Juris+diction = Law+saying = ‘PoweR’ = 77

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
DNA19106217

jurisdiction (n.)

early 14c., jurisdicciounjurediction, etc., “administration of justice,” from Old French juridicion (13c., Modern French juridiction) and directly from Latin iurisdictionem (nominative iurisdictio) “administration of justice, jurisdiction,” from phrase iuris dictio, genitive of ius “law, right” (see jurist) + dictio “a saying” (from PIE root *deik- “to show,” also “pronounce solemnly”).

Meaning “extent or range of administrative power, domain over which a legal or judicial authority extends” is from late 14c. Meaning “judicial authority, right of making and enforcing laws” is from early 15c. The form in English assimilated to Latin 16c. Related: Jurisdictional.

Entries related to Jurisdiction

  • *deik-
  • jurist

Others are reading

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
3/115555
11/35555
The Sleeper1135015749
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
MT3362112
W23544
Mid26175519
Wand42156621
Mind40226823
Wind50235822
TIME Ghost1164412746
Zeitgeist1204812351
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Orion71356428
Eclipse693312039
Apollo71269128
Apo Calypso1234214748
The Apocalypse1465620561
Laura Palmer1184617971
Sadie Dunhill1185520671
Seventy Two1684210248
Bullet72189036
et2572911
Bull47116125
Obelisk732811644
Dog26175510
Phallus892610037
Pines63277227
Spine63277227
Force47298825
Eighteen734614335
6+6+618181818
86’d18183719
Nineteen864113040
CGI19196217
Gigawatt883412847
Ninety One1214912241
Biff Tannen914617953
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The Lord of the Rings2039525685
Twin Pines1294811451
Such A Little Thing1887124491
Central Intelligence18889325109
Twin Peaks1183712553
Crown of Thorns1887116364
The Matrix1184612553
The Coronavirus1887119082
Fifty Six118469844
Or33152112
Ether56297925
e55224
Be774711
Queen62267319
Lick35177328
May39124215
Pub39124215
Read28198026
Public63279936
Re23143113
People69339321
Sun5492718
TIME Released1165320873
TIME Code743814243
Prince of Peace1167123564
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mount83205225
John47206116
Twenty Three1635513453
McFly59237622
Mess56115225
Marty77235831
Messiah742911543
Parallel773213949
5+611111111
Light56297925
Lucifer743811543
Nine42246621
Eleven63279927
Seven65207025
Gematria743814252
Occult74208834
1+5+17777
The Great Re-Set1516120074
Fibonacci Sequence1517930892
Jesus Christ1514314674
Jurisdiction1516117383
Christ77328540
Jesus74116134
Diction743811543
Juris77235840
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Tannen68239431
Fire Walk With Me1637321580
Biff23238522
USA Maiden873315657
Fake23148522
Made in USA873315657
Phony78335712
Hell on Earth1185517953
Phoenician945817650
Dallas, Texas1182817971
David Bowie944917659
Hill Valley1184615253
Dale Cooper944917650
Yellow Card1184615253
Jake Epping944917650
AL1344114
Logic46288926
Q178101
Cue29115216
Hours81275427
Horus81275427
Magic332410230
Bird33247530
One Hundred and Thirty Three283130365122
Government1335213747
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Mental65209734
Govern81368127
Everything1336113747
Forty Eight1336113747
Son48123315
Mayan54188127
20:125555
20:215555
Two Hundred and Sixty One282102285105
Twenty One1414210239
Two Hundred and Seventy2619027999
Tree48216024
One Hundred and Ninety Three270126378117
Two Hundred and Five1938526686
Three Hundred and Three205106335101
Two Hundred and Thirty Six303114291120
Three Hundred and Twelve236101331106
Three Hundred and Twenty Three312132390129
Two Hundred and Twenty Seven323107325118
One Hundred and Thirty22710128697
Three Hundred1306719459
Two Hundred and Forty Seven300111321114
Two Hundred and Sixteen24794293104
Two Hundred and Seven2168127090
Two Hundred and Three2079027990
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
10:45555
Forty Six136468044
Fourteen1044111240
IRS46193526
N145134
WHO4619358
Ra19103517
Magical462814344
Jah19106217
Say 1046103719
3:1610101010
Covid 1963369238
Dharma Initiative16382269107
Deity63277227
Mount Weather1635516162
Divine63369936
One34164711
Witch63277227
Dark34167429
Wise56205225
Biden342510129
Wisdom83297934
Bandit502311240
Gnosis83297934
TIME47206125
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
G77202
Aton50145822
162 Games54279936
Sandler732811644
Love54185418
Mr. Sandman973414656
Evil48216024
19:5520202020
Live48216024
Flight 93744711240
Blood48218724
Saturn93216942
Baseball541816254
Satan55108035
Eighty Six1265411745
1:910101010
Nineteen864113040
Adam19108926
3+25555
Eve32144913
Forty Two142437438
Even46196217
Forty Five1265411745
Five42246621
Fifty Four1265411745
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Hollywood1294811433
13 Reasons WhY1515212755
Electricity1295716869
Ninety Nine1295714151
Current99369045
Thirteen994511745
16 episodes994513150
OA1673811
Omega41239422
Alpha38209725
Leland Palmer1135021167
A11268
Sport88254729
Ten39124215
