T-Rubble

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mission98359146
Apollo71269128
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One Sixteen1304914050
One34164711
Sixteen96339339
TIME G host1164412746
11:68888
Eighty Nine1166215446
Blue Pill893512746
Pill49225923
Blue40136823
Chews58227723
Or33152112
Chew Z65297016
Red Pill764011341
Choose65299725
Red Pill or Blue Pill1989026199
Choice433411929
Ha99459
Ah99459
Probably913712544
Maybe We’re Crazy1707120873
Maybe You’re Crazy2037720276
Maybe I’m Crazy1416018366
Equals Eleven1384818660
No2911257
Man O43166520
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Hue34164711
Math42156621
33 Years74297337
33 New Ocean Street1736521782
20:1912121212
Lynn, Massachusetts23353226100
19:8624242424
Swampscott, Massachusetts31765304142
19:5318181818
Donna EL Grant1255319964
Donna Grant1084516254
Clay Jensen1083616254
Bar Clay622612746
Bark Lee542713545
Barkley742911543
Gnarls71269137
It’s a crazy world we’re livin in334136341152
Toga43166520
Tog42153912
Tog(ether)984411837
We Go H(ear)824613435
Here We Go865013031
Ready Or Not1355413554
Not Ready1023911442
Or Not82285326
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ready53268228
Season 881279743
Blacklist892615464
Re D27185418
Hat29115216
The H(eat)673112232
The Light894412737
in youR e Y es1565711451
Peter Gabri-el1186420671
in youR102396033
e Y es54185418
Y es49133214
Al i Seeing Keys1416021075
All Cia Keys983517264
Ali(cia) Keys954117567
Alicia Keys954117567
Ya N Keys100288935
Keys60154821
Ya N40134114
Ya2682810
Yankees802610937
New York Yankees1916518770
Where are my Pants?1917421479
1984 by George Orwell19110123187
Room61254720
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
By George Orwell1697920965
Greenwich Room1538119863
19:8422222222
Green Witch Room1738320570
Room 10163274922
Joaquin Phoenix Joker23710227696
Joaquin Phoenix1787920065
River Phoenix1638216162
Phoenix Joker1506917457
Joker59237631
Joaquin873310239
Virtual Insanity by Jamiroqu(ai)355130374176
Jamiroquai1145115666
is what we’re livin’ in22094239104
Virtual Insanity21470191101
Insanity1113910551
E State70169238
Real36187227
Penal48218724
Real Estate1063416465
Penalty93309633
Realty81278136
Real T56207934
L123156
Virtue95326740
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Reality90369945
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Julius92207043
Played63279927
Augustus129218751
Gamed302110524
Seventh Ember1365518862
Conned552810726
Eighth Amber966020157
Condominium1305816759
Ninth Ember1085416254
Condone703411929
November944012241
Condo51248421
October783311139
Condom64289826
September1034014050
Rubber66309642
Ember43259229
Clay41146722
Bear26178228
Bare Clay673114950
Persona883410138
California885218265
Berkley783311139
Basket Ball852218568
Charles Barkley1405923885
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Gnarls Barkley1455520680
River Banks1194715170
A Space Odyssey1574919468
River Phoenix1638216162
United States1574016777
Virtual103318650
Virtuality1574911368
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
BTTF48126024
Hilldale633615345
Two birds One stone2177321589
One and the Same1245222765
United73288935
Untied73288935
Common Unity1625413554
Community1334311047
Missed Opportunity2588720193
Miss Defy1003711644
Mystify117367236
De99459
Demystify1264511745
De-Math512411130
Die when I’m done1287422361
Death38209725
Expire77418531
A:B:See/ Sea/ Con Spire C15969300102
1:2:36666
Eighty Eight1236917448
Miracles803513655
Angus Dei803513646
Agnus62177328
Dei18186318
MLK3694518
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
USDA4596327
Columbus Day1363716162
Columbus1062511047
The Columbia1094618862
Disaster953212158
The Challenger Space Shuttle267105408129
Fire38297025
The Challenger1186423362
Challenger854918550
Change382912425
Challenge674017641
Missile863210349
Miss ion98359146
All Civilian1045019376
Inspiration Four2048720193
One Hundred and Forty Four271118323107
Four60244821
Inspiration1446315372
Conspiracy1235114757
Spirit91377144
Father583110432
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Dune44176419
The Sleeper Must Awaken24179299110
The Spice is Life1457323380
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
is Life603310239
The Spice854013141
Spice52258329
1 2 14444
Space Oddity1214917659
Space Girls1094616162
A Space Oddity1225020267
K. West
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Doctor75308733
Strange843010542
