Jupiter99369045
Chicken533513637
Current99369045
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Machine533513637
Ninety Nine1295714151
Al’s Diner823713453
Explosion1294811442
Portal82288035
Special Effects1295724978
Being John Malkovich1788830892
Holly Wood1294811433
Requiem884310138
Twin Pines1294811451
Requiem for A Dream1698826392
Electricity1295716869
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Dune44176419
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
River72366336
HugO51245712
River Phoenix1638216162
Hugo R(eyes)1235112039
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
Eighty Eight1236917448
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mount Weather1635516162
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Code27188118
The Original Angel1578527586
JFK2795418
kylegrant76.com1576719376
Superman1073510946
A Space Odyssey1574919468
Tammuz94226832
Thomas76228632
Twins85225032
Nine42246621
Five42246621
Fringe594110331
Clue41146722
Sam Weiss1082710854
Gene of Isis1085416254
Divine Symmetry2017517778
Genetics823713444
Omicron874210239
Gene Isis874212948
Genesis783311139
Estrogen1034011341
Ishtar75308742
Easter68239440
Egg1919628
Y25722
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jack2578329
J101178
Women70256520
W23544
Omen47206116
Om2810268
Man28105317
Con32144913
Conned552810726
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Now here884310129
Dignity884310138
Vision88347438
Gigawatt883412847
Clarity883410147
Saugus88167438
Store #50688346942
Store77235831
XY491355
Gene31227714
Joe’s49135923
Forty Two142437438
Lorraine Baines1427023692
Where are my Pants?1917421479
Sturbridge Village19183268106
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Society of Jesus1915618779
1984 by George Orwell19110123187
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
19:8422222222
Room 10163274922
Traitor101388852
Trader66309642
Trader Joe’s1154315565
Vaccine Mandate1155226383
Trinity115437447
Morpheus1154310138
Death Valley1154318256
Moon Star1153410147
Delusion993611745
Monster104328540
Monitor104418540
Minotaur1113910551
Centaur E873312948
Pasture100288944
Culture100288944
Reagan462811635
Sleep57217824
McDonald663015042
Human57217824
Ronald64289835
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mary57215124
Klaus64107135
Moon57215115
Clause611610138
Vaccine573013242
Santa55108035
Intravenous1585013967
Satan55108035
Venous96246630
Anagram552813444
Venus81185427
Grimoire945812250
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Grammar713511846
Space44179128
Gramma Death914620662
Florida653812443
Roberta Sparrow1897218990
Disneyworld1485814959
Walter Bishop1485817668
TIME Traveler1485817677
Donald J. Trump1484917668
President1104713352
Donnie Darko1105618761
Sparrow110387943
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Doppelganger1206620451
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Obama321410331
Bomb32147622
Oklahoma763114041
WTC46103517
Nebraska712614555
110 Stories107358650
Yoko Ono110387925
Widmore874210239
John Lennon1214914941
Penny74296116
Desmond Hume1214917650
Desmond742911534
Kate Austin1213114968
Austin84217842
Kate37107126
Claire Littleton1756723095
Jack Shephard1045022067
Hannah Baker834721461
Clay Jensen1083616254
Hannah462811626
Charlatan783316557
Charlie563813343
Big Blue583113141
Charlie Baker935723178
Swampscott1493212158
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Baker37199835
Kyle Rittenhouse2077219881
Governor1145110239
Gatekeeper934817751
Terminator1335213765
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
T20277
Kyle Reese1054213848
Dia14146722
Room 10466305225
D44235
Door Way101388834
Daleth502311231
Kyle XY102306024
Delta42159330
Wyman Woods1524411846
Pope52255611
Woods76225923
Devil52258329
Wyman76225923
Door52255620
Letters99279045
Six52162920
R18999
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
6+6+618181818
86’d18183719
Nineteen864113040
Stars77145840
Fifty Six118469844
Dogs45186318
President #451195614261
Gods45186318
Lies45186327
Games45189027
Poker65297025
Omicron874210239
Trump Card1144212957
20:169999
11/911111111
Pandemic653815143
3/11/20209999
Election833813343
11/3/20209999
Election Day1135018458
Room 23773375932
Marblehead, Massachusetts23775384141
Master76228641
Actor57217833
Caricature994517172
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Cancelled593218449
Flight 93744711240
Show TIME1124010441
The Price is Right1749323187
Game Show913712535
Drew Carey1024814151
Sheriff Truman1586819376
Jim Carrey1024814160
Truman Show1524411855
James Hurley1374716061
Pet Detective1345319064
James Ford913715253
Ace Ventura1103816061
Sawyer91287135
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
Robert78338439
New York City1686012957
Kennedy783311130
Massachusetts1683318384