Artificial885218274
Ai10104417
The Answer1134113049
Kyle Grant1134113049
The Shining1135915749
Room 23773375932
Y25722
Kyle X77235822
Genes50238522
XY491355
Aten40136823
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
The33154812
Amen33157521
Forever894410037
Kingdom733711635
Glory77325822
Power77325822
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Rotary97346538
D44235
Tarot74206134
M134145
Taurus100196244
Dr.22133214
Torus93214233
Load32147622
Dock33157521
Ritual81278145
Jack Shepherd1085421663
Wizard81368136
8+19999
China Girl815416254
Geometry1084510836
China Maiden815421663
Freemasonic1085418963
Made in China815421663
Eighty One1085413536
Biden TIME814516254
Mask Up81188136
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Tennis81278136
Old31135014
Elbow57217824
Dawn42156621
Arm32144922
Donald502311231
EL1783710
Trumpet113327640
L123156
Trump88254729
Lines59237631
Red Room884310138
Ley42153912
Artificial Intelligence203113391139
Leland482111433
Code Red543613536
Palmer65299734
Code27188118
Laura53178237
JFK2795418
Kyle53175519
Red27185418
FBI17176419
Road38207025
MD1783710
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
TV4261212
Kyle C Grant1164415455
Set Up81185427
Set4483719
Entirety1164410046
Mask4486428
Eternity1164410046
Virus89264637
Time Ghost1164412746
Osiris89357346
Tetragramm1164415464
Complete893512737
Tetragrammaton1665821286
Transmission Complete25988281119
110 Stories107358650
Two Hundred and Fifty Nine259115335110
Two Hundred and Twenty Six310103284113
One Hundred and Thirteen226109341107
Two Hundred and Eighty Two283112311104
It’s TIME to Save the World28293285123
One.Twenty-One Gigawatts28293285105
Eighty Eight Miles Per Hour282138339114
1+67777
8+816161616
The Sleeper Has Awakened20588362110
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Serpent97349238
S19188
Bill35177328
Hell37197117
Gate33157521
H88191
Heaven552810726
Vision88347438
Masonic742911543
Purple88347429
Mason62177328
xi33152112
Phone ix91469826
Master76228641
Phoenix91469826
Massachusetts1683318384
Charlton913712544
Eighty Nine1166215446
Sequence893512737
Fibonacci624418155
Forty Four144549945
Doubt62177328
Georgia624412737
AdonAi442611837
George McFly1166218146
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Abraxas662112351
Thirty Three1566614160
Messenger1054213848
Moon Room118469835
God26175510
Image352610028
Man28105317
Beta28108026
Alphabet652915143
Depth53268219
Daleth502311231
Door52255620
Delta42159330
Six52162920
Seventy110297934
One Hundred and Ten1667626677
Quarantine1204815060
illuminati1204815069
Doppelganger1206620451
Resurrection1656615978
Twenty Two165397842
V22455
Seventy Nine1525314555
Ninety Seven1525314555
Present97349238
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Shave55198026
Sap3694518
Shame46198926
Scare46198935
Shape49228623
Square81278136
Heart52258329
Cube31137723
Earth52258329
Cub2685519
Terra62267337
Club38117025
Terror94406841
ror51243021
ter43163820
En1910358
Heave41239422
Grease552810735
Degrees633612636
Zero64284417
36-09999
X Box 36074295225
X24633
Box41144013
Empty79255620
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Currency1074410946
Jupiter99369045
Zeus71173719
Celtics712611846
Red Sox85317732
Basketball852218568
Boston85227732
Sox58132314
Basket581310441
Base2798127
B22257
Ball2798127
Bethel522511029
Wall48126024
Blend37199826
Will56205225
Bland331510230
Wild48216024
Bandana371915244
Mild38207025
Banana331512939
Milk45186327
Slip56205225
Shake44179128
Slap48126024
See the source image
Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
Fifty Five1085413545
Homophone1095513426
i99189
Eye35174610
All2575620
C33246
9+1+111111111
Call28108026
Ear24155721
Star 6973286547
Are24155721
Sixty Nine1394910450
R18999
Stella69159339
Salem50148531
Star58135032
Two Hundred and Fifty Five259115335110
Death38209725
Two Hundred and Fourteen255102312105
Fire38297025
Two Hundred and Eleven2148829992
Change382912425
One Hundred and Forty2119427586
Money72276318
Apollo eclipse1405921167
See the source image

jurisdiction (n.)

early 14c., jurisdicciounjurediction, etc., “administration of justice,” from Old French juridicion (13c., Modern French juridiction) and directly from Latin iurisdictionem (nominative iurisdictio) “administration of justice, jurisdiction,” from phrase iuris dictio, genitive of ius “law, right” (see jurist) + dictio “a saying” (from PIE root *deik- “to show,” also “pronounce solemnly”).

Meaning “extent or range of administrative power, domain over which a legal or judicial authority extends” is from late 14c. Meaning “judicial authority, right of making and enforcing laws” is from early 15c. The form in English assimilated to Latin 16c. Related: Jurisdictional.

Entries related to Jurisdiction

  • *deik-
  • jurist

Others are reading

Word or PhraseEnglish OrdinalFull ReductionReverse OrdinalReverse Full Reduction
DNA19106217

About kylegrant76

Eye am that Eye am
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s