Love54185418
Strangelove Doctor2137824693
Strange Doctor1596019275
Star Berry1264511763
Strawberry1495012167
NOthing Israel1517020074
MPH3719448
Miles Per Hour1596916566
Class of 94883412755
Cooper72369027
Dale22138623
Bowie54278127
David40229532
Jake2798127
Epping67409523
Epi sode733711635
3 Mile Pilot1145113554
Pontius Pilate1776017475
Name33157521
Amen33157521
Forever894410037
Strawberry Fields20478228102
Strawberry Fields Nothing is Real355148428176
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Game Show913712535
Behind the Eight Ball1518833592
Billiards864115767
Thirty Eight1496814858
Mall38117025
Twin Pines1294811451
Electricity1295716869
Hill Valley1184615253
Hill Valley Electricity247103320122
I’m the Great I Am1296622278
The One67319523
Ain’t that Just like me, Just like that Bluebird, I’ll be Free521188748298
Just Like that Bluebird22976311131
OH, I’ll be Free976120056
Now Ain’t that Just like me27081297126
Just Like That Bluebird22976311131
You know I’ll Be Free1988123481
This way or No Way2167216272
I Was Lookin g for Your Ass292103275122
Three Hundred and Sixteen245110349115
Ground Control to Major Tom316109305125
Black Star872415666
Ain’t that Just Like me?21865268115
Dropped My Cellphone Down Below319139410113
I’m So High It Makes My Brain Whirl318147411159
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
I’ve Got Nothing Left to Lose294114327111
Look UP Here Man, I’m in Danger248122373121
Everybody Knows me Now2739324087
I’ve Got Scars that can’t be seen27595400148
I’m in Heaven1005517053
Look Up Here1265414445
Call Me Leper1024819560
New Test Leper1625416263
Leper56297925
Lazarus98269146
3:1610101010
John 3:1657307126
John47206116
Two Hundred and Twenty Two316100278107
Three Hundred and Eighteen222123399111
Two Hundred and Twenty Four318111303114
One Hundred and Sixty2248926291
Thirty Four1606111056
Biden342510129
Dark34167429
Anal28108026
Arc22135923
Annual63189936
Ark30125124
Arkansas842113260
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Can’s Ass761311350
Kansas65119743
Can1896318
Yah34164711
Kan2685519
Ye3012246
Ken30125115
Kanye56207925
West67134123
Kanye West1233312048
K. West78155730
Starman862310349
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
UHF35174610
UFO42153912
Flying Saucer1405918467
Marty McFly1364613453
Biff23238522
Tannen68239431
Tannen Biff914617953
Marty77235831
McFly59237622
Valley77238531
Hill41236722
Vale40136823
Dale22138623
Flicks602410239
Net39124215
Cast4376529
Movies83297934
Director924712452
Theater773211240
Writer93396942
Science Fiction1347124482
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Fringe594110331
Sam Weiss1082710854
Gordon Cole1085416245
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jack Shepherd1085421663
Philip K. Dick1086318963
Aleister Crowley1907321589
Thelema642812535
“Through the darkness of future past, the magician longs to see, one chance out between two worlds, fire walk with me!”11204271391491
Once A Magician Stands Between Two Worlds, He’s in Danger of Not Belonging to Either One of Them8553691224396
Project Paper Clip1838424987
Persons106348338
Fire Demon895315446
Jack Danced too Close to the Flame and it cost him his life468198801261
He’s in Danger of Not Belonging to Either One of Them460226674197
Science Fiction Writier236119331133
Jack Parsons1273717071
New York111397833
Empire66399633
Once A Magician Stands Between Two Worlds395143550199
Whore of Babylon1617121764
Whore69336621
Babylon712611837
Mystery125356437
Baal1679229
Divine63369936
Tribe54278136
Deity63277227
Dis32144922
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
T20277
Dia14146722
Pol43163811
Ease30127824
State Pol1082710845
Disease622612746
Massachusetts1683318384
Diagnosis974314656
Corpse-oration1686918375
Gnosis83297934
Oration92389743
Wisdom83297934
Corpse76318632
South83205225
Corporation1446315363
Soothsayer1454612553
Magazine764014041
Sooth77235822
TIME47206125
Truth87244830
Bull47116125
True64194426
Trouble93309642
Krishna803510946
Miracles803513655
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
T Rubble802610946
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One O Nine914612535
Frequent C1094613444
Frequently1435312746
Frequency1145112939
Simulat-ion1334313765
We were born upside-down258105282102
E ve nt 20:169247227
E ve nt66216924
Crying in the Jung-le2019325887
Jungle69249330
in the56297925
CYR46193517
Carl Jung863213049
Young Carl1164412746
Jung52165620
Carl34167429