JFK Code542713536
Twilight Zone1686915657
Red27185418
JFK Reincarnation16878264102
Code27188118
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Original Angel1578527586
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Say 1046103719
Magical462814344
Room 23773375932
Forty Six136468044
Sacrifice734617062
Children734614344
Eighteen734614335
6+6+618181818
86’d18183719
ButcheRed864115749
Red Rum79348338
MurdeRed884312847
Red Room884310138
I Am the Arm884315556
Vulcan O882510138
The Palm753011433
Volcano822810735
La Palma562013343
Laura Palmer1184617971
President #351185514160
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Yellow Card1184615253
Hell on Earth1185517953
Hill Valley1184615253
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Matrix1184612553
Twin Peaks1183712553
Billy Corgan1185517962
The Smashing Pumpkins24289271100
Smashing Pumpkins2097422388
We’re on the verge1708020864
Livin on the Edge1497722967
Livin in a Nightmare on Elm Street331142425164
The Nightmare Before Christmas289136440152
Nightmare Before Christmas256121392140
Halloween954114840
Nightmare955014849
Moon57215115
Mary57215124
Vaccine573013242
Sleep57217824
Human57217824
Eighth573910524
H88191
Queen62267319
Doubt62177328
Hue Man622610028
Hue34164711
Ex plan at ion1315016658
Humiliation1315916667
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Assassinated1313219385
Crucifixion1316816667
Grand Architect1316824785
Eighty Seven1395815850
Omicron874210239
Street87247539
Crescent873312948
Moon Day873310230
President Donald J. Trump25896309120
Monday72279027
Black Lodge723619854
Money72276318
Swamp72186327
Donald John Trump1856822076
20:169999
11/911111111
Forty Two142437438
Garland Briggs1196523279
Quantum Leap1414215657
Agent Cooper1195617852
Leap34167420
Walternate1193815161
Quantum107268237
Walter Bishop1485817668
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Warp Speed1074413646
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Monotheism1315013949
TIME Traveler1485817677
Re Petition1315913958
One Two Three1485814950
Re Again553713444
Hugo R(eyes)1235112039
Eighty Eight1236917448
Elizabeth884315547
Queen Card884315547
Elizabeth Keen1236022866
Queen Elizabeth1506922866
Audrey Horne1346216355
Benjamin Horne1286522370
Benjamin Linus1435320882
Wizard of Oz1436212746
Chromosomes1435315455
Fifty Two124439238
Chromosome1245214647
Genes50238522
Isis56205234
Dark Occult1083616263
Soul of Man1163512746
Prince of Peace1167123564
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
October 26864111947
The Beginning is the End19810834299
8/2616161616
Cloud Atlas1082716263
10/269999
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The End is the Beginning19810834299
The Apocalypse1465620561
Apocalypse1134115749
Salvation1133213058
Jesuit Order1445415372
Leland Palmer1135021167
Forty Four144549945
Tom Baldwin1134115758
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Warp Speed1074413646
Quantum107268237
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
John F. Kennedy1315919349
110 Stories107358650
The 440041235620
Ronald Reagan1105621470
The 10034164913
Donnie Darko1105618761
US Grant100288944
President1104713352
Kyle Grant1134113049
Sparrow110387943
The Matrix Resurrections302113292139
Jack2578329
Insurrection1656615978
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sea2575620
Resurrection1656615978
See29115216
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
C33246
Answer80268237
Sign49225923
Cancer442611837
Sixty Nine1394910450
Eleven63279927
Play Number Nine1697020974
Twenty Two165397842
Play Number Six1796217273
Sixty Three1535411754
Diction743811543
Forty Five1265411745
Lucifer743811543
Fifty Four1265411745
Jewish74298834
One Eighty1085413536
Joshua74208834
Christian Shephard1809027999
Jesus74116134
X SteganographY1807219863
Cross74206134
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
SteganographY1566619560
Messiah742911543
The Number of A Man1566624978
Gospel74298825
Six Six Six156488760
Tarot74206134
Movie Director1567519578
Gematria743814252
Stanley Kubrick1715420790
Occult74208834
Doctor Strangelove2137824693
Eighty74388825
Doctor Strange1596019275
Miracles803513655
Doctor Sleep1325116557
Krishna803510946
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Letter80268237
Drive Shaft1124915859
Letters99279045
Dog Star843010542
Omega Alpha794319147
Death Star963314757
Omega41239422
DS2353113
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Alpha38209725
Spirituality1796214582
OA1673811
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
16 Episodes994513150
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
2 Seasons94229945
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
The OA49228623
Yellow Card Man1465620570
Atomic Number 481466520285
