Dis Connected

See the source image
See the source image

Dis Connected = Connected to Dis, also known as Hades, or Pluto, God of the Under World, Mon-ey(e).

Pluto & ‘His’ Plutonium and Plutocracy of the Plutocrats, the Rulers WHO Rule with their ‘Wealth.’

D-is C-onnected

DC Cnn-neck-tied

D-is-trict of C-olumbia

Columbus

Columbine

Shooting

Shot

Show

Jab

Jah B

Yah Beta

Tetragramm Aton Beth el

Emmanuel

Rom

Ethan

Other

Man

Washing Ton

Gene Ra l

El-ect Trick

Or Treat$?

GE

NBC

See the source image

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Dis#etymonline_v_37343

dis (v.)

also diss, slang, by 1980, shortening of disrespect or dismiss, originally in African-American vernacular, popularized by hip hop. Related: Disseddissing. Earlier it was short for distribute in late 19c. printers’ slang and for disconnected in the telephone-line sense, and in this sense it was given a slang figurative extension as “weak in the head” (1925).

Dis

Roman underworld god, from Latin Dis, contracted from dives “rich,” which is related to divus “divine, god” (from PIE root *dyeu- “to shine,” in derivatives “sky, heaven, god”), hence “favored by god.” Compare Pluto and Old Church Slavonic bogatu “rich,” from bogu “god.”

Entries linking to Dis

*dyeu- 

Proto-Indo-European root meaning “to shine,” in derivatives “sky, heaven, god.”

It forms all or part of: adieuadiosadjournAsmodeuscircadiandeificdeifydeismdeitydeodanddeus ex machinadevadialdiaryDianaDianthusdiet (n.2) “assembly;” DioscuriDisdismaldiurnaldivaDivesdivinejossjournaljournalistjourneyJovejovialJuliaJuliusJulyJupitermeridianMidiper diempsychedelicquotidiansojournTuesdayZeus.

It is the hypothetical source of/evidence for its existence is provided by: Sanskrit deva “god” (literally “shining one”); diva “by day;” Avestan dava- “spirit, demon;” Greek delos “clear;” Latin dies “day,” deus “god;” Welsh diw, Breton deiz “day;” Armenian tiw “day;” Lithuanian dievas “god,” diena “day;” Old Church Slavonic dini, Polish dzień, Russian den “day;” Old Norse tivar “gods;” Old English Tig, genitive Tiwes, name of a god

.Pluto (n.)

Roman god of the underworld, early 14c., from Latin PlutoPluton, from Greek Ploutōn “god of wealth,” from ploutos “wealth, riches,” probably originally “overflowing,” from PIE root *pleu- “to flow.” The alternative Greek name or epithet of Hades in his function as the god of wealth (precious metals and gems, coming from beneath the earth, form part of his realm). The planet (since downgraded) was discovered 1930 by U.S. astronomer Clyde W. Tombaugh; Minerva also was suggested as a name for it. The cartoon dog first appeared in Walt Disney’s “Moose Hunt,” released April 1931.

  • disrespect
  • dismiss
  • Dives
See the source image

person (n.)

c. 1200, persoun, “an individual, a human being,” from Old French persone “human being, anyone, person” (12c., Modern French personne) and directly from Latin persona “human being, person, personage; a part in a drama, assumed character,” originally “a mask, a false face,” such as those of wood or clay, covering the whole head, worn by the actors in later Roman theater.

The use of -person to replace -man in compounds for the sake of gender neutrality or to avoid allegations of sexism is recorded by 1971 (in chairperson). In person “by bodily presence” is from 1560s. Person-to-person is attested by 1919, originally of telephone calls.

Origin and meaning of person

Dictionary entries near dis

dirndl

dirt

dirty

dis-

dis

Dis

disability

disable

disabled

disabuse

disaccord

Dis-connected = connected to Dis/ Pluto/ Hades, God/ Lord of the Underworld, Mon-ey(e)…Di-vision = Death/ Debt/ Debit-vis-ion