I’M Donnie/ Don-al-d Dark-O, in the flesh/ flash of this Flesh World/ Whirled.

I’M not the 1 (I/ eye/ 9) the herd/ m-asses should be afr(ai)d of…

But the one they f-ear, nonetheless, their ‘poster child’ of f-ear, in fact.

Because they, the blind hurt/ herd/ heard, live in perpetual, perennial cognitive dissonance and Stockholm Syndrome, worshipping the 1’s they should really fear, their wicked witch, diabolical abusive overlords/ psycho-paths, the hidden hand that fee-d$ (US)…

Yeah, it’s just a quirky coincidence that this ‘free cunt-tree/ count3’ has the abbreviated title of US/ 21+19..ye-s, the letter S = 19 (19th Letter)/ Letter/ Lighter/ Leader of the S-lithering S-erpent (pre-S-ent) S-on-S-UN of the top S-ecret-S of the S-et-ting S-on/ UN/ Six Sick Sex of the Sooth (truth) of all S-ayingS of the South/ S-et-h/ SAT(teSt)An…(and Ye-S, I Am being S-arca-S-tic, just to be cl-ear)…

There is no literal ‘Satan,’ of course. But there most cert(ai)nly is Say 10/ Same 10/ 1+0/ bi-nary, By-Mary bi-bull, bio-logical co-de (co-v-ID 19)…

DNA = 19/ nine-te(e)n, 1+9 D4 + N14 + A1.

AND the d-evils who use that truth as a weapon to rem(ai)n in political posit-ions of power over US. ‘Hell is empty and all the d-evils are here/ hear.’ And ‘What we know is a drop. What we don’t know is an O-cean’… quotes from the German time-travel netf-licks show called simply ‘Dark.’

Satainism is Saturn-ism, using SAT/ truth/ sooth as a weap-on…to ret(ai)n Ruler-Ship of the Planetary Plantation/ Power Station/ State-ion.