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Number 48854010147
There56297925
Ragnarok854013150
Ether56297925
Lyndon Baines Johnson2298528495
Isis56205234
McFly59237622
Three56297925
Lorr(ai)ne B(ai)nes1427023692
WhY5620257
Forty Two142437438
Light56297925
is the beginning1427923674
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The End562910625
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sparrow110387943
Agent Cooper1195617852
Donnie Darko1105618761
Walternate1193815161
President1104713352
Walter Bishop1485817668
I’m A Blackstar1103821488
TIME Traveler1485817677
Ex Plan at ion1315016658
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Re Petition1315913958
Laura Palmer1184617971
Humiliation1315916667
The Matrix1184612553
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Twin Peaks1183712553
Assassinated1313219385
Hill Valley1184615253
Crucifixion1316816667
Presidency1185515253
Monotheism1315013949
TIME Bandits1164418173
Monolith1064311038
The Winner1165312746
identitY1064311047
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Agent Smith1164415455
infinitY1065211047
Prince of Peace1167123564
The Number1064313747
Soul of Man1163512746
Play the Numbers1796219973
Entirety1164410046
Play Number Six1796217273
Eternity1164410046
Spirituality1796214582
TIME Ghost1164412746
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Con fusion1164412746
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
George McFly1166218146
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
DS2353113
World Trade Organization269116325127
I Am23145822
WTO58132314
Re23143113
What The Fuck1264517154
Rebirth804410946
WTF49133214
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Resurrection1656615978
World Trade Center1857724794
Jesuit Ritual1654815987
WTC46103517
United Nations1655718678
NYC42153912
UN3581910
UFO42153912
Masked531710937
TV4261212
Hidden443511828
Ted Turner1254411855
Turner96336639
Satan55108035
Same 1039127126
Say 1046103719
3:1610101010
The Last Temptation of Christ316109359143
Phuket81278127
TV Show107265528
Kite45186327
Bewitched794316447
Cat2465721
Samantha772313949
Sun5492718
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sam3364821
Quantum Leap1414215657
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Quantum107268237
Warp Speed1074413646
Trump Card1144212957
O micro n874210239
Back in TIME874218366
Dune44176419
Mask4486428
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Keamy55198026
Demon51248421
Key41144013
Mars51155730
Marquee803510937
Torus93214233
Aero39216924
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Is There Life on Mars?19688263101
Saturn93216942
The Visitor1455512562
Take IT Off933915051
Persona883410138
Trump88254729
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Unmasked882512847
Man28105317
Port al82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
Being John Malkovich1788830892
Requiem for A Dream1698826392
Requiem884310138
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jail32147631
Samhain652912443
Cell32147622
Halloween954114840
Room 10466305225
Nightmare955014849
Fourteen1044111240
Serious106348347
Dead14149422
Sirius95326749
Stopped95329431
Picture92389743
Clock Tower1254414555
Motion86327631
Tower81275427
Movie Screen1285616961
Clock44179128
Screen64289835
20:215555
Movie64287126
10:045555
Dream41239431
11/35555
Box41144013
Election Day1135018458
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Space Ghost1134115749
Pisces71269137
The Atomic Kid1185520671
Babylon712611837
Atomic Number 481466520285
Orion71356428
Number 48854010147
Zeus71173719
Ragnarok854013150
Thor61254720
Awakening854015850
Thursday1163510046
The Sleeper1135015749
Saturnalia1163515473
The Answer1134113049
Entirety1164410046
Quest ion120399642
Eternity1164410046
Doppelganger1206620451
Agent Smith1164415455
The Original Angel1578527586
George McFly1166218146
kylegrant76.com1576719376
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
A Space Odyssey1574919468
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
TIME Ghost1164412746
United States1574016777
Con fusion1164412746
Fifty States1504214766
Prince of Peace1167123564
America503213949
Soul of Man1163512746
Donald502311231
Tetragramm1164415464
Aton50145822
Quintessence1515217365
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
In the Center of it All19688290101
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
World Trade1204815060
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Twin Towers1664910459
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Warp Speed1074413646
Quantum107268237
Superman1073510946
Follow the Money1887119055
The EveRything1667618559
Supernatural1664915877
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Central intelligence18889325109
The Government1666718559