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Phoenix91469826
Say 1046103719
China Girl815416254
Bob19106217
Dark TIME813613554
Jah19106217
Made in China815421663
Ra19103517
Mask Up81188136
Sun5492718
Biden TIME814516254
Baseball541816254
JFK Code Red814518954
Ball2798127
Code Red543613536
Base2798127
Red27185418
162 Games54279936
Code27188118
Forty Five1265411745
JFK2795418
Fifty Four1265411745
86’d18183719
Jack Shepherd1085421663
Nineteen864113040
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sam Weiss1082710854
19:6319191919
Gordon Cole1085416245
Co V ID 1963369238
Dealey Plaza1084518954
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Special Effects1295724978
Kyle Baldwin1184617962
Holly Wood1294811433
Hell on Earth1185517953
Twin Pines1294811451
The Matrix1184612553
Thirteen994511745
Hill Valley1184615253
Electricity1295716869
Twin Peaks1183712553
Jupiter99369045
Laura Palmer1184617971
Current99369045
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Ninety Nine1295714151
Yellow Card1184615253
Ten Four99369036
Yellow Jacket1424318265
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fourteen1044111240
Card26178228
Jacket501411240
Debit40229532
Jack2578329
Debt31137723
200:13333
Doubt62177328
A Space Odyssey1574919468
Keen35177319
United States1574016777
Beast47118834
kylegrant76.com1576719376
Bee12126915
Sixty Four157498650
Queen62267319
Virgin Mary1366413462
Madonna622612737
Mother Mary1365513453
Donna Grant1084516254
Marty McFly1364613453
Gene of Isis1085416254
Biff Tannen914617953
Isidore794311047
Tannen68239431
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Isis Door1084510854
Biff23238522
Isis56205234
Matter77238540
Gene31227714
Marty77235831
XY491355
McFly59237622
One Forty Two1765912149
Forty Two142437438
Nine42246621
Five42246621
10:045555
20:215555
20:125555
23:712121212
Y25722
3/912121212
5/29/197639393939
Sea2575620
11 / 5 / 202112121212
See29115216
GE1212426
C33246
NBC19106217
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Electrical884318265
Resurrection1656615978
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
We Live inside A Dream17888308110
Transmission Complete25988281119
88 Masonic Home Road1698826897
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
Repetition1315913958
Explanation1315016658
Crucifixion1316816667
Sixty One131418540
Biden342510129
Hexed46288917
Dark34167429
6+6+618181818
Neo34164711
Masons81188136
Trinity115437447
Mason62177328
Morpheus1154310138
Son48123315
The Great Re Set1516120074
May39124215
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Way49133214
Juris Diction1516117383
Pope52255611
Jesus Christ1514314674
Door52255620
Desmond Hume1214917650
Six52162920
Twenty One1414210239
Sixteen96339339
Mary57215124
OA1673811
Moon57215115
Gaga16169220
Screen64289835
Clause611610138
Movie64287126
Santa55108035
Theater773211240
Satan55108035
Jester77238540
3:1610101010
Glory77325822
John47206116
Power77325822
TIME47206125
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Christ77328540
Hume47206116
Jesus74116134
Desmond742911534
Revelation1214914959
Man28105317
Number 982379844
Pandemic Declaration16786346112
3/11/20209999
Election Day1135018458
11/3/20209999
20:204444
11/35555
The Sleeper1135015749
The Answer1134113049
Kyle Grant1134113049
Salvation1133213058
Apocalypse1134115749
What Did Jack Do?1135023876
Leland Palmer1135021167
Tom Baldwin1134115758
Tammuz94226832
Palmer65299734
Thomas76228632
Baldwin652912443
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Twins85225032
Lard35177328
Fraternal954114858
Lord49225923
Identical774116658
Logos68236722
Perfect733711635
Astro73196235
Perfect Match1185520662
Dis32144922
Jake Epping944917650
Dead14149422
Dale Cooper944917650
9/11/200114141414
David Bowie944917659
I Am23145822
Doc Brown944012241
Re23143113
Beware of Bob944920359
WHO4619358
Phoenician945817650
IRS46193526
Phone xi91469826
Magical462814344
Phone ix91469826
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Forty Six136468044
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Virus89264637
Osiris89357346
Phallus892610037
Flight 93744711240
Deity63277227
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Divine63369936
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Whole63277218
One.Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
World72276327
Ninety One1214912241
Money72276318
Mirror91467144
Follow the Money1887119055
Mirrors110477952
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Miracles803513655
The Coronavirus1887119082
Krishna803510946
Up3710178
Thomas Jerome Newton2338025391