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Thor’s Day1103810643
Thursday1163510046
Hammer583110432
Thor61254720
Thunberg954112140
Thunder90369936
Greta51248430
Paul Revere1235114757
Jacob Israel954120276
Paul50145822
Reveres92389743
Reverse92389743
Live48216024
Perverse1084510845
Evil48216024
Per-vers-ion1416012957
Black Magic623520864
Invers-ion1255311855
Sorcery103408641
Eighty Three1306716750
Biden TIME814516254
Con-fuse832910634
Source81278136
Confus-ion1164412746
Sorcerers1204812360
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Chaos46198926
Greta Thunberg1466520570
BLA BLA BLA451819863
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Sex Position1655713260
Star 6973286547
Marblehead694220157
Head18189018
Marble512411139
59 Auburndale Road15170255102
Road38207025
59 Auburndale1135018577
59 Auberndale975220175
5(0)6 Crescent Street1856821598
Jesse Ventu Ra1594216575
Ace Ventura1103816061
Jesse58137732
Ventura101298843
Ace997218
One Twenty1414210239
2 O 1189156
Deoxyribonucleic Acid201102339114
Acid17179128
Deoxyribonucleic1848524886
Museum92207034
T rib al622610046
Music65207034
Triple Muse1384813260
Muse58135023
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Triple80358237
Femi-nine754814142
Female422412030
M(ai)l35177328
Male31137723
Mailman632712645
Alpha Male693317448
Person A883410138
Sorrow108365436
Happiness1074413646
PKD31135014
KCG21126015
C33246
KG189369
in G30215115
K112167
Quintessence1515217365
Elect Trick1064316465
E55224
Trick61257438
Ric hard K in g1026619569
Dick27188127
Richard614312847
Finkle is Einhorn1688723784
Dick Nixon1034914050
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Ferris Fremont1667618577
Grim King885212847
Happy King1075313637
King Felix975214647
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Talking Heads1446326181
By279279
Talking Heads1114821369
Once in a Lifetime1407726585
H eight s764011332
if e20206116
TIME L59237631
Lifetime794313747
In a24155721
In a Lifetime1035819468
W eight s91379835
Ounces77238531
Once37197117
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Election Day1135018458
Day30125115
Election833813343
November Third1537219872
Pandemic Declaration16786346112
September Eleventh1947726585
M Arch Eleventh1346221764
9:312121212
1:113333
3:115555
March 11th733712039
Eleventh913712535
March43259229
11th30122810
3rd25163517
Nov ember 3rd1195615758
Third59327631
November944012241
11:35555
Luminosity1574911359
The Shining1135915749
Light56297925
Shining804410937
The Shine884312838
Apollo Mission1696118274