Seventy Three1665815859
The Coronavirus1887119082
Room 23773375932
Children734614344
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Sacrifice734617062
Kingdom733711635
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Glory77325822
Power77325822
Klaus Schwab1203017769
illuminati1204815069
The Mask772311240
Christ77328540
Quarantine1204815060
Disaster Area1204820487
Et CeteRa773213949
Ex plan at ion1315016658
Humiliation1315916667
Grand Architect1316824785
Re petition1315913958
John F. Kennedy1315919349
Assassinated1313219385
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Monotheism1315013949
Man28105317
Port al82288035
Al’s Diner823713453
Being John Malkovich1788830892
Requiem for A Dream1698826392
Requiem884310138
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Phillip Jeffries1608824583
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mary57215124
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Moon57215115
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Human57217824
Mount Weather1635516162
Sleep57217824
Dharma Initiative16382269107
Vaccine573013242
Jeffrey Epstein1637321571
John 3:1657307126
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Tax Attorney1634613462
Early Bird Special15978273102
Special652912443
Wyndham Earl1245217356
Early Bird944914959
Early61257429
Earl36187227
More Wind1014711543
Wyndham883410129
Winden69339330
Charles Widmore1537222581
Charles663012342
Arnold64289835
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Total Recall1193817870
Anamnesis953214858
Don33154812
Amnesia622612746
Donald502311231
Fifty States1504214766
America503213949
Numbers92299743
Oceanic503213940
The Numbers1254414555
The Island923815152
The Number1064313747
Island592310340
Number73288935
Wheel53268219
Monolith1064311038
Turn73193526
IdentitY1064311047
Churn64287126
InfinitY1065211047
Burn55195326
Cunt Tree1063411047
Fire38297025
Country116357337
Change382912425
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Yoga48216015
ion38204316
Yin48213315
Death38209725
Evil48216024
Circe38299734
Live48216024
Ch ur Ch613410129
Sex48123315
Ch Ch22228614
XX481266
Double Cross1334316465
Forty Eight1336113747
Cortexiphan1336116456
Peter Bishop1336116456
Twin Soul133348347
Simulation1334313765
White House1335213747
Government1335213747
EveRything1336113747
One Thirteen1336116456
One Hundred and Thirteen226109341107
Two Hundred and Twenty Six310103284113
by Step Hen King1556519661
11/22/6315151515
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
11:35555
22:610101010
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
11:35555
22:610101010
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jesuit Order1445415372
Three Wise Men1446318063
Three56297925
Light56297925
Disney76318632
WhY5620257
Disneyworld1485814959
Walt56115225
The Trinity1485812259
Monitor104418540
Walter Bishop1485817668
Monster104328540
TIME Traveler1485817677
Moon57215115
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Mary57215124
The Gremlins1305816759
Maxine66309633
Gremlin784211139
Vaccine573013242
Gremlins974311947
Sleep57217824
Daniel Clamp904520763
Human57217824
Clamp45189027
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Actor57217833
Daniel452711736
Character774116658
Babylon712611837
Theater773211240
Orion71356428
Jester77238540
Zeus71173719
Glory77325822
Apollo71269128
Power77325822
Lucifer743811543
Christ77328540
Juris77235840
Stars77145840
Diction743811543
Dog26175510
Tarot74206134
God26175510
Occult74208834
Mid26175519
Gospel74298825
M134145
Jesus74116134
O156123
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Joshua74208834
O mega41239422
Jewish74298834
OA1673811
Messiah742911543
Ankh34167420
Cross74206134
Phallus892610037
Eighty74388825
Osiris89357346
Miracles803513655
Virus89264637
Krishna803510946
Corona66309633
Letter80268237
Abraxas662112351
O micron874210239
Lost66124224
Trump Card1144212957
4-8-15-16-23-4236363636
Trump88254729
The Numbers1254414555
Uncle Sam882512847
Number Six1254411855
Uncle55198026
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Play the Numbers1796219973
Sam3364821
Play Number Nine1697020974
Samantha772313949
Play Number Six1796217273
Samhain652912443
Spirituality1796214582
Halloween954114840
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
J101178
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Donald Trump1384815960
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
Forrest Gump1585913958
The Salvation1464717870
The Numb-er of A Man1566624978
The Apocalypse1465620561
Six Six Six156488760
Yellow Card Man1465620570
Steganography1566619560
On Elm Street1464715161
Christian Shephard1809027999
Nightmare955014849
Astrotheology1806317163
Sirius95326749
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jacob Israel954120276