Cover63277227
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Mouth77235822
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
The Mask772311240
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
Mask4486428
Friday the Thirteenth223106290101
Grand44269128
The Thirteenth1607019165
Grant60247530
Friday63369936
Jason59147631
O Sirius110387952
Jason Grant1193815161
Serious106348347
Agent Cooper1195617852
Sirius95326749
Jack Torrance1194720579
Genesis783311139
Danny Torrance1526219973
Genetics823713444
Torrance944012250
DNA19106217
Lady Gaga583115841
Science583113141
Star58135032
Sex Position1655713260
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sixty Nine1394910450
Event 20169247227
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Event66216924
Simulation1334313765
110 Stories107358650
Everything1336113747
Minnesota1103813352
Government1335213747
Twin Cities1315013967
Double Cross1334316465
Twin Towers1664910459
Cain & Abel472916952
Twin66214224
Cannibal562916052
Live48216024
Hannibal613415547
Evil48216024
Clarice Starling15170254101
XX481266
Clara Clayton1254419973
Sex48123315
Claire Littleton1756723095
Eighty One1085413536
Flight 8:15764911442
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Charlie Pace815421663
Flight 77764911442
Jack Cruz933012351
Dia14146722
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
Gnosis83297934
Alice in Wonderland1638229698
Wisdom83297934
River Phone ix1638216162
Within83387934
Mount Weather1635516162
W23544
Dharma Initiative16382269107
Write75306033
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Right62357328
Trumpet113327640
Rite52255629
Clara T551910744
Scottish1133210349
Clarity883410147
Scottish Rite1655715978
Vision88347438
Twenty Two165397842
Gigawatt883412847
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Twenty Three1635513453
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sparrow110387943
Donnie Darko1105618761
Ronald McDonald1305824877
Ronald Reagan1105621470
President1104713352
Ronald64289835
Chilled533513637
Donald502311231
Children734614344
McChicken694217448
Chicken533513637
McDonald’s853115850
LAX37104417
BJ1234215
L123156
X24633
LBJ2465721
LA1344114
Lyndon Baines Johnson2298528495
La La Land572115951
Lorraine Baines1427023692
Enchantment1174518054
Where are my Pants?1917421479
Chant46198926
Sturbridge Village19183268106
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Change382912425
The Villa of Ormen1757623077
Death38209725
I’m the Great I Am1296622278
Fire38297025
I’m A Black Star1103821488
Eighty Nine1166215446
Memory89357328
Sorcerers1204812360
Anamnesis953214858
Bill Harford1056019266
Amnesia622612746
Doctor Bill1104716061
America503213949
Inquiry113507640
Fifty States1504214766
Quarantine1204815060
Majestic Twelve1675021185
Quest ion120399642
Majestic802613655
Doppelganger1206620451
MJ 122683416
illuminati1204815069
Twelve87247530
Bavarian illuminati18880298127
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Magic332410230
Christmas1103813361
Bird33247530
December553716144
Massachusetts1683318384
November944012241
New York City1686012957
October783311139
Corpse Oration1686918375
Samhain652912443
Prince William1447220781
Thursday1163510046
Corporation1446315363
Saturnalia1163515473
Forty Four144549945
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Halloween954114840
Agent Smith1164415455
Monitor104418540
Entirety1164410046
Jack Shephard1045022067
Eternity1164410046
Christian Shephard1809027999
George McFly1166218146
Shephard794313738
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Prince of Peace1167123564
Christian1014714261
Royalty116357337
Christine1055113857
Triumph105428439
Tetragramm Aton1665821286
Trump88254729
Aton50145822
Class of 94883412755
Tetragramm1164415464
Grimoire945812250
Grammar713511846
Anagram552813444
Hours81275427
Horus81275427
Royal71266428
Zeus71173719
Orion71356428
Obelisk732811644
Eighty Six1265411745
Forty One118469835
Pyramid864110340
Z26811
Mid26175519
M134145
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
God26175510
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
New42153912
Name33157521
Numerical964214757
Amen33157521
Numb50145822
The Number of A Man1566624978
Dumber63279936
Run53172819
Home41236713
Number73288935
Pitcher’s Mound1656618669
Dark Occult1083616263
60 Feet 6 Inches1066118862
Mr. Jackpots1263614463
Route 6691376841
Hugo R eyes1235112039
Sawyer91287135
James Ford913715253
John Lock883412838
Ford43256520
Locke46198926
James48128733
Darkness912812553
Spirit91377144
Copley76318623