http://www.gematrinator.com/calculator/index.php

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
R18999
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
Yellow Card1184615253
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
Dallas, Texas1182817971
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
Holly Wood1294811433
One.Twenty One Gigawatts28293285105
Electricity1295716869
Transmission Complete25988281119
Hell on Earth1185517953
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
The Matrix1184612553
Charlton, Massachusetts25970308128
Hill Valley1184615253
Charlton913712544
Twin Pines1294811451
Massachusetts1683318384
Twin Peaks1183712553
Bird33247530
Twin Towers1664910459
Magic332410230
Twin66214224
Ritual81278145
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
President Truman1977120891
Wizard81368136
President1104713352
China Girl815416254
Sheriff Truman1586819376
China Maiden815421663
Truman87247539
Made in China815421663
Sheriff714411837
Biden TIME814516254
Truman Show1524411855
Clock Tower1254414555
Show TIME1124010441
Tower81275427
TV4261212
Clock44179128
ABC667521
10:045555
C33246
Fourteen1044111240
AB335115
9:11:200114141414
Alpha Bet652915143
United States1574016777
B East47118834
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
A Space Odyssey1574919468
B Eta28108026
200:13333
B Ethel522511029
9/1111111111
A Leph42249321
xi33152112
A Lpha38209725
Phone ix91469826
O Mega41239422
Phoenix91469826
OA1673811
Sphincter1124913150
Original Angel1247022774
Sphinx90367227
Orion71356428
Middle Riddle996322572
Virus89264637
MId26175519
Z26811
J101178
A-Z279279
Zeus71173719
God26175510
Osiris89357346
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Man28105317
Memory89357328
Adam19108926
Membrane713514546
Bob19106217
Mem31135014
Jah19106217
M134145
Ra19103517
Ram32144922
G77202
A11268
Re23143113
Hex3719448
Red27185418
6+6+618181818
Code27188118
86’d18183719
JFK2795418
Nineteen864113040
Code Red543613536
19:6319191919
Covid 1963369238
DNA19106217
S19188
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Forty Four144549945
Nine Thousand1445418063
HAL21126015
U21366
Department1164415455
Spe(cia)l Effects1295724978
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Explosion1294811442
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Ninety Nine1295714151
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Current99369045
Follow the Money1887119055
Electrical884318265
Crown of Thorns1887116364
Gigawatt883412847
The Coronavirus1887119082
Artificial885218274
Central Intelligence18889325109
Mount Weather1635516162
CIA13136823
Dharma Initiative16382269107
Ai10104417
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
20:305555
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Eyes Wide Shut1635516162
20:215555
Twenty Three1635513453
I Am23145822
in23143113
En1910358
N145134
Mess56115225
Eleven63279927
Messiah742911543
Eve32144913
Cross74206134
Even46196217
Gospel74298825
Hidden443511828
Occult74208834
Stand58137732
Gematria743814252
Dis32144922
Lucifer743811543
Disguise933912351
Adonai442611837
Set Up81185427
Y25722
Up3710178
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Eight49318623
Mask4486428
H88191
Mask Up81188136
Set4483719
110 Stories107358650
Saturn93216942
Ronald Reagan1105621470
Same 1039127126
Ronald64289835
Say 1046103719
Reagan462811635
Satan55108035
Follow the White Rabbit23398307109
Sky55102617
Philosopher’s Stone2338922682
Heaven552810726
John Fitzgerald Kennedy233107334100
Christmas1103813361
The Lord Jesus Christ23380253109
December553716144
Jesus74116134
World Economic Forum2229626493
Christ77328540
Dumb and Dumber1225022976
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Et Cetera773213949
Numb and692412039
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
Numb-er73288935
The Great Re Set1516120074
Fourteen1044111240
Jesus Christ1514314674
9+514141414
Juris Diction1516117383
Nine Five844813242
13 Reasons WhY1515212755
Five42246621
Eye35174610
Nine42246621
I99189
RS37101717
Resurrection1656615978
IRS46193526
Twenty Two165397842
WHO4619358
Thirty Seven1655713260
Magical462814344
Seventy Three1665815859
Forty Six136468044
Eighteen734614335
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Two Hundred and Eighty One259115335101
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Epi30215115
Docked Ore804416346
The Sleeper1135015749
Docked422412030
Sleep57217824
Dr.22133214
Epic33247521
Baseball Boy963320166
Peter Bishop1336116456
Boy42153912
Government1335213747
Baseball541816254
Govern81368127
162 Games54279936
Eve-rything1336113747
Forty Five1265411745
Forty Eight1336113747
Fifty Four1265411745
Barely Human1204817760
Stargate of Oz1535417163
Hypercube1034914041
Oz4114134
Moon Sun Saturn2045114775
Cause49138632
Isis Ra El923812461
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lost66124224
Is Real64289844
Room 2366305225
Isra-el64289844
Room 23773375932
Jack2578329
King41236722
Jacob311310432
Glory77325822
Master of Light1536319872
Power77325822
Master76228641
Kyle X77235822
The33154812
Palm42156621
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
La Palma562013343
Leland Palmer1135021167
Laura53178237
Kyle Grant1134113049
Kyle53175519
Salvation1133213058
Guy53172810
Apocalypse1134115749
FBI17176419
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Answer1134113049
Q178101
Quest ion120399642
Forty Two142437438
illuminati1204815069
DB664812
Quarantine1204815060
Dan Brown913712544
Zeitgeist1204812351
Doc Brown944012241
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Brown72276327
Entirety1164410046
Doc22135914
Eternity1164410046
Indoctrination1657521387
Royalty116357337
Program884310138
George McFly1166218146
Religion895312746
Agent Smith1164415455
Circe38299734
TIME Ghost1164412746
Ch UR Ch613410129
Stargate SG11183715464
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
UR39121515
SG12792911
Ch Ch22228614
Stargate912812553
XX481266
Wicked Witch1185517962
X BoX 36074295225
Wicked552810735
Number 982379844
Witch63277227
Call28108026
19:6319191919
Nine Eleven1055116548
11:22:6315151515
Odd23145813
Phonetics1094613444
Seven65207025
Phoenician945817650
Eleven63279927
David Bowie944917659
Friday63369936
Dale Cooper944917650
Thirteen994511745
Jake Epping944917650
9+413131313
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Epiphany944912232