trump (n.1)

“playing card of a suit ranking above others,” 1520s, alteration of triumph (n.), which also was the name of a card game.

trump (n.2)

“trumpet,” c. 1300, from Old French trompe “long, tube-like musical wind instrument” (12c.), cognate with Provençal tromba, Italian tromba, all probably from a Germanic source (compare Old High German trumpa, Old Norse trumba “trumpet”), of imitative origin.

trump (v.1)

“surpass, beat,” 1580s, from trump (n.). Related: Trumpedtrumping.

trump (v.2)

“fabricate, devise,” 1690s, from trump “deceive, cheat” (1510s), from Middle English trumpen (late 14c.), from Old French tromper “to deceive,” of uncertain origin. Apparently from se tromper de “to mock,” from Old French tromper “to blow a trumpet.” Brachet explains this as “to play the horn, alluding to quacks and mountebanks, who attracted the public by blowing a horn, and then cheated them into buying ….” The Hindley Old French dictionary has baillier la trompe “blow the trumpet” as “act the fool,” and Donkin connects it rather to trombe “waterspout,” on the notion of turning (someone) around. Connection with triumph also has been proposed. Related: TrumpedtrumpingTrumped up “false, concocted” first recorded 1728.

Entries linking to Trump

triumph (n.)late 14c., “success in battle, conquest,” also “spiritual victory” and “a procession celebrating victory in war,” from Old French triumphe (12c., Modern French triomphe), from Latin triumphus “an achievement, a success; celebratory procession for a victorious general or admiral,” from Old Latin triumpus, probably via Etruscan from Greek thriambos “hymn to Dionysus,” a loan-word from a pre-Hellenic language.ruff (n.2)

in card-playing, “act of trumping when a player has no cards of the suit led,” by 1856, from ruff (v.) “trump when unable to follow suit” (1760), from the name of the old game of ruff (1580s), from French roffle, earlier romfle (early 15c.), from Italian ronfa, which is perhaps a corruption of trionfo “triumph” (from French; compare trump (n.1)). The old game, a predecessor of whist, was in vogue c. 1590-1630. 

  • trompe l’oeil
  • trumpery
  • trumpet
  • trunk
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
20:169999
11/911111111

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Trump

See the source image

https://www.etymonline.com/search?q=nike+

See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Tannen68239431
Biff23238522
Oz4114134
Marty77235831
Wizard81368136
McFly59237622
Ritual81278145
Hill Valley1184615253
Sex Magic813613545
Valley77238531
China Girl815416254
Hill41236722
Made in China815421663
Six52162920
Dear Kyle813613545
Sixteen96339339
Mask Up81188136
Neo34164711
One34164711
Dark TIME813613554
Biden TIME814516254
Dark34167429
Biden342510129
DJT3474720
T20277
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
DJ1454013
President #461205714362
President #451195614261
Klaus Schwab1203017769
The 440041235620
illuminati1204815069
The 10034164913
initiation1205715069
Ulysses120216942
US Grant100288944
Grant60247530
Jason59147631
Ethan Rom944012241
Garland Briggs1196523279
Other Man944012241
Agent Cooper1195617852
Man28105317
Walternate1193815161
Other66306924
Department of Defense1958731893
Ether56297925
DOD23145813
There56297925
Trump Card1144212957
Three56297925
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
O micron874210239
Light56297925
Genesis783311139
Isis56205234
Fifty Six118469844
XY491355
Magical462814344
Drive Shaft1124915859
The Jesuits1363713462
Dexter Stratton2035917585
Marty McFly1364613453
DS2353113
Forty Six136468044
I Am23145822
Forty One118469835
Re23143113
Fourteen1044111240
in23143113
Dead14149422
N145134
9/11/200114141414
Eve32144913
Jerusalem1043213958
Kyle Grant1134113049
Trumpet113327640
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Sleeper1135015749
Trump88254729
The Answer1134113049
Electrical884318265
Leland Palmer1135021167
Gigawatt883412847
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Clarity883410147
Salvation1133213058
Vision88347438
Apocalypse1134115749
20:204444
Election Day1135018458
11/35555
9/1111111111
20:013333
20:13333
Event66216924
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Jorge Mario Bergoglio201111312105
DNA19106217
Quantum107268237
Warp Speed1074413646
20:169999
11/911111111