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Scare46198935
Square81278136
Tane40136823
Beltane592313040
Bel19106217
Ben21126015
Tan3584619
Alex42156621
Fake23148522
Karl42156630
Biff23238522
Young Karl1244311947
20:20 Vision92387842
Carl Jung863213049
Twenty107265528
Jung52165620
T20277
Carl34167429
Winner83387934
Charles663012342
Winter89357337
Widmore874210239
Wyndham Earl1245217356
Winden69339330
Earl36187227
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Wyndham883410129
One Eighteen1076219046
Stargate SG11183715464
SG12792911
Stargate912812553
President 351185514160
Watson 339107358549
Eighty Seven1395815850
Street87247539
Crescent873312948
Moon Day873310230
One Ninety One1556516952
Monday72279027
Two Forty Eight1917416061
Saturday1092810753
Twenty Twenty One2486815767
Sunday84217833
Spine63277227
Pines63277227
Eleven63279927
State65117034
Pole ice653812434
Freeze65389725
Seven65207025
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ethan48218724
Two Hundred and Eighty Three281128367115
Ethan Rom944012241
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Other Man944012241
Fifth Savior1336116465
Other66306924
Fifth Essence1195620561
Ether56297925
Quintessence1515217365
E55224
Daleth502311231
Gimmel593210331
Camel341610129
Bethel522511029
Beta28108026
Aleph42249321
Alpha38209725
A11268
A Clockwork Orange1727326089
Thirty Seven1655713260
Twin Towers1664910459
Seventy Three1665815859
Room 2366305225
Room 23773375932
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lost66124224
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Banana331512939
Roomy86324922
Orange603310230
Gloomy87337521
Navel54188127
Comatose912812544
Naval50148531
Comma45189027
Navy62174619
Coma32147622
Seaman531710937
Com31135014
Semen56207925
Co189369
Seed33157521
Conan47208825
Seen43166520
Conman602410230
Seventy110297934
Anthony Cooper1697018256
Conned552810726
River72366336
Con32144913
Joaquin873310239
Controlled1184615253
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Joker59237631
Touch Film1074413646
Professional1495917567
Film40226823
Projection1255314555
Touch67226823
Direction975214656
Projector1204812351
Director924712452
Character774116658
Actor57217833
Human57217824
Accord442611837
Sleep57217824
Cord40226823
Steep65207025
Core41236722
Step60154821
Corona66309633
Steven85227732
Crown73286226
King41236722
Stephen873310230
King Felix975214647
Felix56297925
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
New Shoes1083610836
Shoes66216924
New42153912
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Synchronicity1827416970
Novel68236722
Think62267328
IT29112516
Tank46106226
Trans72186336
Ankle43169229
Trance612510138
Ankh El512411130
Entrance803513646
Uncle55198026
Enter62267328
Angle39219624
Center65299734
Angel39219624
Centaur822810744
The Original1186417962
Century106348338
The Original Angel1578527586
One Hundred1085416245
The Hundred1075316346
The OA49228623
Hundred743811534
The 10034164913
Octavia712611846
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Babylon712611837
Fourth88347429
Temple71269128
Four60244821
Stem57125124
Three56297925
System101206134
Tree48216024
Living73378935
by Step hen King1556519661
Active602410239
11/22/6315151515
Vast6284628
VALIS63187236
Philip K Dick1086318963
Central Intelligence18889325109
Dick27188127
Central732811644
Andy44176419
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Lucy Moran1224112149
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Moran61257429
Intelligence1156120965
Lucy61164720
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Artificial885218274
Lucifer743811543
Ai10104417
Diction743811543
Adonai442611837
Joshua74208834
Set4483719
Jesus74116134
Hidden443511828
Parables742914252
Emmet56207925
Pair44266428
The Fifth of November1979828982
Testicles1123113159
Three Twenty Three2198421378
Testosterone1754914968
Truth Consciousness Bliss32389298145
Testament1172712654
Sat Chit Ananda1154323683
Test64104426
SAT4044123
Fifty Five1085413545
11/57777
19:5520202020
181 Stetson Avenue1905518182
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Margaret Lanterman18173278107
Lantern Man1124015859
Lanterman983514555
Margaret833813352
Lady42156621
Log34164711
Yule63184518
Noel46196217
Owl50143113
No2911257
George Orwell1427018256
On2911257
Nineteen Eighty Four22010326686
Neo34164711
19:8422222222
Room 10163274922
1 Two 160152516
Catch 22392110432
Conundrum1234212048
Revolution1515211956
Connected833816043
Occult74208834
Dis Connected1155220965
See the source image
See the source image

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s