https://www.etymonline.com/word/Person

Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526

person (n.)

c. 1200, persoun, “an individual, a human being,” from Old French persone “human being, anyone, person” (12c., Modern French personne) and directly from Latin persona “human being, person, personage; a part in a drama, assumed character,” originally “a mask, a false face,” such as those of wood or clay, covering the whole head, worn by the actors in later Roman theater. OED offers the general 19c. explanation of persona as “related to” Latin personare “to sound through” (i.e. the mask as something spoken through and perhaps amplifying the voice), “but the long o makes a difficulty ….” Klein and Barnhart say it is possibly borrowed from Etruscan phersu “mask.” De Vaan has no entry for it.

From mid-13c. as “one of the persons of the Trinity,” a theological use in Church Latin of the classical word. Meanings “one’s physical being, the living body; external appearance” are from late 14c. In grammar, “one of the relations which a subject may have to a verb,” from 1510s. In legal use, “corporate body or corporation other than the state and having rights and duties before the law,” 15c., short for person aggregate (c. 1400), person corporate (mid-15c.).

The use of -person to replace -man in compounds for the sake of gender neutrality or to avoid allegations of sexism is recorded by 1971 (in chairperson). In person “by bodily presence” is from 1560s. Person-to-person is attested by 1919, originally of telephone calls.

Origin and meaning of person

Entries related to Person

  • chairperson
  • interpersonal
  • parson
  • persona
  • personable
  • personage
  • personal
  • personhood
  • personify
  • salesperson
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Epi30215115
Docked Ore804416346
The Sleeper1135015749
Docked422412030
Sleep57217824
Dr.22133214
Epic33247521
Baseball Boy963320166
Peter Bishop1336116456
Boy42153912
Government1335213747
Baseball541816254
Govern81368127
162 Games54279936
Eve-rything1336113747
Forty Five1265411745
Forty Eight1336113747
Fifty Four1265411745
Barely Human1204817760
Stargate of Oz1535417163
Hypercube1034914041
Oz4114134
Moon Sun Saturn2045114775
Cause49138632
Isis Ra El923812461
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Lost66124224
Is Real64289844
Room 2366305225
Isra-el64289844
Room 23773375932
Jack2578329
King41236722
Jacob311310432
Glory77325822
Master of Light1536319872
Power77325822
Master76228641
Kyle X77235822
The33154812
Palm42156621
Palmer, Massachusetts23362280118
La Palma562013343
Leland Palmer1135021167
Laura53178237
Kyle Grant1134113049
Kyle53175519
Salvation1133213058
Guy53172810
Apocalypse1134115749
FBI17176419
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Answer1134113049
Q178101
Quest ion120399642
Forty Two142437438
illuminati1204815069
DB664812
Quarantine1204815060
Dan Brown913712544
Zeitgeist1204812351
Doc Brown944012241
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Brown72276327
Entirety1164410046
Doc22135914
Eternity1164410046
Indoctrination1657521387
Royalty116357337
Program884310138
George McFly1166218146
Religion895312746
Agent Smith1164415455
Circe38299734
TIME Ghost1164412746
Ch UR Ch613410129
Stargate SG11183715464
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
UR39121515
SG12792911
Ch Ch22228614
Stargate912812553
XX481266
Wicked Witch1185517962
X BoX 36074295225
Wicked552810735
Number 982379844
Witch63277227
Call28108026
19:6319191919
Nine Eleven1055116548
11:22:6315151515
Odd23145813
Phonetics1094613444
Seven65207025
Phoenician945817650
Eleven63279927
David Bowie944917659
Friday63369936
Dale Cooper944917650
Thirteen994511745
Jake Epping944917650
9+413131313
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Epiphany944912232