Dictionary entries near trump

truism

trull

truly

Truman

trumeau

trump

trumpery

trumpet

truncate

truncated

truncation

See the source image

Nike

Greek goddess of victory (identified by the Romans with their Victoria), literally “victory, upper hand” (in battle, in contests, in court), probably connected with neikos “quarrel, strife,” neikein “to quarrel with,” a word of uncertain etymology and perhaps a pre-Greek word. As the name of a type of U.S. defensive surface-to-air missiles, attested from 1952. The brand of athletic shoes and apparel, based near Portland, Oregon, has been so known since 1971, named for the Greek goddess, having been founded in 1964 as Blue Ribbon Sports.

Entries linking to Nike

Berenice 

fem. proper name, from Latin Berenice, from Macedonian Greek Berenike (classical Greek Pherenike), literally “bringer of victory,” from pherein “to bring” (from PIE root *bher- (1) “to carry”) + nikē “victory” (see Nike).

The constellation Berenice’s Hair (Coma Berenices) is from the story of the pilfered amber locks of the wife of Ptolemy Euergetes, king of Egypt, c. 248 B.C.E., which the queen cut off as an offering to Venus. The constellation features a dim but visible star cluster; Ptolemy (the astronomer) regarded it as the tuft of fur at the end of Leo’s tail, but German cartographer Caspar Vopel put it on his 1536 globe, and it endured. Berenice’s Hair is also sometimes incorrectly given as an old name of the star Canopus based on Holland’s mistranslation of Pliny in 1601.Eunice 

fem. proper name, from Latinized form of Greek Eunikē, literally “victorious,” from eu “good, well” (see eu-) + nikē “victory” (see Nike).

  • Nice
  • Nicene
  • Nicholas
  • Nicodemus
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Phallus892610037
Virus89264637
Osiris89357346
Daydream713514546
Sirius95326749
Evergreen995414445
Pineal Gland955020258
Tane40136823
Third Eye944912241
Bel19106217
Skynet94226832
Baal1679229
Eye in the Sky1465615152
Baal Twin822813453
El Shaddai633618054
Baldwin652912443
New Mexico1114813242
Palmer65299734
New York111397833
Tom48123315
1.21 Gigawatts1113914059
Leland482111433
illusion1113910551
Leland Palmer1135021167
Humanity1113910542
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Vaccination1114818669
Salvation1133213058
Imagination1125818568
Apocalypse1134115749
Instigation1375616070
Apollo eclipse1405921167
Initiation1205715069
Eclipse693312039
Captain Kirk1135018476
Mission98359146
Space Ghost1134115749
Apollo71269128
Philip K. Dick1086318963
VALIS63187236
Ground Control to Major Tom316109305125
TIME Bandits1164418173
Major Tom1053311148
Kyle C. Grant1164415455
Irony81365427
Con fusion1164412746
Orion71356428
Agent Smith1164415455
Babylon712611837
Entirety1164410046
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Zeus71173719
Eternity1164410046
Thor61254720
George McFly1166218146
The Man612510129
TIME Ghost1164412746
Yellow Card1184615253
19:5823232323
The Trinity1485812259
Trinity115437447
Vaccine Mandate1155226383
Morpheus1154310138
Obelisk732811644
The Matrix1184612553
China Maiden815421663
Twin Peaks1183712553
Made in China815421663
Death Valley1154318256
Mask Up81188136
Hill Valley1184615253
Biden TIME814516254
Clock Tower1254414555
Tower81275427
Clock44179128
20:215555
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
10:045555
Room 10466305225
Fourteen1044111240
Dead14149422
DOD23145813
O micro n874210239
Department of Defense1958731893
Sol46103517
Walter Bishop1485817668
Statue of Liberty1986320790
Donald J. Trump1484917668
Seventy110297934
TIME Traveler1485817677
Lilith70349238
Moon of Lilith1486717659
Spirituality1796214582
Monolith1064311038
Dog Star Sirius1796217291
Twenty Three1635513453
The Yellow Card Man1797125382
19:7623232323
Kyle Charles Grant1797125391
5/2916161616
Transmission Complete25988281119
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
20:169999
11/911111111

Dictionary entries near Nike

nihil

nihilism

nihilist

nihility

-nik

Nike

nil

Nile

nill

Nilo-

nim

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
19:6319191919
Co V ID 1963369238

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s