ELiminate money (moon-eye) and those who print it and this hell on earth becomes heaven. Death ceases to be feared (dreaded/ drea-dead), any more than one should fear going to sleep at night. What keepS US so(U)ls blindly falling back into bodies, re-berth-ing in warm wombs of womb men, bounced back by the moon, like moths to the flame? Fear/ attach-ment/ mind stuck (in the mud/ dum(b/p)/ down to earth/ heart/ e mo t ions/ elect tricks (and tr-eats)/ cur-rent e-vents/ currencies/ current seize/ parents/ pay-rent$) . . .

Dictionary entries near person

Persis

persist

persistence

persistent

persnickety

person

persona

personable

personage

personal

personality

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
One O Nine914612535
Frequent C1094613444
Frequently1435312746
Frequency1145112939
Simulat-ion1334313765
We were born upside-down258105282102
E ve nt 20:169247227
E ve nt66216924
Crying in the Jung-le2019325887
Jungle69249330
in the56297925
CYR46193517
Carl Jung863213049
Young Carl1164412746
Jung52165620
Carl34167429
Move UpEnglish OrdinalMove Down
abcdefghijklm
12345678910111213
nopqrstuvwxyz
14151617181920212223242526
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
UHF35174610
UFO42153912
Flying Saucer1405918467
Marty McFly1364613453
Biff23238522
Tannen68239431
Tannen Biff914617953
Marty77235831
McFly59237622
Valley77238531
Hill41236722
Vale40136823
Dale22138623
Flicks602410239
Net39124215
Cast4376529
Movies83297934
Director924712452
Theater773211240
Writer93396942
Science Fiction1347124482
Olivia Dunham1295719569
Fringe594110331
Sam Weiss1082710854
Gordon Cole1085416245
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Jack Shepherd1085421663
Philip K. Dick1086318963
Aleister Crowley1907321589
Thelema642812535
“Through the darkness of future past, the magician longs to see, one chance out between two worlds, fire walk with me!”11204271391491
Once A Magician Stands Between Two Worlds, He’s in Danger of Not Belonging to Either One of Them8553691224396
Project Paper Clip1838424987
Persons106348338
Fire Demon895315446
Jack Danced too Close to the Flame and it cost him his life468198801261
He’s in Danger of Not Belonging to Either One of Them460226674197
Science Fiction Writier236119331133
Jack Parsons1273717071
New York111397833
Empire66399633
Once A Magician Stands Between Two Worlds395143550199
Whore of Babylon1617121764
Whore69336621
Babylon712611837
Mystery125356437
Baal1679229
Divine63369936
Tribe54278136
Deity63277227
Dis32144922
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
T20277
Dia14146722
Pol43163811
Ease30127824
State Pol1082710845
Disease622612746
Massachusetts1683318384
Diagnosis974314656
Corpse-oration1686918375
Gnosis83297934
Oration92389743
Wisdom83297934
Corpse76318632
South83205225
Corporation1446315363
Soothsayer1454612553
Magazine764014041
Sooth77235822
TIME47206125
Truth87244830
Bull47116125
True64194426
Trouble93309642
Krishna803510946
Miracles803513655
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
T Rubble802610946
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mission98359146
Apollo71269128

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s